Sold2019Continental hand painted miniature porcelain plaqueContinental hand painted miniature porcelain plaque, depicting Queen Louise in the classic pose, plaque 3.5"h, overall 7.5"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL MINIATURE PORCELAIN BUSTAntique continental hand-painted miniature Porcelain cabinet bust. Modeled in the form of a beautiful Madame situated atop an ornate pedestal. Measures approx. 6"H. Shipping to be $20 + insurance in USee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) CONTINENTAL HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN MINIATURES(lot of 3) Continental porcelain miniatures, including: (1) toothpick holder, with gilt metal rim, hand-painted reserve with a beauty, artist signed GD, blue underglaze mark of crossed batons, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Hand Painted Faience Miniature Cabinet with Drawers, 19th CenturyContinental hand painted faience miniature cabinet with drawers, 19th Century. Beautiful hand painted scene of family to the top of the cabinet with magenta and pink floral and foliate accents throughSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental framed hand painted miniature plaqueContinental framed hand painted miniature plaque, depicting a dancing couple in period attire, and framed in a reticulated filigree frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Hand Painted Portrait Miniature/ FramedHand painted portrait miniature of Alexandrine de Bourbon. Inscription on back of frame. Purportedly by Gerard David. In period gilt frame with stand. Weight Approx., 0.4 lbs Measures Approx., 4.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Porcelain Miniature Portrait Plaque in Bronze frame c1900 LisetteContinental Hand Painted Porcelain Miniature Portrait Plaque in Bronze frame "Lisette", after the painting by Georg Hom. Dramatically rendered, Young woman holding chamber stick, her face and form illSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Miniature Portrait Sarah Siddons19th Century Continental School Hand Painted Miniature Portrait of "Sarah Siddons" After: Thomas Gainsborough (1727 - 1788). Presented in Louis XVI style frame. Signed Daffinger lower right. Sight meaSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Raphael, 19th c. miniature on porcelainAfter Raphael (Italian, 1493-1520), late 18th to early 19th century Continental school hand painted porcelain miniature depicting the Sistine Madonna and Child, in a leather wrapped oval frame, 4.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Miniature Hand Painted Watercolor Gouache Portrait of Beauty, 19th CContinental Miniature hand painted watercolor gouache portrait of beauty, Late 19th Century. The miniature depicts a beauty in a large hat and pink ruffled garbs. Apparently unsigned. In a gilt metalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Miniature Hand Painted Gouache Portrait of a Beauty, 19th CenturyContinental miniature hand painted gouache portrait of a Beauty, 19th Century. The portrait depicts a beauty in red and white garbs with flowers and vines in her hair. A gilt bronze frame with foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Miniature Hand Painted Portraits, in celluloid frames C1920Pair of Miniature Hand Painted Portraits, in celluloid inlay frames. C1920 Courtly women in powdered wigs, in 18th century costume. Grosgrain fabric Easel back with metal ring for hanging. Approx. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY Antique 14kt Gold Mounted Miniature BroochA well executed most surely Continental 14kt gold mounted hand painted miniature depicting a refined gentleman on an oval porcelain plaque. Stamped, with a French pictorial owl mark on the "C&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Continental Miniature Portraits of Girls, c1900Pair Continental miniature hand painted portraits, circa 1900. The portraits depict a young beauty in blue and yellow garbs, and a young child in a lace blouse. Framed. Measures Approx., Portrait: 3.4See Sold Price
Sold2021Two 19th Century Painted Portrait Miniatures of LadiesContinental, 19th century. Two hand painted portrait miniatures of well to do ladies; ht. 4, wd. 3 inches. Provenance: Property from the estate collection of John D. Schofield, Newnan, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Painted Miniature of a Gypsy Woman Signed StoddardContinental, 19th century. A hand painted portrait miniature of a gypsy woman with crystal ball signed F. Enid Stoddard: 3.5 x 4.5 inches. Overall good condition. ​​​​�See Sold Price
Sold2019GILT METAL NAPOLEON PORCELAIN PORTRAIT DRESSER BOXAntique gilt metal hinged dresser box featuring a miniature hand painted Continental porcelain plaque depicting Napoleon Bonaparte. Box measures approx. 2 3/4" height x 3 1/4" width x 3 3/4" depth(6.9See Sold Price
Sold2022A Painted Miniature on Porcelain of a Lady Signed BizetContinental, 19th century. A hand painted portrait miniature of a woman in dress, signed Bizet, housed in oval bronze frame: 3.75 x 4.75 inches. Overall good condition. ​​​â�See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental 19th Century Painted Porcelain MiniatureContinental, 19th century. A hand painted portrait miniature of a mother and child; dia. 4 inches. Provenance: Property from the estate collection of John D. Schofield, Newnan, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Signed Portrait Miniature on Ivory Housed in Enamel and Bronze FrameContinental, early 19th century. A hand painted portrait miniature of a young lady in a dress, housed in an elaborate enameled and bronze decorative frame marked France, signed Hermandey: 3.5 x 4.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th Century Italian Painted Miniature on PorcelainContinental (Italian), 19th century. A hand painted portrait miniature of a lady on porcelain, housed in brass frame; ht. 5, wd. 3 inches. Provenance: Property from the estate collection of John D. ScSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Sevres style hand-painted miniature portraits on porcelain, Continental, late 19th/ 20th C.,Eight Sevres style hand-painted miniature portraits on porcelain, Continental, late 19th/ 20th C., each with matching cobalt border with gilded scroll decoration and mounted in reticulated brass frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022800 Silver Elizabethan Woman Mini Portrait BroochThis is an antique brooch pin/pendant dating to the 19th century. Rendered in fine 800 silver, this Continental European filigree brooch setting frames a hand painted miniature portrait of an ElizabetSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR HAND PAINTED MINIATURESPair of antique / Vintage Hand Painted Miniature Portraits. The first a romantic couple, well done in bronze frame 2 1.2"x3" in frame. The next a continental porcelain medallion set in bronze in ovalSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.(3) 19Th C. Hand Painted Miniatures Of Beautiful LadiesUS$50
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Group of six Antiques 19th C. French Enamel Miniatures on Copper PlaqueUS$450