Sold2019Bruce Morgan Heavy Stamped Sterling Men's Money ClipMeasures 2 x 7/8 inches. This artist is know for his expert work in Sterling Bracelets and his money clips are just as nice. Stamp design work across the entire top, Stamped Sterling and Signed "B. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Sterling Nugget Men's Money ClipMeasuring 2 inches wide x 7/8 inch high this piece has Natural Turquoise Nuggets bezel set throughout the top. Sterling Silver and hand Signed "Curt Chema". Weighs 16.8 Grams. Native American, Navajo,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce Morgan Sterling Silver Stamped Men's Money ClipMeasuring 2 inches long x 3/4 inch wide. This piece has deep hand stamp design work across the top. Stamped Sterling and Signed "B.M. Morgan". Weighs 24.7 Grams. Native American, Navajo, SouthwesternSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ray B. Sterling Silver Men's Bear Money ClipMeasures 2 inches long x 1 inch wide this piece is done with the Bear figure on the top. Stamped Sterling and Signed "Ray B". Weighs 19.3 Grams. Native American, Navajo, Southwestern Indian Jewelry.See Sold Price
Sold2021Turquoise Sterling Silver Money Clip - SouthwesternVintage sterling silver Southwestern men's money clip. The clip has a turquoise stone in the center. The stone has a rope weave which is accented with a round framed setting. The clip is 2" long and 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage William Spratling Taxco Silver Money ClipVintage William Spratling Taxco sterling silver aquatic man money clip, marked:" 980 / Taxco" with maker's mark. Money clip: 2.75"L x 0.812"W x 0.375"H. Silver tested. Approx: 0.33 ozt. Provenance staSee Sold Price
Sold2022MENS/WOMENS STERLING SILVER JEWELRYMENS/WOMENS STERLING SILVER JEWELRY INCLUDES 2 BROOCHES/PINS AND A MONEY CLIP. MONEY CLIP & FLY PIN ARE MARKED MEXICO, TOTAL WEIGHT 0.961 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2023(33pc) LARGE LOT OF STERLING SILVER JEWELERYIncluding 7 bracelets, 1 box, 5 necklaces, 6 pins, 3 sterling chains, 3 cufflinks, 1 men's belt buckle, 1 money clip monogrammed, 2 pendants, 1 pair of earrings, 2 misc pieces, 1 pure silver brick. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Michelsen Danish Men's JewelryGroup of ten (10) Anton Michelsen Danish sterling silver men's jewelry items including three (3) pairs of cufflinks, five (5) tie bars, and two (2) money clips, all marked with Crown, AM, Sterling, DeSee Sold Price
Sold20215 pcs. Native American Men's Jewelry5 pcs. Native American Men's Jewelry, includes 2 belt bckles, a bolo tie piece, key ring and a money clip, inlaid crushed turquoise and coral some sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Men's Vintage Belt Buckles, Bowties, Cufflinks & Accessories, Some Sterling SilverIncludes various belt buckles, Sterling silver &14K Gold Filled Cufflinks, 12K gold filled tie clips money clips, handkerchiefs, bowties, etc.; Largest belt buckle measures 3.5" x 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022TSM STERLING MEN'S MONEY CLIP WITH ENGRAVEDDESIGN-TURTLE IN CENTER-TOTAL 15.1 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Men's Money Clip with Onyx J. WoolseySterling Silver Men's Money Clip with Onyx .925 Artist signed J. WoolseySee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) STERLING SILVER MONEY CLIPSTwo Reed & Barton sterling silver money clips. No monograms. # X624See Sold Price
Sold20232 Sterling Silver Foliate Money Clips2 nice sterling silver money clips. 1 is initialed JHB from John H. Barr. Both have a beautiful foliate scroll pattern. Money not included. Weight = 48gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mother of Pearl Sterling Silver Money ClipAwesome Rainbow Mother of Pearl Sterling Silver Men's Vintage Money Clip Very Nice. This stunning money clip is made from solid sterling silver and is marked on the back 925 for sterling by the silverSee Sold Price
Sold20242 VINTAGE MONEY CLIPS1 - VINTAGE PLAFINA STERLING 925 MONEY CLIP. 11.8 G. 2". 1- VINTAGE STERLING MONEY CLIP OR NAPKIN CLIP. MONOGRAMED. 6.9 G. 1 3/4" X 1 1/4". ESTIMATE: $25 - $50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Money Clips and FobTwo (2) Vintage sterling silver money clips, one in the form of a script G, the other engraved, D H R, and a small sterling chain and engraved fob, DHA. [one Sterling Mexico, the other Sterling and WASee Sold Price
Sold20212 PC STERLING COMPACT & MASONS MONEY CLIP1- Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Compact with Powder Puff 1 3/4". 2- Vintage 1960 Sterling Silver Masonic Money Clip with Mexican Peso 2 1/2". Approximate silver weight 52 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Native American Sterling Silver Money Clips2 Native American Sterling Silver Money ClipsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 US Morgan Silver Dollars1. Dated 1921, set in sterling money clip. 2. 1881 set in Swank money clip. 3. 1890 set in pendant casingSee Sold Price
Sold2023[3] Assorted Belt Buckles: Polo Sterling, Solid Brass and Speidel Sterling Money Clip[3] Assorted Belt Buckles: Polo Sterling 1 3/4 in. x 1 in. , Solid Brass 3 1/4 in. x 2 in. and Speidel Sterling Money Clip 1 3/4 in. x 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY 18K GOLD AND 925 SILVER BASKET WEAVE MONEY CLIP An Outstanding Vintage Tiffany & Co.US$15(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. LIBERTY TORCH STERLING SILVER MONEY CLIP w POUCH & BOX An Outstanding RareUS$45(3 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2006 American Silver Eagle .999 Fine Silver Dollar w/Sterling Silver Money ClipUS$1