Sold2022A George II style giltwood eagle console tableA George II style giltwood eagle form console tablepost 1950With variegated green marble top.height 36in (91.5cm); width 51in (130cm); depth 19in (48cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Pair Regency Style Marble Top ConsolesBritish, 19th century, each with two tier green marble top with brass columns and gallery, mirrored bases with figured rosewood veneers and carved and giltwood columns with mirrored backs, </See Sold Price
Sold2018George II style carved gilt wood eagle consoleIn the manner of William Kent, 20th century; rectangular grey breccia marble top, scroll carved apron, carved winged eagle standards on rusticated base, carved plinth base, 34 3/4 in. H., 43 1/2 in. WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of George II Giltwood Eagle Console TablesItalian, 20th century. A matched pair of George II style giltwood console tables, after a design by William Kent, having a serpentine molded rosso colored granite top over a conforming base with egg aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A George II Style Giltwood Marble-Top Console TableA George II Style Giltwood Marble-Top Console Table Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 32 5/8 x width 44 1/8 x depth 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair George III Style Eagle-Form Pier Tables20th century, each with faux marble top over large gilt spread-wing eagle set on a black plinth base, label at underside for Isabel O'Neil Studio Workshop, 30-3/4 x 40 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A George II Style Giltwood Console with Verde AnticoA George II Style Giltwood Console with Verde Antico Marble Top Height 35 x width 47 x depth 21 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of George II style marble-topped mahoganyA pair of George II style marble-topped mahogany consoles with Calcatta gold marble tops 20th centuryH: 34 1/2, W: 41 1/2, D: 28 in. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski of WynneSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of George II Style Giltwood Console TablesA Pair of George II Style Giltwood Console Tables 19th/20th century each with rectangular top set on base with masks and foliate decoration, raised on cabriole legs. Height 33 1/2 x width 48 x depth 2See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of George II Style Carved Giltwood Two-LightA Pair of George II Style Carved Giltwood Two-Light Mirrored Sconces having fully carved spread wing eagle pediments. Height 31 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Glass has been antiqued to appear old; tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Italian Neoclassical Giltwood Console TablesContinental, likely Italian, 20th century. A pair of neoclassical style giltwood console tables, each rectangular in form with a white marble top, with a pierced apron with a ram's head crest, beadedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI-Style Carved Giltwood ConsolesPair of Louis XVI-Style Carved Giltwood Consoles , inset marble top, pierced apron, beaded stretcher, fluted tapered legs, h. 31 in., w. 47 in., d. 15 in Provenance: Estate of Arley D. Cathey II, El DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair KRIEGER LOUIS XVI STYLE INLAID MARBLETOP COMMODESMarked Krieger. Inlaid with brass mounts. Marble top. One with mirrored back and shelves. One with doors. 34"h. x 24"w. x 14 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Marble top gilt wood wall consoles, 34"hPair of Empire style wall mounted demi-lune gilt wood consoles with white marble tops, each having a floral torch-form standard, flanked by two beaded C-scroll legs terminating in hoof feet, and restiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XV Style Marble Top Marquetry Inlaid TablesPair of Louis XV Style Marble Top Marquetry Inlaid Tablesmid 20th century, each table a circular form with ochre tone marble top, applied shaped molded brass edge trim, the skirt and legs with book-maSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Italian Parcel Gilt and Inlaid Top ConsoleA Pair of Italian Parcel Gilt and Inlaid Top Console Tables 19th century having rosewood inlaid top mounted with bronze gallery, giltwood frieze and raised on legs decorated with acanthus forms. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marble Top Eagle ConsoleOutstanding mahogany and rosewood console with mirrored back and gilted trim and accents. Brass inlay and molded border. Green marble top resting on Eagle wings. Size 32.5 x 17.5 x 32.25See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF BAKER MARBLE-TOP DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLESA beautiful pair of demilune tables in the Empire style, featuring Italian marble tops, burlwood veneers and brass-mounted column form legs. Labeled Baker Furniture on plaques underneath, c. Late 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XVI Jansen Style Console Tables or SideboardsA fine pair of Louis XVI Jansen style marble-top console tables or sideboards with bevel mirror back panels. This pair of Maison Jansen style demilune form console tables are not only impressive in siSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Giltwood and Polychrome Inlaid Marble-Top Pier TablesA Pair of George III Giltwood and Polychrome Inlaid Marble-Top Pier Tables Manner of Thomas Chippendale, Late 18th Century Height 34 x width 35 1/4 x depth 15 3/8 inches. This lot is located in ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR GEORGE II-STYLE CONSOLE TABLEScarved wood and rouge marble; 69 inches wide; 39 inches deep; 37 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR WILLIAM KENT STYLE GEORGIAN CONSOLESFrom The Philadelphian. Carved wood. Gilt. Eagle figural. Marble top. Iron brackets on back. 32" h x 43 1/4" w x 20 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Louis XVI Style Giltwood Console Tables20th Century, Each With Brown Marble D-end Top, Blocked Skirt With Guilloche And Garlands, Fluted Legs, Large Flower Basket Centering Stretcher, Height 35.5, Width 40, Depth 19 Inches. Some Previous RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 18thC Louis XV Console TablesPair of 18th century Louis XV giltwood console tables, each with serpentine form rosso antico marble top over a rose garland-festooned frieze and foliate-carved scrolling volutes joined by a C-scrollSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) EMPIRE STYLE MARBLE-TOP PARCEL-GILT FIGURAL CONSOLE TABLESUS$1,400(1 bid)
118 Lots AwayFlannery's Estate ServicesStyle of Andre-Charles Boulle French Tortoise Shell Veneered TableUS$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesItalian Provencal Style Wood, Gesso, And Marble Top Console Table 20th C., H 35" W 66" Depth 23"US$375
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine and Impressive Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Top Table, Christie's ProvenanceUS$6,000(1 bid)