Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: FRENCH CLUB CHAIRS, FAUX BAMBOO, SET/2, 33 X 22.5 X 25This elegant pair of vintage French club chairs features a beautiful faux bamboo frame with a classic design. The caned back and armrests add a touch of Parisian flair, while the upholstered seat andSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ASIAN TAPESTRY PANEL WITH BAMBOO FRAME 50.5 X 30.25LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ASIAN TAPESTRY PANEL WITH BAMBOO FRAME 50.5 X 30.25See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: MARCELO MORANDIN MAREJA-EN-LA-BANEA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1986 19 X 17 XLIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: MARCELO MORANDIN MAREJA-EN-LA-BANEA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1986 19 X 17 X 14 (Z91)See Sold Price
Sold2023George Smith Signed Pr Of Upholstered Club ChairsNice lines and fabric, comfy and sturdy. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 33" h x 32" w x 39" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021FAB SET OF 12 FRENCH REGENCY STYLE ARM CHAIRSFAB SET OF 12 FRENCH REGENCY STYLE ARM CHAIRS-BEAUTIFULLY AND ELEGANTLY UPHOLSTERED-27"W X 19" SEAT HEIGHT X51"H AT BACK-25"D-- THIS LOT IS LOCATED OFFSITE. PICKUPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Joseph Lauret(French, 1809-1882) Young Boy Standing in an Algerian Landscape, signed lower right "Lauret/1851/Algers", oil on canvas, 25-7/8 x 21-1/4 in.; fine 19th century gilt wood and composition frame, 33-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024J-Art Iron Co. Panther Armchairs & TableSix J-Art Iron Co. Brass & Iron Panther Armchairs & Table. Chairs 33" H x 20" W x 25" D, Table 30.25" H x 60" Dia. Property from a renowned fashion executive, Washington, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Religious Rush Seat ChairFrench Religious Rush Seat Chair - 33 in tall x 20 x 17.5, Seat height is 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Faux Bois ChairsSet of four faux bois concrete chairs, with applied faux wooden texture height 33 in. x width 18 in. x depth 20 in. / tallest Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas family ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guglielmo Ulrich rare lounge chairs, pairGuglielmo Ulrich rare lounge chairs, pair Italy, c. 1940 mohair, lacquered wood 25.5 w x 25 d x 33 h inches Literature: Trent'anni di Galleria Colombari 1980-2010, Colombari, pg. 138See Sold Price
Sold2017French, rare articulated horse, rider artist's modelsFrench rare articulated horse and rider artist's models c. 1880carved walnut, steel22 h x 33 w x 8.25 d in (56 x 84 x 21 cm) Articulated models of horses and human figures have been used by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Mouton Style Pair of Captains Arm ChairsFrench Mouton Style Pair of Captains / Fireside Arm Chairs - 47 in tall x 24 x 25, Seat height is 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Marcel Breuer for Thonet B35 Lounge Chair by ICFPair Early Edition B35 Black Leather and Chrome Lounge Cantilevered Chair by Marcel Breuer for Thonet, 1970s/1980s, distributed by ICF with labels on crossmember, 33 x 25.75 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Three Figures, 1977Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Three Figures Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1977 on lower right 21 x 25” 29.5” x 33.5” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection, US. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Pair of Carved Oak Arm ChairsFrench Louis XV Style Pair of Carved Oak Arm Chairs - 35 in tall x 25 x 24 each with a seat height of 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wendell Castle Black Leather Crescent Rocker33"h x 25"w x 36"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Towel Draper by Sherle Wagner Heritage Collectionexcellent condition constructed of brass and bronze measuring 25" wide x 9.25" deep x 33" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Salon Suite - Settee & 2 Arm ChairsFrench Louis XVI Style Painted Salon / Sofa Suite - Settee & 2 Arm Chairs - Settee / Sofa is 44 in tall x 67 x 26 with a seat height of 15 inches, The two arm chairs are 40 in tall x 25 x 23 each withSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN OAK FRENCH PROVINCIAL DINING TABLE W/ TWO CHAIRS, 47" X 36" X 30"AN OAK FRENCH PROVINCIAL DINING TABLE W/ TWO CHAIRS, 47" X 36" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021George III painted faux bamboo armchairsGeorge III painted faux bamboo armchairs, late 18th c., England, cream painted with open trellis back and arms above a padded suede drop-in seat, on turned legs joined by stretchers, 35.75"h x 25"w (aSee Sold Price
SoldJOSEPH MILLION (French, 1861-1931) Still Life with Fruit Before an Ornate Curtain (framed 96.7 x...JOSEPH MILLION (French, 1861-1931) Still Life with Fruit Before an Ornate Curtain signed 'Million' (lower left) oil on canvas 81.5 x 65.5 cm (32 1/16 x 25 13/16 in). framed 96.7 x 79.8 x 5.7 cm (38See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024Globe Wernicke 4 stack barrister bookcase, from local estate, structurally sound, wear to finish,Globe Wernicke 4 stack barrister bookcase, from local estate, structurally sound, wear to finish, mahogany finish, from IRS offices years ago….measures 71.25" high x 33" wide x 13" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Stanley J. Friedman for Brueton, Chinese "Mao Chair"Set of 6 Stanley J. Friedman for Brueton, Chinese "Mao Chair". This is a set of 6 and we have another group in another lot. Dimensions are 33.75 in h x 25 in w x 23 in d. Condition is good, minor spotSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsEIGHT FRENCH RESTORATION STYLE MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS WITH CARVED BACK SPLATS INCLUDING A SET OFUS$50