Sold2024Rare Vintage Raleigh Cigarettes Advertising Mirror Glass Sign - Authentic.Rare Vintage Raleigh Cigarettes Advertising Mirror Glass Sign - Authentic. This Raleigh Cigarettes Advertising Mirror is in Very Good condition as pictured. It measures 20" by 15 3/4". Very Hard to FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Advertising Signs - Originals and ReproductionsFour Advertising Signs - Originals and Reproductions - Offered Without ReserveOriginal Camel Cigarette thermometer sign (broken glass) and Cavalier wall plate, Unique Antiques and More sign; ReproductSee Sold Price
Sold2019Home Run Cigarettes Advertising Sign.This cardstock sign is shadow box framed behind glass. It has an incredible image of a batter and a catcher getting ready for the next pitch. It displays very well with warm colors. On the bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LITHOGRAPHED TURKISH CROSS CUT CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGN.Shows a pretty Victorian girl set against a tobacco leaf. Marked "Manufactured W. Duke, Sons & Co., Durham, N.C. and New York". Framed and matted in a contemporary frame behind glass. Condition: (ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zira Cigarettes Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind glass. Strong colors and a nice graphic with a piece missing to the top left corner and a closed tear. Condition(Very Good Plus).DimensionsFrame : 21" x 14 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptienne Straights Cigarettes Advertising Sign.This sign is framed behind glass and still has the original stamped Egyptienne Straights Cigarettes frame. The frame has a few rubs and scrapes and one chip to the upper back edge. The cardboard signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camel Advertising Menu Board SignCamel Cigarette Advertising Country Store Glass Menu Board Some Paint Loss. Extra Stock Paper Menu Strips in Folder mounted to back of sign. Manufactured by Mirro Products Co. 28"x13"See Sold Price
Sold2019PERFECTION CIGARETTES PAPER LITHO ADVERTISING SIGN.Dated 1909. Framed behind glass. Great color and design. Has a couple puncture marks in the field and some minor soiling. Condition (Very Good). Dimensions 30 - 1/2" x 24" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2015Piedmont Cigarette Tin Litho Advertising Sign.Dated 1916. Framed without glass. Titled “Washington’s Return to Mount Vernon” This is a scarce sign with very detailed graphics. Sign does exhibit some areas of light surface rust and some scraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duke’s Cameo Cigarettes Advertising Poster.Framed behind glass. Shows a finely dressed woman holding a card that says “Dukes Cameo cigarettesâ€. Sign has scattered wear and some touched up tears.Condition(Good - Very Good).Dimensions4See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. D. Jayne's Expectorant Advertising Glass SignOverall good condition, reverse painted with some loose paint in frame. Measures 13 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Stag Beer Light Up Advertising Glass SignReverse Painted Glass, Circa 1950s, Working Condition, 31 1/2 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Waterbury Watches Advertising Glass SignCirca 1950s. 5.5 x 14.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage metal advertising sign cigarette L&M CigarettesVintage L&M metal advertising sign in average condition with expected bumps and bruises as would be expected with older used advertising signsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lowenbrau Muenchen Advertising Reverse Glass Sign.Original label is intact on the back and says A “Glow” sign. mfg by Central Lighting Fixture Co. Philadelphia Pa. In working order. Very good condition with no issues. Minor soiling to the metal bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Advertising Trade Sign - CigarettesTin Advertising Trade Sign. Lord Salisbury Turkish Cigarettes. 19-3/4" x 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Tydol Advertising Curved Glass Signs.Included is a Tydol Flying A glass sign and a Tydol Ethyl glass sign. Both are in very good condition with some very minor edge chips. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 11-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage tin advertising sign Chesterfield Cigarettes.Vintage tin advertising sign Chesterfield Cigarettes. In very good original as found condition. Normal wear from use & age. 17 x 11 ¾ inches wideSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Reverse-Painted Glass Advertising Sign.US$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats CleanedUS$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Reverse Painted Green Glass Advertising SignUS$70(1 bid)
56 mins LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising signUS$450
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising signUS$450