Sold2016Lot of 3 Tin Litho Helicopter Friction Toysincludes US Air Force, Sky Patrol, and another piece. Each show some wear with scuffs, scratches, dings, dents, etc. Some damaged areas. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Battery Operated Marx US Air Force HelicopterMade by Marx. Japan. Plastic and Tin. 18 inches long. Excellent Condition. Battery box is clean.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wooden US Air Force Toy Helicopter Signed JimmyMilitary toy U.S. Air Force helicopter with POW MIA on the side . Signed " By Jimmy Gebhardt #276 " on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Tin Litho Airplane Friction Toysincludes Jupiter Rocket, Police Patrol, and US Air Force. Friction working on each. Light wear to each with scuffs and scatches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Airline Wings & Topps Cards TWA, Eastern, United, Zeppelin PinbacksAirline Wings & Aviation Cards TWA, Eastern, United Airlines, Pins and Topps Trading cards of US Airforce Thunderbolt, Mustang, Helicopters, Avenger and TWA deck of cards. Graf Zeppelin Landing crew pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Tin Friction U.S. Air Force Boeing B50DJapan tin litho friction United States Air Force Boeing B50D Superfortress plane. The propellors spin with the friction powered wheels. A couple minor scratches throughout. Displays well with great grSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Tin Friction US AIR FORCE GYRODYNEAll origibnal with great colors. Friction works. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold201725" JAPAN Tin Friction US AIR FORCE BOMBING JETExcellent original tin friction US Air Force BK-02VF Bombing Jet Fighter. All original with great colors. Has opening Bomb Bay Doors. Friction works. 25" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Tin Plated Airplane ToysLot of Vintage Tin Plated Airplane Toys including (2) Friction US Air Force F107, Comet Jetliner, and German Airplane Hanger. Largest measures 3.5" long. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Chop Chop Helicopter in Box US Air ForceMarx Helicopter in Box US Air Force. Working battery operated helicopter with orig. box, 15 1/2 inches long. Helicopter lights blink and copter props turn.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Marx U.S. Airforce Searchlight Unit TruckOriginal Marx pressed tin friction U.S. Airforce searchlight unit truck. The friction motor works. Good condition with light wear from storage and display. The light is untested. Displays well with goSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN TIN FRICTION AIR FORCE HELICOPTERAll original and complete. Works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Air Force & Navy Airplanes Powered by FrictionTin. 7 1/2 inches. Very Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 4 1/2" USAF JAPAN MADE FIGHTER PLANE TINVINTAGE 4 1/2" USAF JAPAN MADE FIGHTER PLANE TIN FRICTION TOY U.S. AIR FORCESee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION AIRPLANE TOYS IN ALL ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Bomb Fighter Plane, Namoura Four-Trimotor Airplane in unusual salmon color, Starfire Yonezawa F-94B Airplane and a friction-powered US Airforce X-15 Rocket Airplane. Boxes have tearing andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Tin Litho Remote Control Vehiclesincludes remote control US Air Force plane, remote control Army Rescue helicopter, and remote control US Army helicopter. Battery compartments are all clean. Pieces were not working when tested. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO JAPANESE US AIR FORCE PLANES127. TWO JAPANESE US AIR FORCE PLANES | Battery-operated jet plane made by Showa, Japan, quad motor is friction driven. | 14.5" wingspan | Working, some oxidation inside battery compartment, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC FRICTION & BATTERY-OPERATED ROCKETS.Solar X, US Air Force, Moon rocket and a plastic firing rocket. Various conditions.Condition:(Good - Very Good).Largest: 15" x 10" x 4 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lionel postwar O gauge military carsTwo Lionel postwar O gauge military cars to include 3619 helicopter reconnaissance car with an excellent original helicopter C7-8 and 3665 US Air Force Minuteman missile launching car C7-8 with an excSee Sold Price
Sold20213 MARX VEHICLESlitho & painted pressed steel, Lumar US Air Force Searchlight Truck, 17 in long, Marx Stake Truck, 13 1/2 in long, Marx Ladder Wagon, friction working, 14 1/2 in long, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold20152 JAPANESE AIRPLANESlitho tin & plastic, frictions working, Cragstan Spirit of St. Louis, 12” wingspan, playworn, US Airforce F-17, unknown manufacturer, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2016U. S. AIR FORCE TOY BOMBER PLANEYone Japan BK250; litho tin; friction; some pitting, wear and scratches; L-14", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese YONEZAWA Tin Friction BK250 Air Force B-29 Bomber AirplaneNICE EXAMPLE OF THE YONEZAWA BK250 TIN FRICTION AIRPLANE. U.S. ARIRFORCE B-29 BOMBER, NICE OVERALL CONDITION, SOME MINOR FADING TO THE FINISH, ONE PROPELLOR NOSE CONE IS MISSING. FRICTION ACTION WORKSSee Sold Price
1150 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryU.S. Air Force Blue Jacket Circa 1960'sUS$90
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAviation Puzzles Picture Puzzle Collection Set Lot of 6 Six 1940's Planes America War PlaneUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry "Rainy Day at Fogerty Flats" Signed Original WatercolorUS$500
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry "Class Demonstration" Signed Original Watercolor (1960)US$750
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry (Untitled - Impressionist) Signed Original WatercolorUS$750
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD US AIR FORCE DOUBLE SIDED PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW US AIR FORCE DOUBLE SIDEDUS$385
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersWWII US ARMY AIR FORCE FIGHTER BOMBER PILOT TANK PIN BADGE MEDAL This is a stunning grouping ofUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce WW II Polish Army Navy or Air Force Officer's Dirk Dagger, Blade Engraved ''Honor &US$300