Sold20241976 (H-St. Louis) $2.00 FRN XF1976 (H-St. Louis) $2.00 FRN XF (Fr#1935-H) SKU no: RBJ239018 Year: 1976 Grade: Extra Fine Grade Service: None Denomination: 2 Dollars Mint Mark: H - St. Louis Metal Content: 0 troy oz <bSee Sold Price
Sold20231969-A (H-St. Louis) $1.00 FRN CU (Fr#1904-H)1969-A (H-St. Louis) $1.00 FRN CU (Fr#1904-H) , Product Id: 18122 Year: 1969 Grade: (U) Crisp Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: 1 Dollar Mint Mark: H - St. Louis Metal Content: 0 troySee Sold Price
Sold20241969-A* (H-St. Louis) $1.00 FRN1969-A* (H-St. Louis) $1.00 FRN CU (Fr#1904-H*) Star Note! SKU n: RBJ271509 Year: 1969 Grade: (U) Crisp Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: 1 Dollar Mint Mark: H - St. Louis Metal ConteSee Sold Price
Sold20232010 ST. LOUIS FEATURING A 2003-A US $2 FRN CUSERIAL NUMBER STARTS WITH 2010 ORIGINAL BEP PACKAGINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023**Star Note** 1976 $2 Green Seal Federal Reserve Note (St. Louis, MO) Grades Gem CU**Star Note** 1976 $2 Green Seal Federal Reserve Note (St. Louis, MO) Grades Gem CU.See Sold Price
Sold2016St. Louis cobalt cut-to-clear vasedated 1986; vase with parcel-gilt decoration, etched "400th Anniversire Cristalleries de St. Louis," 1586.1986, 19/200, 12 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold20163-4PC UNCUT SHEETS- GEM CU - 1981 HB $1 FRN AND 2-19763-4PC UNCUT SHEETS- GEM CU - 1981 HB $1 FRN AND 2-1976 $2 H STAR NOTE SETSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Series 1976 U.S. $2.00 Bicentennial Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis, MissouriSeries 1976 U.S. $2.00 Bicentennial Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown Artist "Homage to Morris Louis I & IIUnknown Artist "Homage to Morris Louis I & II (two works)" color screenprints, 1976. Each numbered, titled, signed and dated at bottom. Ed. 100/200. Sheets: 39.25"H x 27.375"W; Frames: 39.75"H x 27.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgen Peters (1936-1997, German)Homage to Morris Louis, 1976 Screenprint in colors on paper Edition: 122/200 Signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: J Peters Image: 36.625" H x 24.375" W; Sight: 38.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgen Peters (1936-1997, German)Homage to Morris Louis II, 1976 Screenprint in colors on paper Edition: 91/200 Signed, titled, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lower margin Image: 36.5" H x 24.375" W; Sight: 38.75" H x 26.75See Sold Price
Sold20231995 (F-Atlanta) $2.00 FRN CU (Fr#1936-F) 32 Note Uncut sheet1995 (F-Atlanta) $2.00 FRN CU (Fr#1936-F) 32 Note Uncut sheet Product ID: 259479 Year: 1995 Grade: (U) Crisp Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: 2 Dollars Mint Mark: F - Atlanta Metal CSee Sold Price
Sold20242009 (K-Dallas) $2.00 FRN CU2009 (K-Dallas) $2.00 FRN CU (Fr#1939-K) SKU no: RBJ267965 Year: 2009 Grade: (U) Crisp Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: 2 Dollars Mint Mark: K - Dallas Metal Content: 0 troy oz <See Sold Price
Sold20222 Baccarat and 1 St. Louis Crystal VasesTwo Baccarat and one St. Louis vases, signed on bottom. Baccarat vases are both 8 1/2"H St. Louis vase : 9 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 2201-H - 1934 $500 St. Louis LGS FRNIt's always a treat to be able to offer gem high denomination notes. This light green seal $500 from Saint Louis opens at $2,500, and just like all the notes sold today, it has no further reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 2201-H - 1934 $500 St. Louis LGS FRNThis might be the most affordable of the three Saint Louis light green seals in today's auction. PMG notes small tears.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 2201-H - 1934 $500 St. Louis LGS FRNYet another light green seal $500 from the Saint Louis district. These are traditionally not as plentiful as today's offering would lead you to believe. This note also has a semi-fancy three digit serSee Sold Price
Sold20241929 H US St Louis Bank, MO $10 Fed Res Note1929 H US St Louis Bank, MO $10 Fed Res NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Veterinarian cabinet, Dr. J. H. McLean-St. Louis, MO,Veterinarian cabinet, Dr. J. H. McLean-St. Louis, MO, walnut case w/curved glass etched front, beautiful example, Exc cond, 28"H x 17.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Vintage Poster International Air Races 1923Original Vintage Poster Artist: Carl Walter Title: International Air Races - St. Louis - Over 200 Miles per Hour Date: 1923 Size: 13 3/4 X 21 inches Medium: Lithograph linen-backed This is an originalSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc St Louis Crystal Water GobletsFour clear faceted stemmed drinking glasses with six angular cuts from middle to the base. St Louis France marking. Issued: 1961-2012 Dimensions: 3.5"W x 7.75"H Manufacturer: St Louis Country of OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2017VTG ST. LOUIS HEAVY CUT CRYSTAL DECORATIVE VASEVintage St. Louis-France heavy molded crystal vase, with beautifully cut design. Stands approx. 8"H. Has St. Louis acid stamp to bottom. Third party shipping required. Local recommendations are availaSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW St. Louis crystal Made in France and Lenox crystal glassware lot of 15NEW 4 Patron shot glasses 4 1/2"h, 2 St. Louis crystal hi ball glasses 4"h Made in France, 8 Lenox glasses 4 1/2" h, 1 Buckingham Palace glass 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 839b - 1914 $5 St. Louis Red Seal FRNHere is a deceivingly scarce federal red seal. PMG has only graded 3 notes higher for this Fr. number, with the top grade being just a 50. While it would be tempting to target this note as a beautifulSee Sold Price