Sold2024A CHINESE ZODIAC INK CAKE, GOAT POEM WITH FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE, 20TH CENTURYA CHINESE ZODIAC INK CAKE, GOAT POEM WITH FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE, 20TH CENTURY, compressed carbon with parcel gilt decoration of two goats and two figures in landscape, a lady brings a letter, and on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024A MING DYNASTY STYLE INK CAKE, LUOHAN TEACHING DISCIPLES WITH CALLIGRAPHY POEM, CHINESE, EARLY 20THA MING DYNASTY STYLE INK CAKE, LUOHAN TEACHING DISCIPLES WITH CALLIGRAPHY POEM, CHINESE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, undulating square form compressed carbon, one side with dished figures of an old teacher siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Four Panel Footed Folding Screenlandscape scenes with pavilions and figures, ink and pigments on paper with stiff backing, black lacquered frame, 20th century. 72" high, 71" wide. Backing separating with edge losses, scattered smallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School, probably early 20th cChinese School, probably early 20th c ., "Autumn Landscape with Figure in Pavilion" and "Calligraphy (reverse)", ink and color on paper, inscribed and sealed, mounted as a fan, h. 12 3/4 in, w. 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Landscape of Pavilion and RiverChinese landscape showing a pavilion and large extending branch on river bank. Minute figure (fishing?) in boat in river. Ink and watercolor on silk, Chinese, 20th century, signed with Chinese charactSee Sold Price
Sold2024EIGHT ANTIQUE CHINESE INK CAKES AND STICK, DUCKS, IMMORTALS, AND LANDSCAPE, 19TH/20TH CENTURYEIGHT ANTIQUE CHINESE INK CAKES AND STICK, DUCKS, IMMORTALS, AND LANDSCAPE, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, compressed carbon, some with parcel gilt decoration, comprising a figural cake of an old immortal ridingSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE INK CAKE, FOO DOG AND CUB, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING DYNASTY (1644-1912), EARLY/MID 20THA CHINESE INK CAKE, FOO DOG AND CUB, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING DYNASTY (1644-1912), EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY, octagonal compressed carbon, one reserve with a four-character seal, the opposing side with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A VINTAGE CHINESE INK CAKE, BOYS CHASING KITE, POSSIBLY REPUBLIC OF CHINA (1912-1949), EARLY/MIDA VINTAGE CHINESE INK CAKE, BOYS CHASING KITE, POSSIBLY REPUBLIC OF CHINA (1912-1949), EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY, compressed carbon in a medallion form with a mushroom border centering a swirling groundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese School, large scroll paintingChinese School, large scroll painting, Chinese School (20th c.), Wooded landscape with pavilion, ink and wash with green gouache on paper, mounted as a scroll, ink inscriptions and red ink seals upperSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SET OF TWELVE CHINESE INK CAKES, ZODIAC ANIMALS, POSSIBLY REPUBLIC OF CHINA (1912-1949), EARLYA SET OF TWELVE CHINESE INK CAKES, ZODIAC ANIMALS, POSSIBLY REPUBLIC OF CHINA (1912-1949), EARLY 20TH CENTURY, compressed carbon with enamel decoration on relief Chinese zodiac animals in landscape, eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese School, 20th cChinese School, 20th c., "Mountainous Landscape with Figures and River", ink and color on paper, inscribed and sealed upper left, sight 36 in. x 26 3/4 in., matted and framed . Provenance: Shreveport,See Sold Price
Sold2017FAMILLE ROSE RETICULATED PORCELAIN GARDEN SEATChinese. 20th Century. Of barrel form decorated with figures, landscapes and flora and fauna between varied borders. Height 18 ½”. Diameter at seat 11”. (Cond: good, nicely painted, some minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED FIGURAL PORCELAIN VASE,A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELED FIGURAL PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, a flared mouth over a long neck, above a bulbous body with overglaze enamel of three figures in landscape, with poem and redSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE 12 PANEL LACQUERED COROMANDEL SCREEN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURYCHINESE 12 PANEL COROMANDEL SCREEN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, features a landscape scene with pavilions and figures carved and incised with colored pigments with Chinese calligraphy the upper border deSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Four Chinese Porcelain Blue and White Brush PotsA Group of Four Chinese Porcelain Blue and White Brush Pots19th or 20th century, tan colored edges to crackle glaze, painted in a slightly raised format with landscapes, flora and figures in underglazSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Four Chinese Porcelain Blue and White Brush PotsA Group of Four Chinese Porcelain Blue and White Brush Pots19th or 20th century, tan colored edges to crackle glaze, painted in a slightly raised format with landscapes, flora and figures in underglazSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, scroll paintingChinese School, scroll painting, Chinese School (20th c.), Figure in Mountain Landscape, ink on paper mounted to silk, red seal mark lower right, rolled, 40.5"h x 6"w (image) Provenance: Asian works oSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE SCREENPAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE SCREENS 20th Century. Each enameled with a landscape scene containing pavilions and figures set in a reticulated wood stand. Height 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Silk Scroll PaintingLot 63 A Chinese Silk Scroll Painting (20th Century) A Chinese scroll painting, ink and color on silk, features landscape with figures and buildings image: 33 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches overall: 77 x 21 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Umbrella StandDecorative Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Umbrella Stand , 20th c., decorated with a figure in a pavilion within a mountainous landscape, h. 17 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silvered and Polychrome Painted PanelChinese Silvered and Polychrome Painted Panel 20th century Painted metallic leaf on paper laid to board depicting an extensive mountainous landscape with a pavilion complex and figures. Height overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BAMBOO SQUARE FORM BRUSHAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BAMBOO SQUARE FORM BRUSH POT, each side carved with different scenes of figures by waterside / landscape scenes surrounded by temples, flora and mountains, one side carveSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Calligraphy Scroll, 20th Century,A Chinese Calligraphy Scroll, 20th Century, Ink and gouache on silk depicting a village scene with figures in a lush landscape. Image dimensions: h: 30 x w: 22 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark of Liu Cao Yi, scroll paintingMark of Liu Cao Yi, scroll painting, Liu Cao Yi (Chinese, 20th c.), Figures in a Mountain Landscape, ink in colors on paper mounted to paper, black inscription and red artist seal upper right, rolled,See Sold Price