Sold2024DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Ducks Landing in Wetlands," 20TH/21STDAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Ducks Landing in Wetlands," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, acrylic on board, signed L/R, "Drinkard;" 30" x 40", framed 41 1/4" x 51 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING,DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Greenheads' Return," acrylic on board, signed L/R, "Drinkard," verso with gallery labels, 24" x 36", framed, 33" x 45". Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING,DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "10 Point Whitetail Buck," acrylic on board, signed L/R, "Drinkard." 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING,DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Five Bobwhite Quail with Cactus," acrylic on pressed board, signed L/R, "Drinkard." 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING,DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "White Tail Buck with Cactus," acrylic on pressed board, signed L/R, "Drinkard," 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", framed, 26 1/2' x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING,DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Mule Deer Buck ," watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Drinkard." 15 1/2" x 23" Provenance: Collection of Robert Sebastian, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Drinkard (American/Texas, 1948-2016)David Drinkard (American/Texas, 1948-2016), "Hunting Dog in a Marsh in Winter", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 22 in. x 28 in., framed, overall 32 1/2 in. x 38 5/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Fish," 20TH CENTURYDAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Fish," 20TH CENTURY, oil, grit, and mixed media on panel, signed L/C, "Adickes," reverse with a label from DuBose Gallery, Houston, Texas; 10 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID DRINKARD (1948-2016) GOOSE HUNT, 30" X 40"Framed watercolor and gouache painting on art board, The Goose Hunt, signed lower right Drinkard (David Drinkard, Texas, 1948-2016), sight: approx 29"h, 39"w, overall: 37"h, 47"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Peacock and rooster painting by Eduard Huber-AndorfPeacock and rooster painting by Eduard Huber-Andorf(Germany 1877-1965).Andorf was active in Germany in the late 19th, early 20th century painting mostly still life, farm scenes and pastoral works.DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Floral and Insect Paintings on silkPair of Chinese Floral Silk Paintings, late 19th or Early 20th Century, watercolors on silk each 16.5 x 10 inches, frame measuring 24 x 17.5 inches, Provenance: from the Estate of J. David Barnes, FoxSee Sold Price
Sold202019th century painting of bridge and steamboats19th century painting of bridge and steamboats Painting: 38.25" x 27" Frame: 44.4" x 37.5" Davids notes: A fine and interesting impressionist type painting from the late 19th/early 20th century. DoesnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master painting of the Nativity,Mary Kaplan CollOld Master painting of the Nativity, 18th, 19th or early 20th century, Mary Kaplan collection. Painting:69 inches by 53 inches Frame: 77 inches by 61 inches. Provenance Columbia University Press publiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Gentry 20C. David Bowie Portrait PaintingRichard Gentry (American, 20th Century). An original painting on canvas. Titled "David". A figural work depicting English singer and songwriter David Bowie (1947-2016). Signed with artist monogram, loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting on board of man, by Raoul Tonnelier, 1919Painting on board of man by Raoul Tonnelier(French, late 19th/ early 20th century), signed and dated 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD THOMPSON (American/Texas 20th century) ARICHARD THOMPSON (American/Texas 20th century) A PAINTING, "Untitled (Figure Sailing)," circa 1980s, ink and watercolor on paper. 4" x 3" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Gentry 20C. David Bowie Portrait PaintingRichard Gentry (American, 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "David". A figural work depicting English singer and songwriter David Bowie (1947-2016). Signed with artist monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Impressionst Landscape PaintingTitle: Untitled Subject: Landscape Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right Date: Early to mid 20th century Maker: R. David (American 20th C.) Description:See Sold Price
Sold2019Ptg on board, Faun in forest w/ Fairy, Celesztin PallyaPainting on board:"Faun in forest with Fairy" by Celesztin Pallya(1864-1948), a 19th/20th century Hungarian artist. Painting 20.5" x 32" in a frame 30" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2022TRIPTYCH OIL PAINTING BY NICHOLAI SZYDLOWSKIDavid Nicholai Szydlowski, American, 20th and 21st centuries artist, triptych oil painting on canvas mounted on board, Time Expired. Circa: early 21st century. Framed. David Nicholai Szydlowski is a CSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNatalie W Browning (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)