Sold2022American Folk Art Carved Fish PlaqueCarved American folk art wooden fish plaque carving, featuring a hooked fish cresting the waves, executed in knotty pine wood and Marked Big Fin #2 September 23 1982, Signed Smolik. Approximately 19.7See Sold Price
Sold2019BIG AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED WOODEN HORSEBig American Folk Art Hand Carved and Painted Wooden Horse. 22 1/2" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED WOODEN TROUT FISHVintage American Folk Art Wooden Trout Fish. Hand Carved Tree Branches with Brass Tack Inset Eyes. Artist Signed. Length 11.50"See Sold Price
Sold2024KENNEDY - AMERICAN FOLK ART WOODEN INDIAN CHIEFEdward Kennedy - American 20th Century - Big 1950's American Folk Art Wooden Indian Chief. Hand Carved and Painted. 16" X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART FISH BAIT SIGN.Twentieth century. Carved two part wooden fish with later painted tin fins. Added braces to back hold separate head. Surface wear. 13"h. 24"l. including base.See Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Folk Art Carved Wooden FishA fine example of 18th century American folk art, featuring a well carved wood fish on a turned wooden stand or pedestal. Good original patina. Approximately 8.1875 x 8 x 3.625 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FOLK ART PIPE RACK.Mid 20th century. Shield shaped hanging plaque with two cut out pipe racks, drawer and shelf. Applied decorations "Ace" with turtle, fish, insect and lobster. Made from "Kraft" wooden boxes with origiSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE AMERICAN FOLK ART FISH.Second half 20th century. Pair of cut out wooden silhouettes with weathered surface and traces of original paint. Impressed "Axe Wood Products, Walpole, Maine", 28"l. And a carved fish with tin fins aSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Wood Ram SculptureAmericana Folk Art Hand Carved Hand Made Wooden Ram or Sheep Farm Pet Zoo Animal Rustic Big Horn Sheep Carnival Natural Solid Wood Finish Sits on a Wooden Base 11"H x 14.5"L x 4.25W Base: 9.5"L x 3 7/See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Decorated Powder Horn.Native American Decorated Powder Horn. Powder Horn Decorated with carved fish, snowshoe and floral designs. Horn with wooden base and lead tip. Excellent condition. 15". Est. $600-900. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Wooden Fish WeathervaneHand-carved, folk art, wooden weathervane in fish form, glass eyes, remnants of old green paint, makeshift stand, 21" L. Weather related condition - see photo close-ups. No other issues noted other thSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art fish decoys, group of sixAmerican Folk Art fish decoys, group of six USA, 20th century carved and painted wood, tin fins, and lead weights unsigned largest: 3"w x 3"d x 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold202020thc folk art wooden fish decoyTitle: 20thc folk art wooden fish decoy Dimensions:9” long Provenance/Additional Info: Original worn paint. Metal fins. Brass eyes. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $16.00 to anywhere within the conSee Sold Price
Sold2020American folk art wooden itemsAmerican folk art wooden items- including 2 signs- ''Clothin'' and ''Sonyea'', fair condition with wear throughout, 7 3/8 x 39 x 7/8'' and 5 3/4 x 29 3/4 x 7/8''; a wooden checker board, 12 x 12''; 1See Sold Price
Sold2024American folk art fish decoy and seagull and mallard duck carvings20th century. Fish: 8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Wooden Plaque of RooseveltAmerican Folk Art Carved and Painted Wood Portrait Plaque of Theodore Roosevelt (26th U.S. President), by an Unknown Artist. Size: 18.5'' x 13'' x 2'' (47 x 33 x 5 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020American folk art wooden silhouetteAmerican folk art wooden silhouette- Profile of Uncle Sam, wear throughout. 69 3/4''hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Myers Folk Art Wooden Fishcarved wood and paint. Artist made base. - length 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Primitive American folk art wooden horse weathervane,Primitive American folk art wooden horse weathervane, probably mid to late 19th century, mounted on museum iron stand. The horse is weathered, with losses to rider, missing 1 ear, and damage to tail -See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Ellis Folk Art Wooden Fish (pair)cut wood with mixed material added. Signed on back dated 2008. Fincastle VA, length 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C American Folk Art Wooden Doll ChairAntique 19th C American Folk Art Wooden Doll Chair / Miniature Chair w Original Hand Painted Finish. Measures 7.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier, Amelia, 1845 Antique Stone Litho, Early American Folk Art, FramedUS$190