Sold2024Tin German Balance Scale Penny ToyA vintage, tin german balance scale penny toy. Marked "Germany on base. 3" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN GONDOLA PENNY TOYNice original German Penny Toy Gondola with embossed lithographed tin. 4 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN DOUBLE SCULL PENNY TOYNice original German Penny Toy Double Scull with embossed lithographed tin. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN SAIL BOAT PENNY TOYNice original German Penny Toy Sail Boat with embossed lithographed tin. Very nice details. 3" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN OCEAN LINER PENNY TOYNice original German Penny Toy Ocean Liner with embossed lithographed tin. 4 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN STEAM SHIP PENNY TOYNice original German Penny Toy Steam Ship with embossed lithographed tin. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN STEAM SHIP PENNY TOYNice original German Penny Toy Steam Ship with embossed lithographed tin. 4 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN STEAM SHIP w/ TALL MAST PENNY TOYNice original German Penny Toy Steam Ship with embossed lithographed tin. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Tin Litho Wind-up "Penny Toy" Fire TrucksThree (3). German. 1930s-40s. Lithographed tin. Includes: German penny toy fire truck, German Wind-up fire truck, and CKO Kellerman Wind-up fire truck. Marked, "Made in Germany", "CKO", and "Made in USee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN OCEAN LINER HK 417 PENNY TOYNice original German Penny Toy Ocean Liner HK 417 with embossed lithographed tin. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Penny Toy Scale, 1920'sTin Penny Toy Scale, Pressed Tin Litho. Germany, 1920's. 3 1/2" tall x 2 3/16" wide x 1 3/4" diameter tray Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Penny Toy Cars, c. 19208 Penny Toy Cars, c. 1920 Lithographed tin. 1) CKO, Kellermann, no. 2016/56, open racing car with driver figure, length 3 1/6 in. - 2) Georg Fischer, no. 321, limousine with driver figure, length 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN SOUVENIR SCULL PENNY TOYOriginal German Penny Toy Scull Souvenir with Chicago Universal Theaters advertising. Embossed lithographed tin. Has some wear. 4 3/4" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bell Ringing Telephone ToyBell Ringing Telephone Tin Penny Toy Painted Tin, Cotton Telephone Cord Turn the Crank and Ring the Bell, the Phone Handle Hangs on the Side of Box German, 1920's 3 1/4" tall x 1 3/4" wide x 1" deep PSee Sold Price
2021Lithographed Tin Toy AssortmentLithographed Tin Toy Assortment (8) items including Japanese 1950s Nomura Toys Ltd. battery operated 'Miss Friday The Typist' having original box; German 1920s J.A.J. Issmayer wind-up 'Bird in BirdcagSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Tin Fischer Panel Van & Meier Wagon Penny Toys1920s Fischer Panel Van with Driver & Meier Horse and Wagon German Tin Penny Toys.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LITHO AND PENNY TYPE ANTIQUE TOYS WITH BEARSThe string balance toy with lithographed tin silhouette of a Teddy Bear wearing glasses is offered with an earlier platform penny toy. Measures 8.5 x 6.75 and 3.75 x 4.25 inches. Without proof of exemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Litho Tin Bicyclist Motorcycle Mike Gravity ToyDESCRIPTION: Bicyclist "Motorcycle Mike" gravity toy. Circa 1920s. Lithographed tin, die-cut figure seated on spoked wheel bicycle. Made to travel down string track with weight on bottom for balance aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Distler Wagon Penny Toy & OthersTin lithographed Distler wagon penny toy, crate on back marked London with initials JD 2.5" L, German baby carriage and two wagons with solder repairsSee Sold Price
Sold20161920s Distler German Tin Gas Station and Car1920s Distler German Tin Gas Station and Car. Penny toy original service station with the correct Distler limousine.See Sold Price
Sold2016CROSS COUNTRY SKIER PENNY TOYMeier, c. 1920's, embossed lithographed tin, skier in white and blue attire with yellow skis. 2 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015HORSE RACE PENNY TOYGermany, circa 1920, lithographed tin, features hoses able to circle track with fence and finish sign. 4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016TRAIN SET W/TRACK & BOX PENNY TOYPaya, Spain, lithographed tin, includes locomotive, tender, coach and station house, clockwork at penny toy scale, several sections of track included. Some tears to box, one wheel dislodged but presenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Roli Zola German Clown Tin Toy, Org. BoxUS$20(2 bids)