Sold2017French cigarette caseA cigarette case in silver 850 and gold 750, marked, na incised decoration, possessory inscription on the inside. Approx. Weight: 125 g. Dim.: 8.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century French Cigarette Case With Silver OverlayDESCRIPTION: Antique cigarette case featuring a tortoise shell patterned foundation and a clasped, hinged lid adorned with a silver medallion application etched with a monogram and decorated with florSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver & Gold Enameled French CigaretteSterling Silver & Gold Enameled French Cigarette Case w/ Hallmarks of J.T. (Probably Jean Toulon). Provenance From a Long Island Estate. Dimensions- L-4" x W-3.25". Weight- 134.5g/4.3ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH SILVER INLAID TORTOISE SHELL CIGARETTE CASE19th century French cigarette case with tortoise shell pattern. Hinged lid decorated with silver inlay. Measures 5 5/8" x 3" x 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017French Gold Cigarette CaseFrench 14K Gold Cigarette Case {Weight 8.66 oz., or 246.5 grams.} {Length 4 1/4 inches, width 3 inches, depth 1/2 inch.}See Sold Price
SoldAN ART DECO FRENCH SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, SIGNED HÈRMESAN ART DECO FRENCH SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, SIGNED HÈRMES 935 standard and with French control marks, engine-turned ground, in the original box. 10cm long, 8.5cm wide, 4.6 troy ounces grossSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO FRENCH SILVER CIGARETTE CASE BY JEAN DUNANDAn antique 1920s to 1930s silver cigarette case with hinged lid by Jean Dunand, 1877 to 1942, a Swiss and French Art Deco designer. Engraved geomemtrical design with black enamel accents. The piece isSee Sold Price
SoldAn early 20th century French silver cigarette case combination vesta and lighter, Paris dated 1910 bAn early 20th century French silver cigarette case combination vesta and lighter, Paris dated 1910 by F. Botin for Tonnel For the Russian market. Of rectangular form with reeded design, the hinged lidSee Sold Price
Sold2019A French Silver Cigarette Case.A French Silver Cigarette Case. Grooved silver case with a gold and cabochon sapphire closure. Interior is stamped twice with French marks and "LG" .75" x 3.75" x 3.1" Wt: 5.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017A French Silver Cigarette Case.A French Silver Cigarette Case. Bearing an engraved crest on the top left exterior corner 3.5" x 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Silver Overlay Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique cigarette case featuring a tortoise shell patterned foundation decorated on lid with a silver overlay medallion design embellished with foliage and fleur-de-lis designs. Adorned wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique sterling silver cigarette case etched with a linear pattern on its exterior and finished with a crown and sword emblazoned medallion. Total weight: 124 g. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cigarette Case, French Folk ArtTitle: Antique Cigarette Case, French Folk Art Origin: France Date/Period: Mid 20th century Material: Wood, pigments, metal Dimensions: 4.7 x 5 x 9.5 inches - 337 grams Provenance/Additional Info: BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Gilt Overlay Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique cigarette case featuring a tortoise shell patterned foundation decorated on lid with a gilt overlay monogram design embellished with foliage designs. Finished with gilt foliage anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH ROBERT LINZELER CIGARETTE CASEAn antique French gold tone metal and enameled cigarette case. The case consists of two sections, decorated with enamel and hand-painted images of a bullfinch on a branch in the lower part, a nest witSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO FRENCH .800 SILVER CIGARETTE CASE,ART DECO FRENCH .800 SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, MONOGRAMMED. 4 3/8 X 3"; 3.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Enamel and Eggshell Lacquer Cigarette Case , C. 1930.A rare French enameled metal cigarette case inlaid with eggshell in the manner of JEAN DUNAND, rectangular with rounded corners, the lid with black center flanked by two 'eggshell' borders, with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Silver & Gold Repousse Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique French Silver & Gold Repousse Cigarette Case. In silver with rose gold monogram. Marked with: French Owl Hallmark and the Swan hallmark. Total weight: 106 grs. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco G. H. French & Co. Sterling & 14K Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Art Deco sterling silver & 14 karat gold cigarette case by J. H. French & Co. featuring gold overlay at top, gold polished interior, square form and "JHH" monogram. Hallmarked at interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Faux Books Hidden Cigarette CaseFrench faux books hidden cigarette case, marked "Made in France", 7" x 4.5" x 2.25". Condition report: Good, some exterior wear common for age. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Art Deco enamelled cigarette caA French Art Deco enamelled cigarette case, RS A, circa 1925, cushioned rectangular form with a diagonal band of geometric segment and lightning bolt motifs in white metal, white craquelure enamel andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Art Deco enamelled cigarette caA French Art Deco enamelled cigarette case, RS A, circa 1925, cushioned rectangular form with band of geometric bars motifs in white metal, white craquelure enamel and red, on black lacquer, gilt inteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Art Deco enamelled cigarette caA French Art Deco enamelled cigarette case, circa 1925, bevelled rectangular form, decorated with a triangle motif in multicoloured champleve enamel, gilt interior, 8.5cm x 12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tortoiseshell Cigarette CaseA French gold-mounted tortoiseshell cigarette case with gold-inlaid stripes and cabochon-set gem thumbpiece, circa. 1900 Shipping : £45 + 2.5% of value of the item for insurance. CT item.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(9) COLLECTION OF SILVER-TONED METAL TABLE ARTICLES & ACCESSORIESUS$125(2 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased very large mid-20th century French 950 standard silver gilt cigarette or cigar box, Paris£2,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSilver German WWI Presentation Cigarette Case.US$160(3 bids)