Sold2023Vintage Tin Coca Cola Bottle Die Cut Advertising ThermometerDie cut tin Coca Cola bottle advertising thermometer. Measuring 16 3/4" tall and 5 1/4" wide. Some old paint splatters, otherwise age appropriate wear. Please see photos for a better idea of conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca Cola Embossed Tin Advertising Thermometer SignThis embossed tin sign from 1936 shows a golden Coca-Cola bottle with a thermometer on the lower half of the bottle. There are two dents on this sign: one at the base of the bottle and the other on thSee Sold Price
Sold20181950s TIN COCA COLA THERMOMETERVintage 1950's Robertson USA Coca-Cola Coke Bottle Advertising Thermometer. Lithographed Tin, made in th USA. Measures 5"x1"x16". Weight 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1950's Coca Cola Coke 'Refresh Yourself' 'Drink In Bottles' Advertising Tin ThermometerVintage 1950's Coca Cola Coke 'Refresh Yourself' 'Drink In Bottles' Advertising Tin Thermometer. Drink in bottles.' Approximate size: 30'' x 8'' x 1''See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Advertising Tin Thermometer.This Coca-Cola advertising tin thermometer is in the shape of a large Coca-Cola bottle. Minor wear is present. Very Good-Excellent 25-1/4'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1931 Coca-Cola SST Bottle Adv ThermometerHard to find original 1930s Coca-Cola embossed single sided tin advertising bottle shaped thermometer. Nice condition with some paint loss, light surface rust, minor dents, and wear from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold20231958 Coca-Cola Thermometer1958 Coca-Cola Thermometer, 30", Tin Advertising Bottle Shape, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Soda Bottle Embossed Adv ThermometerNice vintage single sided tin embossed Coca-Cola bottle shaped advertising thermometer. Nice condition with wear from use and age. Measures approximately 17" tall by 5" across.See Sold Price
Sold202117" SST Embossed Coca-Cola Bottle Adv ThermometerVintage single sided tin embossed Coca-Cola advertising bottle thermometer. Fair condition with paint loss, surface rust , dents, and wear from use and age. Displays well with good colors and graphicsSee Sold Price
Sold2020COCA COLA LITHO ON TIN ADVERTISING THERMOMETEREmbossed bottle form wall hanger with thermometer. 29 1/2 inches. Condition: Good. Temp No 3018See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIN BEVERAGE ADVERTISING SIGNS, LOT OF THREE,comprising a Teem small sign, an embossed Pepsi-Cola example, and a die-cut Coca-Cola bottle-form thermometer. Mid 20th century. Teem 9" x 11".Provenance: From a Harrisonburg, VA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Bottle Shaped Tin ThermometerCoca-Cola bottle shaped tin thermometer, 16.5" x 4.75". Coca-Cola advertising, collectible. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260) 637-4809 or Pakmail419@yahoo.com foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Bottle Shaped Tin ThermometerCoca-Cola bottle shaped tin thermometer, 16.5" x 4.75". Coca-Cola advertising, collectible. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260) 637-4809 or Pakmail419@yahoo.com foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Coca-Cola Tin ThermometerCoca-Cola advertising thermometer circa 1941, embossed tin with two bottles, 16"H, 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Thermometer Advertising SignSingle-sided Coca-Cola tin thermometer advertising shop sign, featuring classic bottle motif with white stylized logo, marked "Robertson made in U.S.A." 16"h x 5"w Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola Figural Bottle Advertising PiecesComprised of: 1 - 1930's era tin Coca-Cola bottle-shaped sign with thermometer. Scratches and rust throughout. 4-1/2"W x 16-1/2"H. and 1 - Porcelain enamel metal Coca-Cola bottle shaped sign. Sign hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pepsi & Coca-Cola advertisingA group of Pepsi & Coca-Cola vintage advertising including a 1960's say Pepsi, Please thermometer, a red Coca-Cola wood bottle crate, two Coca-Cola vintage tin trays, and a Pepsi cola tin 1940's bottlSee Sold Price
Sold2020A DISPARATE COLLECTION OF GOOD VINTAGE ADVERTISINGIncludes a 17-inch Coca-Cola figurative bottle thermometer circa 1950s, Petretti number PTH021.000; Shapleigh's Hardware 'Want Book' country store order blanks, unused; A Shapleigh's Hardware tin lithSee Sold Price
Sold202429" COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETERNice clean tin thermometer. Has great colors. Still has glass thermometer. 29" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca Cola Bottle Advertising ThermometerCoca Cola Bottle Advertising Thermometer, Medium. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 29 x 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca Cola Bottle Advertising ThermometerCoca Cola Bottle Advertising Thermometer. Marked Robertson on the bottom. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 16.5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETERExcellent looking diecut bottle tin thermometer. Marked Robertson Made in USA on bottom. Has great colors. 16" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETERSST COCA COLA BOTTLE THEROMETER, SCRATCHES. WITH INSERT. 16 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Glass Bottle Metal Advertising ThermometerUS$15(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersFrench Coca-Cola Bottle Metal Advertising Celsius ThermometerUS$15(1 bid)
Oct 12RbfineartsAntique Straight Sided Amber Glass Coca-Cola Advertising Bottle From Akron, OhioUS$50
Lodestar AuctionsVintage B 1 Lemon Lime Soda Cola Bottle Cap Tin Non Porcelain Thermometer SignUS$75(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateCoca Cola Ribbed glass unopened, bottle opener, tin sign, & bottle capsUS$5