Sold2024EDWARD KENNEDY FOLK ART HUNTER & DUCKS PLAQUESEdward Kennedy - American 20th Century - Circa 1950's Folk Art Carved and Painted Wooden Pine Plaques. Flying Ducks Nature Scene, Hunter With Beer Stein. 17" x 26" and 11.50" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024KENNEDY HUGE FOLK ART WINTER STORY WOOD PLAQUEEdward Kennedy - American 20th Century - Circa 1950's American Folk Art Wooden Plaque. Monumental Size Relief Carving of a Winter Scene Telling A Romantic Story. Detailed Whimsical Figures and AnimalsSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD KENNEDY HALLOWEEN FOLK ART DISPLAYEdward Kennedy American 20th Century - Large Folk Art Stand up Display. Hand Cut Plywood. Double Sided Paintings of Children in Halloween Costumes Trick or Treating In Front of a Pumpkin. 29.50" x .25See Sold Price
Sold2024KENNEDY FOLK ART UNCLE TOM CARVED STATUEEdward Kennedy American 20th Century - Large Folk Art African American Man Statue of Uncle Tom Playing The Accordion. Hand Carved and Painted. Height 43" x Width 10" x Length 12" Provenance: From TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024KENNEDY - AMERICAN FOLK ART WOODEN INDIAN CHIEFEdward Kennedy - American 20th Century - Big 1950's American Folk Art Wooden Indian Chief. Hand Carved and Painted. 16" X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD KENNEDY AMERICAN BARBER POLE CARVINGEdward Kennedy American 20th Century - 1950's American Barber Pole Folk Art Carving. Carved and Painted Pine Wood. Height 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolas Herrera b. 1964 Naive Wood Folk Art PlaqueNicolas Herrera (American, born 1964). Retable Polychrome Wood Plaque. Signed lower right, inscribed on verso, dated 1994, with gallery label. Good condition with minor crazing and age wear. Retains oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Folk Art Plaque of FDRFolk Art relief carved plaque of FDR. Thick walnut plank. Circa 1933. Well executed. H 17" W 12" D 1-1/8". Please refer to this link for ahigh-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/av0p0fvrl9xgbyt/1022See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (4) Mexican Folk Art PlaquesSet of four Mexican folk art ceramic plaques (Jalisco), each plaque featuring a dog, labeled with respective language height 7.5 in. x width 7.5 in. x depth .5 in. Provenance: Property from a San AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN BATHING BEAUTY FOLK ART PLAQUE.Mid 20th century, carved wood on plywood base. Woman in a yellow bikini and high heels on a painted beach background. Age splits and minor corner loss. 13"h. 10.5"w. 3.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Latin American carved figural folk art plaque, 79"lLatin American folk art figural wood plaque carved in low relief, depicting a lively scene of animals and conversing figures amidst scrolls and foliage, overall dimensions 14"h x 79"l x 1.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Kennedy Folk Art Articulated Dog SculptureFolk art articulated dog sculpture. Carved wood, leather and found objects. Signed on the base D. Kennedy. 15 3/8"H. Missing two glass nails on one foot and one on the other foot, losses to wood on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Wooden Folk Art Plaque, Probably CentralCarved Wooden Folk Art Plaque, Probably Central American, Depicting Woman tending crops, 3 of 6 sides carved, approximately 16.5625 x 7.6875 x 3.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Wood After Mickey Mouse Folk Art PlaquePainted carved wood folk art plaque featuring a Mickey Mouse figure playing a guitar with a Goofy dog inspired by Disney cartoons surrounded by rocks and flora. 20" H x 21" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART PLAQUEFOLK ART PLAQUE W/CARVED RELIEF EAGLE, SIGNED & DATED 1939, 22 IN X 9 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Norway Rosemaling Folk Art PlaqueRare Norway Rosemaling Folk Art Plaque. Measures 22.5 inches H x 16.5 W. Signed lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Plaster and Painted Folk Art Plaque PairAmerican folk art from a quality collection., Accompany with wooden traveling case. 13" x 30", See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Peppers Georgia Folk Art Plaque,Guinea, 6 1/2" X 19".......Scott Peppers started as a collector of folk art before becoming a folk artist himself. He tried his hand at the art and has never turned back. Scott is best known for his sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art PlaqueFolk art polychrome painted plaque with fishing couple. Initialed LRC "H.C.". 13" x 20 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH FOLKLORE FOLK ART PLAQUE Vintage Folk art carvedVintage Folk art carved wood plaque after a Folklore tale " Goralu Czy Ci Nie Zal " translated to Highlander do you not regret ? Seated man with pipe & ax among mountains with sheep. D 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Janice Y. Kennedy Folk Art PaintingJanice Y. Kennedy Folk Art Painting. Measures 17.75" x 20" and signed in bottom right corner and has info on back. Frame has some chips on paintSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1970 American Publishing Corp. Stars and Stripes Wood Wall Plaque- Rules of the PoolUS$15