Sold2022Shmuel Tepler NatiurmortasSamuelis Tepleris (Shmuel Tepler, 1918-1998) Natiurmortas 1963, drb., al., 54 x 38 Sign. AK: parasas 63 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHMUEL TEPLER (1918-1998) POLAND OIL ON PAPER/CARDBOARDSHMUEL TEPLER (1918-1998) POLAND OIL ON PAPER/CARDBOARD Shmuel Tepler was born in Poland in 1918. Tepler was educated at High School of Art, Vilna Brera Academie, Milan, with Carlo Carrera. Tepler worSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tepler Shmuel Israeli(1918-1998) Abstract PaintingTepler Shmuel Israeli(1918-1998) Abstract visual arts oil painting. Paint is tight and clean with one small area of lifting. See photos. Frame measures 30" x 24" 26" x 20" 1970's Tepler ShmuelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Tepler (1918-1998) Woman in a yellow skirtSamuel Tepler (1918 - 1998) Woman in a yellow skirt; coloured serigraph/paper, 44.5 x 34 cm; signed lower right: 'S. Tepler' and numbered lower left: '15/275'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artistâ€See Sold Price
Sold2022Shmuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Male Portrait, Oil on Board.Shmuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Male Portrait, Oil on Board. Signed. 24x20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Shmuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Woman, Oil on Board, 1978.Shmuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Woman, Oil on Board, 1978. Signed. 22x14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Tepler, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Tepler, Samuel (Isr, 1918-1998) Title: Still Life Year: c.1985 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 20.8 x 23.2 inches Sheet Size: 24.1 x 27.1 inches Catalog reference: n/a<See Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Uiga (Estonian 1918 - 1998)Pühajärve motiiv õhtul. 1959. Õli. lõuend. 60 x 81 cm. 1950. Uiga puhul tulevad kõigepealt meelde tema Pühajärve maastikud, eeskätt hilisemad - suurte tumeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eva Reichl (1918 - 1998)Eva Reichl (1918 - 1998), Lucite table having glass top, inset with aluminum sculpture, signed "Eva Reichl", height 16 inches, top 43 1/2" x 49 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strisik (1918 - 1998) AmericanPaul Strisik (1918 - 1998) American Oil on Board Measure 14"in H x 18"in W and 18"in H x 22"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine and still-life painting Biography: Born in Brooklyn, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2021Shmuel Tepler (Israeli - Polish, 1918-1998)Still Life with flower vase, 1986, Oil on canvas, 38 x 45 cm, Signed, Signed and dated on verso as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strisik (1918 - 1998) AmericanPaul Strisik (1918 - 1998) American Oil on Canvas Measure 16"in H x 20"in W and 21"in H x 25"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine and still-life painting Biography: Born in Brooklyn, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik (1918 - 1998) AmericanPaul Strisik (1918 - 1998) Oil on canvas, Signed Lower Left, Measures ( 16 x20 inches) w/frame ( 22x 26 inches) Paul Strisik, Artist: Born, New York, April 21, 1918-July 22. 1998Resident of Rockport,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strisik (1918 - 1998) AmericanPaul Strisik (1918 - 1998) American ,Oil / Canvas ,Signed Lower Left , measures 18 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shmuel Tepler (1918-1998) IsraelURBAN LANDSCAPE, 1981, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and dated on verso, 23 ¾ x 28 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik (1918 - 1998) AmericanPaul Strisik (1918 - 1998) Watercolor on paper, Signed , measures 14" x 21" , w frame 22.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Shmuel Tepler (Israeli - Polish, 1918-1998)Still Life with a chair and green kettle, 1971, Oil on canvas, 22 x 26 cm, Signed, Signed and dated on verso as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strisik (1918 - 1998) AmericanPaul Strisik (1918 - 1998) Oil on board ,Signed ,measures 9 1/2 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strisik (1918 - 1998) AmericanPaul Strisik (1918 - 1998) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures , 11.5 " x 16" , w/framed 19" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018Shmuel Tepler (1918-1998) IsraelFLOWER VASE, oil painting on canvas board, signed lower left, 9 x 6 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shmuel Tepler. Israeli. "Boat scene". Gouache on paper.Shmuel Tepler. Israeli. "Boat scene". Gouache on paper. Town landscape with boats and figure with donkey. Signed lower left. Yarkon Galleries label on reverse. Some buckling to mat along lower edge. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport HarborPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport Harbor oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Narciso Platero Abeyta, Ha So Deh - Untitled (Figures and Horse)Lot 73 Narciso Platero Abeyta, Ha So Deh Dine (1918-1998) Untitled (Figures and Horse) gouache on paper signed ”Ha-So-De” lower right sight: 34 x 18 5/8 inches frame dimensions: 44 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Along Marmion WayPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Along Marmion Way oil on canvas mnt. on board, 12 x 16 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom EngineUS$5,000
2 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON SOCCER BALL MONOGRAM 1998 WORLD CUP MEMORY M99054 AS0928US$72(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Japanese Charizard Holo CD Promo #006US$190(6 bids)