Sold2024Glass and Silver ItemsLot of glass and silver items, including crystal decanter with silver rim and a glass toiletry set with silver lids. Decanter's height: 41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Silver & Glass Items4 Sterling Silver & Glass Items, and pair silverplate coasters, Gorham dish, Wallace dish, Frank M. Whiting dish. Weighable silver 12.6 Troy Oz.Dimensions: Largest plate 10" Dia. Shipping is the buyerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Glass and Silver Table Items20th century, including two silver-plate cruet stands; Gorham string ball holder with cut glass base; glass dresser pitcher with silver-plate handle and color, fan shaped stopper; two similar cruetSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc of English Sterling Silver & Glass Items2pc of English Sterling Silver & Glass Items including 1 Silver & Glass Inkwell w/ Horse Motif & 1 Silver with Cut Glass Biscuit Barrel. Provenance From a New Jersey Collection. Hinge on Inkwell is SlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot of Silver Plate and Glass ItemsVariety of Glass and silver-plate items, including a large 6" high silver bowl with handles. Also in this lot is a lovely silver overlaid bottle with no top. A pressed glass jar, silver-plate plates aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Sterling Silver & Glass Table ItemsIncludes baskets, small pitchers, coasters and dishes, the ice pail signed "Wilcox" on the glass, some pieces monogrammed. Dimensions: Ice Pail: 6" H x 6" Dia. (without handle) Property Title: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling Silver & Glass Vanity ItemsGroup of Silver & Glass Vanity Items. Including eight sterling silver covered glass jars & vessels, mostly English, late 19th and early 20th C. Together with three silverplate overlay bottles, early 2See Sold Price
Sold20225 Pcs - Silver Overlay Glass ItemsFive piece collection of silver overlay glass items. Likely American, ca. late 19th to early 20th century. Art Nouveau inspired floral designs. One piece is iridescent orange glass, not unlike TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold20162 Silver Overlay Glass Items + 1 other2 silver overlay glass items including a large perfume bottle with scrolling floral silver decoration and faceted stopper (6 1/2" H), silver overlay pitcher (8 3/4" H), plus a bronze Heintz Arts & CraSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Silver and Glass items, incl. Hanau SauceboatThree (3) silver and glass items, including one (1) silverplate sauceboat, Neoclassical style with paw feet, European or Hanau pseudo-hallmarks to underside including lion with crown, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Silver Overlay Glass ItemsTwo Silver Overlay Glass Items, comprising a pitcher and a scent bottle, the bottle overlaid in art nouveau style with a flora and leaf pattern, engraved with a monogram amd dated 1905. Marked SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Miscellaneous Sterling Silver Items. Silver onlyLot of Miscellaneous Sterling Silver Items. Silver only items weigh approx. 12.90 troy ounces. Also included, some weighted and silver on glass items. Provenance: Property of Irving Cowan and the lateSee Sold Price
2017Lalique Silver Blue Glass Butterfly EarringsItem: Lalique Silver Blue Glass Butterfly Earrings Maker: Hallmark Lalique Origin: USA Date/Period: 2000s Materials: Silver and Glass 5 grams Beautiful Hallmark butterfly earrings with silver and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted Silver and Glass Vanity ItemsIncluding, jars, bottles, matchstick holders. Together with a sterling card case, an 800 silver box, and a white metal box. 24 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of sterling silver and glass vanity items20th century Each marked for sterling, some with various maker's marks Comprising lidded jars, baskets, and dishes in various forms and patterns with sterling silver lids or rims affixed to cut or mSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of German silver and glass table itemsLate 19th/early 20th century Each stamped: 800 Including two bowls with cranberry glass inserts and two small chargers, 4 pieces The bowls: 2.625" H x 5.125" Dia.; the plates: .5" H x 7.5" Dia. WeighaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miscellaneous Sterling Silver LotUnited States; 20th century. Mixed lot of miscellaneous sterling silver items including salts with glass inserts, German spoons with enamel, sherbet cups with glass inserts, and two bud vases. Also inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin and Gorham Clear Glass and Sterling SilverAlvin and Gorham Clear Glass and Sterling Silver Overlay Assortment (6) items including (2) decanters marked Alvin and Gorham with Alvin having a stopper; a ewer with stopper marked 'sterling'; an unmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Lot of Sterling Silver ItemsIncluding 4 small Buccellati dishes, 3 1/4" in diameter, glass insert mustard cup & 2 Persian silver items. Approx. 305.6 grams, 9.8ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver and (950) Silver HollowwareMexican Sterling Silver and (950) Silver Hollowware Assortment (18) items including (12) silver shot glasses by Regil, (3) Feisa plates, waste basket, sombrero and a female figure handle; most markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Wooden CrucifixSpanish Colonial Wooden Crucifix - Measures 31”h x 16.5”w and shows the crucified Jesus Christ. His eyes are glass, and he wears a silver "crown". Item comes from the collection of TimothySee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Table Items & 12 Cut Glass ItemsTwenty (20) Items. 1st item: Webster Company sterling weighted compote with pierced rim. Webster marks on the underside. 6 1/4" H x 6 1/4" dia. 2nd item: Hazquality sterling silver round platter withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pompeiian Silver Tazza, Bread Plates, Salts, MenuAssorted Parcel Gilt Sterling Silver tableware items in the Pompeiian pattern by Mount Vernon Silver plus Glass Menu Holders. Items marked for Mt. Vernon include 1 tazza and 8 bread and butter plates,See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Overlay Glass AssortmentSilver Overlay Glass Assortment (9) items including (3) vases, a decanter, a bowl, a teapot, a creamer and (2) trivets, from makers including Alvin and Lenox (most marked 'sterling') Property from: aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCampbell Fine ArtANTIQUE VICTORIAN DOUBLE-ENDED SCENT PERFUME SILVER & GLASS BOTTLEUS$10(1 bid)