Sold2024Vintage Imperial Glass Co. Grape Milk Glass Candy JarLovely vintage Imperial Glass Co. milk glass candy jar with a grapevine and cluster design in excellent condition with no noticeable damage or repairs. Piece is marked and is approximately 6 1/2&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest, Twelve carved whip holdersBlack Forest Collection of twelve carved whip holders Switzerland or Germany, c. 1885carved and varnished wood, horn, glass, brass largest: 19 h x 6 w x 3 d in (48 x 15 x 8 cm) smallest: 9.5 h x 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Lamb for Brown Jordan large coffee tableWalter Lamb for Brown Jordan large coffee table California, 1950s bronze, textured glass unmarked 60"dia x 15"h Provenance: Important Private Collector, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mills Novelty Co. Mills Perfection Vending MachineDecorative cast iron base features a wide front product spout and pivotal cup to catch the dispensed candy or nuts. Large glass globe is free from chips and cracks and is secured to the base. Shows soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lamb Brown Jordan dining tableWalter Lamb for Brown Jordan dining table, model C-2700 California, circa 1950 bronze, glass unmarked 49"dia x 28 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi (1900-1981) Variation of model 502Tomaso Buzzi (1900-1981) Variation of model 502 Floor lamp Brass, submerged glass, brass and fabricEdited by VeniniModel created circa 1950. H 176 cm × Ø 57 cm Bibliography:- Domus no. 125, May 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Wormley for Dunbar Janus table, #5633Edward Wormley (1907-1995) for Dunbar Janus table, #5633 Berne, Indiana, 1950s mahogany, brass, Tiffany Studios Favrile glass tiles metal tag top: 10 1/2"sq; base: 14"w x 14"d x 23 1/4"h Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2020L. & J.G. Stickley corner cabinet, #719L. & J.G. Stickley corner cabinet, #719 Fayetteville, New York oak, copper, glass marked with Handcraft decal 39"w x 25"d x 65"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright, Cabinet door window for a sideboard from the J.J. Walser House, ChicagoFrank Lloyd Wright Cabinet door window for a sideboard from the J.J. Walser House, Chicago USA, c. 1903clear glass, green, amber and white opalescent glass, lead caming 66 h x 22.5 w in (168 x 57 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fenton Uranium Vaseline Stretch Glass Candy JarFenton Uranium Vaseline Stretch Glass Candy JarSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Cars signed LP PSA DNATHE LP Candy O that you would want signed by Ric Ocasek and the band the Cars psa dna LETTER STICKERED This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing itsSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE HALLOWEEN JACK O LANTERN CANDY CONTAINERpaper mache, face on two sides, Germany. 5 1/2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE VINTAGE HALLOWEEN JACK O LANTERN CANDYBUCKET , hand-painted paper mache, paper face insert, 6 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2018The Gramophone with Glass Horn, c. 1915"The Gramophone" with Glass Horn, c. 1915 Oak case with original decal, metal reproducer, cut glass horn (damaged on rim), Ø 10 1/5 in., good playing condition. "The Gramophone" mit GlastrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paavo Tynell, Taito Oy, large pendant Light/ChandelierPaavo Tynell Taito Oy Large pendant light/chandelier. Designed around 1950. Brass, cream-colored glass. H. 150, D. 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paavo Tynell, Pendant lightPaavo Tynell Pendant light Taito OYFinland, c. 1950brass, glass 54.25 h x 11.75 dia in (138 x 30 cm) Provenance: Galerie Eric Philippe, Paris This woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage composition banana form jack-o-lantern candy container - 6"Vintage composition banana form jack-o-lantern candy container - 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage composition banana form jack-o-lantern candy container - 6"Vintage composition banana form jack-o-lantern candy container - 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage German composition small jack-o-lantern candy container - 2 3/4" tallVintage German composition small jack-o-lantern candy container - 2 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Paper Mache Halloween Jack-O-Lantern Candy PailAntique Paper Mache Halloween Jack-O-Lantern Candy PailSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsE and O Glass Newman Faucet Style Tap Knob EBERHARDT OBER PITTSBURGH BREWINGUS$25(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver HolderUS$275(8 bids)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Murano Vases / Vessels; Fratelli Toso, G. Campanella & Co...US$150
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C "VIEW FROM HOOK MOUNTAIN" JOHN HENRY HILL DATED 1898US$225(3 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MASSIVE COLLECTION OF JEWISH AND SYNAGOGUE RELATED EPHEMERA. American, 1900 - 1950’s.US$200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE STAINED GLASS PASSOVER WALL HANGING DECORATIONS. Decorated with different family members.US$50
1 day LeftKingston Auction HouseRare Vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Acid Etched Child’s Bowl and Plate Circa 1947-1956US$400