Sold2022Van Der Bauwede "Magnum Quarterback" WatchVan Der Bauwede "Magnum Quarterback" watch with original diamond lunette. Height: 4,9 cm. Width: 3,9 cm. Condition: Excellent. Location: Switzerland, DegersheimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Der Bauwede - Magnum Dual Time Tomasso Portinari -Brand: Van Der Bauwede Model: Magnum Dual Time Reference Number:Ref: FC330/335X6B4/6 Gender: Men Period: 2011-present Movement: Automatic Case material:Steel Extras: Box Type: Chronograph wristwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Der Bauwede - Magnum Chronograph V.D.B. GT Modena -Brand: Van Der Bauwede Model: Magnum Chronograph V.D.B. GT Modena Gender: Men Period: 2011-present Movement: Quartz Case material: Steel Extras: No Box & Papers Type: Chronograph wristwatch ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN DER BAUWEDE Magnum Churchill big gents wristwatchVAN DER BAUWEDE Magnum Churchill big gents wristwatch with chronograph, Switzerland around 2010, self winding, on both sides glazed case in silver 800/000, case back 6- times screwed, black dial withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van der Bauwede Magnum Mens Wrist Watch.Van der Bauwede Magnum Mens Wrist Watch. Stainless steel. Quartz movement. Working condition. Date. Original leather strap and buckle. Cal: 75. Marked. 41.5x40mm. Original box, tag and booklet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Der Bauwede Magnum XL Cal 65 Chronograph WatchVan Der Bauwede analog chronograph quartz movement stainless steel wristwatch having 3 sub dial displays : 60 second, 30 second and 1/10 of a second. Case 65 movement caliber with sapphire crystal andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Van Der Bauwede Alexis Day Date Magnum Steel Watch calMETAL: stainless steel. MEASUREMENTS: case - 40mm excl crown x 47mm lug tip to lug tip. Leather band with deployment buckle. Black dial with red accents, day/date indicators at 3 and 9 o'clock. MOSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN DER BAUWEDE. AN 18K GOLD AND DIAMOND SET AUTOMATIC CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH GT Evolut...VAN DER BAUWEDE. AN 18K GOLD AND DIAMOND SET AUTOMATIC CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH Model: GT Evolution Reference: XSR48 Date: c.2010 Movement: 25-jewel ETA Cal.7750 automatic Dial: Black and grey,See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Der Bauwede - Legend Rider chronometer mens watch set with diamondsVan Der Bauwede Legend Rider chronometer mens watch set with diamonds Description: Van Der Bauwede Legend Rider chronometer watch for men, 50mm, black dial set with approximately 200 diamonds of .075See Sold Price
Sold2020VAN DER BAUWEDE chronograph model Legend RiderVAN DER BAUWEDE chronograph model Legend Rider, self winding, stainless steel case including original leather strap with original deployant clasp, on both sides glazed, back with 8 screws, screwed dowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Der Bauwede Labyrinthe Garden WatchDESCRIPTION: Ladies Van der Bauwede Labyrinthe Garden Ref 12615 Diamond 37MM Quartz Watch CIRCA: 21st Cent. ORIGIN: Swiss DIMENSIONS: 37mm Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@Akibaantiques.com.See Sold Price
Sold2024Van der Bauwere Magnum Cal. 25 Commander WatchMETAL: Sterling Silver/ Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Case 40mm x 47mm. No band, with original buckle. Lug width 20mm. Silvered dial with 3 sub-dials. MOVEMENT: Quartz - working order. Cal. 25, CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldin, Nan Lost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. VersoGoldin, NanLost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print on photopaper. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCullin, Don The Steel Town. County Durham UK. 1974. Digitaler C-print. Späterer Abzug. 15,3 xMcCullin, DonThe Steel Town. County Durham UK. 1974. Digitaler C-print. Späterer Abzug. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Later digital c-print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Simmons, Laurie How We See. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Simmons, LaurieHow We See. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-Print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morath, Inge Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso mit Nachlass-Stempel.Morath, IngeDigitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso mit Nachlass-Stempel.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print. With estate stamp on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Rabari elder, India. 2010. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm.McCurry, SteveRabari elder, India. 2010. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Later digital c-print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Parke, Trent o.T. (Zwei Umarmende). Digitalprint auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso signiert und m.Parke, Trento.T. (Zwei Umarmende). Digitalprint auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso signiert und m. Etikett, dort typographisch bezeichnet. - Wohlerhalten.Aus der Magnum Edition.Digital print on photogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)US$230(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664US$70(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Leather Barcelona Daybed in style of Van der Rohe. Tufted black upholstery. Flat pillow instead of bUS$200
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MIES VAN DER ROHE KNOLL STUDIO 'BARCELONA' LOUNGE CHAIRSUS$800(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Knoll Brno Leather Arm Chairs. Ludwig Mies van der RoheUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationModern Chrome and Faux Suede Dining Chairs, style of Mies Van Der RoheCA$50(1 bid)