Sold2022Victorian Fold Out Honeycomb Valentine Card Love TunnelAntique Victorian embossed, fold out honeycomb Valentine’s Day card featuring a tunnel of love. It measures 8.25 inches by 4.5 inches laying flat closed. Writing on the back. Printed in GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Embossed Fold Out Honeycomb Valentine CardVictorian Tunnel of Love embossed, fold out Valentine’s Day card with honeycomb. Honeycomb is intact. Printed in Germany. It measures 8.25 inches by 4.5 inches laying flat closed. It has writinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur John Elsley (British, 1861-1952) Love at First SightArthur John Elsley (British, 1861-1952) Love at First Sight signed and dated 'Arthur J Elsley/ 1907' (lower left) oil on canvas 107 x 143cm (42 1/8 x 56 5/16in). Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Love is in the Air (Flower Thrower)δ Banksy (b.1974)Love is in the Air (Flower Thrower)Screenprint in red and black, 2003, numbered from the edition of 500 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUÉ À CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1910ATTRIBUÉ À CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1910 DIADÈME CROISSANT DE LUNE Rare diadème formé de trois croissants de lune entrelacés ornés de diamants taille brillant (TA) en sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Love Seat ca. 1940Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Love Seat ca. 1940, Burled fir, Chimayo wool weaving, leathe, 34 x 59 x 38 Provenance: Rafter 3 Ranch, Coleman, Texas From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982Provenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Banksy (b.1974) Bomb Love** δ Banksy (b.1974)Bomb LoveScreenprint in pink and black, 2003, numbered from the edition of 600 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove paper, the full sheet priSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana (1928-2018) American LOVE SculptureRobert E (Clark) Indiana (1928 - 2018) LOVE, American Pop Art iconic Sculpture 3/5, Red / Blue. Circa late 20th Century. Born Robert Clark in New Castle Indiana, America in 1928, Robert Indiana adopteSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Crash Matos - Graffiti Legend, “Liquid Love”, 1990John Crash Matos - Graffiti Legend, “Liquid Love”, Spray paint and enamel on canvas, 1990Graffiti legend, John "Crash" Matos, is now regarded as a pioneer of the international Graffiti art movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, LoveAndy Warhol Love 1983screenprint in colors on BFK Rives 25.875 h × 19.625 w in (66 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower left '54/100 Andy Warhol'. This work is number 54 from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Love Rat Screenprint in colours, 2004, on wove, numbered 29/600 in p...Banksy (British, born 1974) Love Rat Screenprint in colours, 2004, on wove, numbered 29/600 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, the full sheet, 492 x 345mm (19 3/8 x 31 1/2in)(SH) FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thor: Love and Thunder (2022) - Jane Foster (Natalie Portman) Hero HelmetJane Foster's (Natalie Portman) hero helmet from Taika Waititi's sci-fi action sequel Thor: Love and Thunder. Thor embarks on a journey unlike anything he's ever faced -- a quest for inner peace. HoweSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOANA VASCONCELOS (Née en 1971) Love in a Box 2015JOANA VASCONCELOS (Née en 1971) Love in a Box 2015 carreaux peints, laine, perles en acrylique, polyester, contreplaqué, fer painted tiles, wool, acrylic beads, polyester, plywood, iron 226See Sold Price
Sold2022Clifford Possum Tjapaltjarri, 1932-2002, Love Story DreamingSynthetic polymer paint on linen; Provenance: 1996; Jinta Desert Art, Sydney, cat. no. SN-2618; acquired in 1998; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUMET - ANNÉE 1988CHAUMET - ANNÉE 1988 IMPORTANT COLLIER PERLES ET PIERRES PRÉCIEUSES Au centre un grand motif à décor de feuilles et fruits pavés de rubis, saphirs et émeraudes, retenu paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Love Bracelet 18K White Gold with Pave DiamondCartier Love Bracelet 18K White Gold with Pave Diamond Brand: CartierBrand Collections: Love BraceletCondition: Pre-owned. Excellent ConditionMetal: 18K White GoldGemstone: 216 brilliant-cut diamondsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Love Bracelet 18K White Gold with Pave DiamondCartier Love Bracelet 18K White Gold with Pave Diamond Brand: Cartier Brand Collections: Love Bracelet Condition: Pre-owned. Excellent Condition Metal: 18K White Gold Gemstone: 216 brilliant-cut diamoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Love Bracelet 18K White Gold with Pave DiamondCartier Love Bracelet 18K White Gold with Pave Diamond Brand: CartierBrand Collections: Love BraceletCondition: Pre-owned. Excellent ConditionMetal: 18K White GoldGemstone: 216 brilliant-cut diamondsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier 3.15ct Paved Diamond Love Bracelet Size 17Cartier 3.15ct Paved Diamond Love Bracelet Size 17 Category: Jewelry Subcategory: Bracelet Designer: Cartier Model: Love bracelet Paved-Diamonds Diamonds: 216 brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 3.15 caraSee Sold Price
2021Authentic! Cartier Love 18k Rose Gold Diamond PavedAuthentic! Cartier Love 18k Rose Gold Diamond Paved Bangle Bracelet Size 19 Cert Authentic! Cartier Love 18k Rose Gold Diamond Paved Bangle Bracelet Size 19 Cert Product Description About This Piece:See Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash, "With All My Love" Framed Original"With All My Love" is an original mixed media on deckle edge paper by Mr. Brainwash, hand signed by the artist. This piece is also signed inverso and bears the thumbprint of the artist. This piece comSee Sold Price
2022Cartier Love Bracelet 18K White Gold with Pave DiamondCartier Love Bracelet 18K White Gold with Pave Diamond Brand: Cartier Brand Collections: Love Bracelet Condition: Pre-owned. Excellent Condition Metal: 18K White Gold Gemstone: 216 brilliant-cut diamoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier 18K White Gold Pave Diamond Love Bracelet Size 17Cartier Love Bracelet 18K White Gold with Pave Diamond Brand: Cartier Brand Collections: Love Bracelet Condition: Pre-owned. Excellent Condition Metal: 18K White Gold Gemstone: 216 brilliant-cut diamoSee Sold Price