Sold2024Cast Stone Cornucopia Floral BasketsCast Stone Cornucopia Floral Baskets. Circa 1940's. Set of 4. 16w x 11d x 13 1/2h. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CAST STONE CORNUCOPIA on PLINTHSHeight 22 inches. Plinths measure 16 x 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century Cast Stone Fruit CornucopiasEarly 20th Century Cast Stone Fruit Cornucopias. Pair. 11w x 10d x 13 1/2h. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Stone Fruit Basket Cornucopia'sCast stone fruit basket. Cornucopia's, pair. Variety of fruit over woven baskets. 10w x 11d x 11h. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Cast Stone Fruit Basket CornucopiaCast stone fruit basket cornucopia, circa 1880-1900. 13w x 12d x 20h. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2021CAST STONE GARDEN STATUE, CLASSICAL LADY, 51"HLarge cast stone garden figure, Classical Lady, 20thc., the draped figure holding an abundantly filled cornucopia, standing upon a short integral base, approx 51"h, 18"w, 11.5"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Cast Stone PlantersPair of Vintage Cast Stone Plantersearly to mid 20th century, rectangular form with molded edge, central shell flanked by cornucopia to each panel, on footed base. 11.5 x 25.5 x 14.5 in. Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF PUTTI HOLDING CORNUCOPIA ON STONE BASESA pair of composition putti holding cornucopia with interesting surface, resting on cast stone pedestal bases. Ht: 54.5" Width: 15" Depth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022POLYCHROME-DECORATED CENTER TABLEthe round scagliola and faux stone top depicting musical trophies and fruit-filled cornucopias, on a painted and gilt iron base with rocaille-cast legs; Condition: flaking to center of table; chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XV Style Figural Brass ChenetsFrench, 19th century, cast in the form of a cherub issuing from a cornucopia and warming their hands to fire, 12 x 13-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of T. Kenneth and Karin Ellis, "Stepping Stones", Hot SSee Sold Price
Sold20212) LARGE CAST STONE GARDEN STATUARY URNS, 91"H(pair) Large cast stone garden statuary lidded urns on pedestals, having tall fluted finial over domed lid, decorated with four protruding ram's head masks, elaborate floral garlands, rising on tapereSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF FRENCH CAST STONE FAUX BOIS GARDEN BENCHES WITH PARTIAL PAINT C 1940.Pair of French cast stone faux bois garden benches with partial paint C 1940. Ht: 17" Wd: 57" Dpth: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CAST STONE WARWICK VASE AND PEDESTAL, IN THE MANNER OF COADEA LARGE CAST STONE WARWICK VASE AND PEDESTAL IN THE MANNER OF COADE, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY Style. On pedestal base with wreath mounts and later stone base approximately vase 77cm high, 126cm wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Stone Gazebo with Wrought Iron DomeBelgium cast stone gazebo with decorative columns, seats and a floor. 110" column height 165"overall 108" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MONUMENTAL CAST STONE LIDDED GARDEN URNS(pair) Cast stone lidded garden urns, late 20th c., having budding fruit finial on lid, lid and body accented with foliate, over fluted standard, rising on square pedestal, both with remnants of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PIECE FRENCH CAST STONE FAUX BOIS GARDEN TABLE WITH PARTIAL PAINT C 1940.Two piece French cast stone faux bois garden table with partial paint C 1940. Ht: 28.5" Wd: 37" Dpth: 37"See Sold Price
Sold20236 FAUX BOIS CAST STONE FRENCH GARDEN CHAIRSSix French cast stone faux bois garden chairs with simulated bark base. Ensuite with table. Ht: 29" Wd: 17" Dpth: 19" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CAST STONE LION MASK GARDEN FOUNTAINLarge cast stone garden fountain, four lion mask spouts, over octagonal basin, rising on fluted columnar standard, approx 52"h, 34.25"sq **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Cast Stone Garden Eagle SculpturesPair of large cast stone garden sculptures, modeled as opposing spread wing eagles with turned heads on round bases, unmarked. 27 1/2" H x 28" W x approx. 13" D. Early 20th century. PROVENANCE: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CAST STONE GARDEN STATUARY BELL TOWER, 71"HLarge cast stone garden statuary bell tower, having gabled gothic style roof, over triple arched niche, housing gilt metal bell with pull rope, suspended from iron rod, approx 71"h, 42"w, 24"d Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Haddonstone cast stone recumbent lions, 50"lPair of oversized Haddonstone cast stone recumbent lions, including one with crossed paws and one with paws out to the front, 30"h x 50"l x 17"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL CAST STONE LION ON PLINTH BASE, 60.5"HMonumental cast stone garden statuary, depicting lion crouching open mouthed on rectangular plinth base, having richly detailed face and mane, evidence of outdoor use, lion: approx 36"h, 55"l, 25"w; pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Stone Garden Benchthe backrest cast with floral motifs, the arms with masks 40 3/4 x 57 3/4 x 16 in. (103.5 x 146.7 x 40.6 cm.), Seat height: 19 in. (48.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Mary Pickford Estate, BeverlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Vintage Cast Stone Garden UrnsLeland Little Auctions of Hillsborough, NC and Iron Horse Auction Company of Rockingham, NC are proud to offer, at auction, the Estate of the late Richard C. Siskey and Diane Siskey.likely ContinentalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Heritage foyer table on cast stone pedestal base with round iron topUS$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryHENRI STUDIO CAST STONE FIGURAL GARDEN FOUNTAIN, FEMALE MAIDEN, 33"HUS$150
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Cast Stone Figurative Sculpture titled -Our Family- by D. Okin (American 20th Century)US$400
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs Cast Stone Garden Accessories Sculptures. Some ball have Metal Pegs. Use your imagination.US$75(1 bid)