Sold2024RARE ZIG ZAG CIGARETTE PAPERS STITCHED SIGNUltra Rare Zig Zag Cigarette Rolling Papers Embroidered / Gold Stitched Advertising Sign. Advertising in French 1966 with Iconic Logo. 13.50" x 21.50" Only One In ExistenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ZIG-ZAG CIGARETTE PAPER PORCELAIN GAS SERVICE STATION GENERAL STORE SIGN 12 x 8VINTAGE ZIG-ZAG CIGARETTE PAPER PORCELAIN GAS SERVICE STATION GENERAL STORE SIGN 12 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Vintage Enamel Advertising Pieces & SignsLot small tin, enamel advertising pieces including Zig-Zag cigarette papers, pull, push, no admittance and more. Please refer to images for additional information regarding condition issues, please reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Zig-Zag Cigarette Papers Tin Advertising Hinged DispenserDESCRIPTION: Vintage Zig-Zag cigarette papers tin advertising hinged dispenser, with a lithographed tin front decoration. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 1 7/8" W: 6" D: 3" CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zig-Zag cigarette papers tin advertising dispenser.Zig-Zag cigarette papers tin advertising dispenser. 6.25in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Curved Glass Countertop ShowcaseThe label say "Zigzag Papers & Cigarettes"- 11" Tall X 20" Wide X 14 1/2" DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2015Country Store and Early Advertising of TobaccoCollection of Country Store and Early Advertising Tobacco including Hot Dogs Cigars, Vintage Zig Zag Rolling Papers, Target Cigarette Rolling Machine, Perfecto Cigar BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Early Cigarette Rolling PapersCollection of Early Cigarette Rolling Papers, Dispensers and Store Display Boxes. Zig Zag, Tam Tam and Riz La.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CAMEL CIGARETTES TRAIN CAR ADVERTISING SIGNRare Vintage Paper R.J. Reynolds Camel Cigarettes Train Car Advertising Sign Color Lithograph Poster. Reads: Clear Cut Merit Camels are the overwhelming choice of experienced smokers. Mounted in WoodeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Actress German Wiener Werkstatte rare cigarette paperFranz Paul Glass was one of the most important poster designers in Munich during the Art Deco period in Germany. Rare. Buhnenstern translates to "stage star" - this case the starlet appears to be a thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zira Cigarette paper signZira Cigarette paper sign, stains, one spot of abrasion lower left corner. 11 1/2 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2015Mogul Egyptian Cigarettes Paper SignMogul Egyptian Cigarettes Paper Sign. Vibrant colors, excellent condition. Framed under glass. 9 1/4 X 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three vintage leather handbags and bucket hat / fezPatricia Underwood New York Designer burgundy ribbed leather hat, black leather clutch with zig zag stitched detail and silver clasp, black embossed leather handbag with two handles and gold-tone clasSee Sold Price
Sold2020NOWI DESIGNS PRINTED ZIG-ZAG MATPrinted with Zig-Zag Cigarette motif. Dimensions: H 64.5" x W 35" Condition: Looks like possible wear or light printing.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Grey Velvet Skirted Chairs on WheelsPair Grey Velvet Skirted Chairs on Wheels, two chairs matching coverings mix of grey velvet and linen with wool like zig zag stitched trims, rip in one fabric as pictured, used, good condition, measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6: Cigarette Advertising Signs.Lot includes three Chesterfield paper signs and three Camel cigarette paper signs. All are mounted onto newer cardboard. They have some minor soiling, light edge wear and a couple have some closed teaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Rare Lega Zig Zag sculpture, African ArtA very rare and unusual wood sculpture from the Lega peoples of the Congo, central Africa. This sculpture comes under the category of anthropomorphic figurines known by the Lega as " katimbitimbi " whSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zubelda Cigarettes Paper Advertising Sign.The sign is professionally framed. Very strong colors and a great graphic with only a few very small wrinkles. It displays well above average. Condition(Very Good).DimensionsFramed : 24" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018A Yohji Yamamoto little black dress, Spring-Summer,Description: A Yohji Yamamoto little black dress, Spring-Summer, 2003, labelled, with wired cockade frill to bust, asymmetric heavy metal shoulder straps, zig-zag top stitched pleats to front formingSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Rare Tiffany & Co 18k Yellow Gold Picasso Large Squiggle Zig Zag Pin Brooch 1983US$1,600
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Vintage Chesterfield Cigarette Tin Door Push Advertising SignUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1974 Photography Sign Painted on Building "Help Clean Up the South End," AlbanyUS$100
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE FRAMED BEATLES PIECE INCLUDING 3 ORIGINAL BEATLES AUTOGRAPHS: PAUL MCCARTNEY, JOHN LENNON &US$750
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMining.- Ministry of Industry & Commerce. [Legal, governmental and administrative matters relating£400
1 day LeftJasper521549 ROMAN HISTORY by POMPONIO LETO antique VELLUM BOUND 16 century in ITALIANUS$240