Sold2022Chinese Antique Bronze Foo Dog Censer w/ Stand LOTAn estate collection of Chinese antique bronze pieces. Includes: one (1) lidded urn form incense cense, having Foo Dog guardian lion finial and tripodal legs with stylized faces (measures 5" x 3" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Rare Hinckley Memorabilia, 3 Original 2Piece Boxes, Advertising & Documents, Largest Box is Good Condition & Marked "Silver Bird" Fish Phantom w/Light Green Label and is 4.75"L x 2.75"W, The Other Has a Light Green Label and is in Fair ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Lot of Export FiguresExport Figures. Pre-War. W Series Mounted Cowboy and Dog with Rare Export Tags. 2 Pieces. Condition Very Good to Excellent. Horse's Tail Broken but Present. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKENMUTH BEER & ALE ADVERTISINGFRANKENMUTH BEER & ALE ADVERTISING PIECE W/DOG, COUPLE OF MINOR NICKS, 7 IN X 4 IN X 6 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Misc Vintage Cruet Lot w/ Stoppers Canton Glass & More"Great clear glass lot of vintage and antique cruets with stoppers. Was able to identify one as being an extremely rare piece of Canton in the Fernette pattern (1920) photos 7 and 8 the piece on the rSee Sold Price
Sold20221950'S FRENCH VINTAGE CHOCOLATE PRESENTERA rare advertising piece. A presenter to hold "Chocoreve" brand of chocolate Dimensions: H 14" x W 6.25" x D 3.25" Condition: Rust. Large scratch to upper left, few other scratches. Fading. Wear consiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE FIGURAL DOG BRONZE BRASS CORKSCREWS LOTRare Figural Bronze and Brass Corkscrews Bottle Opener Lot. Including 3 Poodles, 1 Dashchund Couple.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1904 COCA COLA ADVERTISING CARDFree glass of Coca Cola advertising card / nice chromolithograph advertising / rare piece of early Coca Cola advertising / Measures: 9.75"H x 6.5"W / Condition: Tape on back, couple of small pieces miSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 PCS) CHINESE PORCELAINLot of (2) Pieces of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain, incl: Lidded serving dish with wire side handles and painted landscape decoration, bowl insert, foo dog form lid finial, Chinese character calligraSee Sold Price
Sold2022black indochinite tektite meteorite stones nice lot of 5rare w/ embedded pieces just under 10 ounces 9.8 ounces all 5 pieces pictured for one bid see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Metal Stirrups W Rubber Stirrup PadsLot includes w stirrups. Each piece is silver toned and metal with black toned rubber stirrup pads. Each piece has arch form. Stirrups each measure appears 5.5 inches tall 5 inches wide 2.25 inches deSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEASIDE PETROLEUM PRODUCTS PENNSYLVANIA MOTOR OIL ONE QUART CAN W/ BIRD GRAPHIC.One Quart Can. A very rare piece of advertising from Seaside Oil Company showing the iconic Bird & Triangle graphic as well as Seaside script. CONDITION: Can is in overall very good condition throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wyeth Tires Curved Porcelain Sign W/ Boy In The TiresSSP. A very rare piece of Automotive Tire Advertising. This piece shows excellent color & gloss, with some touched up areas along the outer edge, as well as some minor edge chipping. Sign is Maker MarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Colima Redware Dog Effigy w/ 2 Heads!Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A delightful sculptural vessel in traditional dog form but with 2 heads and 2 tails, their faces caught in a playful expression as they shareSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: NATIVE AMERICAN FIGURAL ADVERTISING PIECES.2 figural advertising pieces in American Indian form some signs of use, but little wear and great examples. Condition:(Very Good).Larger: 6 - 1/4" x 5 - 3/4" x 18 - 3/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Chocolate Mold, Thanksgiving Roast Turkey, c.Title: Folk Art Chocolate Mold, Thanksgiving Roast Turkey, c. 1930 Date: Circa 1930 Dimensions: 5 in. H x 3 in. W Provenance/Additional Information: Rare, whimsical form. Two-piece. Shipping: DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Neiman Marcus Advertising Poster Going RegattaRare collectible piece for advertising and fashion lovers. Measures 21.5" x 18" including frame, 15" x 11" image only. #Art #Fashion This lot has no reserve. Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE AVONLARGE LOT OF VINTAGE AVON PERFUMES/COLOGNE SOAPS ETC. BOTTLES W/ BOXES. LOT INLCUDES BOTTLES IN THE FORMS OF SHIPS, HORSES, BIRDS, DOGS ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Four Vintage Metal Advertising Pieces.Lot of Four Vintage Metal Advertising Pieces. Largest 12-1/2"w. Condition: Good with some rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 9 Animal Form Enamel Magnets, Dogs & MoreNine metal multicolored animal form magnets. Each piece features enamel and faceted rhinestones. Lot includes horses, fish, and dogs. Largest measures approx. 2.5L x 3W in. Some missing crystals and sSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Love Light", by W Bras Co.2 x 12 x 9 in. Great piece of Advertising. "Love Light", by W Bras Co. , "Good Housekeeping" approved! Size 34 B Cotton & Rayon. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold20171930s SCHRAFFTS CHOCOLATES ADVERTISING ART1930s original advertising art for Schraffts Chocolates. Hand drawn pieces by G. Bouret. Great images of Children and Dog. Lot includes stages of the work. 22" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Dog Form Patinated Iron Dog Form Cane.Holder. From a Larchmont Manor home. Dimensions: 23.5" w x 12" d x 23.5" h. Condition: good, small paint losses.See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Large Mid Century Modern Kite Flying Boy Dog Electrical Wire Vintage Metal Art Copper BrassUS$170
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLeve and Alden’s Tourists Gazette-July 1878US$30
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesStorck & Sinsheimer (1874-1926) Antique Silver & Glass Scent DecanterUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresENAMEL PAINTED DOG TRINKET BOX DECORATED WITH AUSTRIAN CRYSTALSUS$120
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 WHISKEY AND TOBACCO PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICSUS$50