Sold2023BRIONI for Neiman Marcus Mens Shirt, ITALYVintage Brioni Cotton Button down shirt, mens Size L/ 15.5. Waist 40 in. Made in Italy. Professionally tailored in Italy. Grey stripe pattern. Label attached reads Brioni for Neiman Marcus. Slight yelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bogobo Tribe in Mindanao, Philippines, Vintage Cotton JacketBogobo Tribe in Mindanao, Philippines, vintage cotton jacket, red color with intricate traditional patterns, 18"l x 14"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20184 BLACK & WHITE JACKETS, 1920-19401 black satin w/ painted gold, red & blue pattern, L 22", excellent; 1 w/ black & white floral print, ties at hem, "Selfridges London", L 25", (fabric worn, 1 tie missing); 1 silk cardigan white w/ blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan, Vintage Cotton Jacket Partial LinenJapan, vintage cotton jacket partial linen, black ground color with white accent pattern, 30"l x 20"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan, Vintage Linnen Cotton Kimono JacketJapan, Vintage Linnen Cotton Kimono Jacket, Navy blue ground color with white accent pattern, 32"l x 36"w x 32'' shoulder length x 9'' sleeve length Provenance: From the estate of Dr. Philip Gould , NSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) VINTAGE WOOL SPORT COATS INCL. BYBLOS, L/XLIncluding: Matinique red and grey wool-mohair blend coat with abstract line pattern, size L; Byblos Vis a Vis charcoal wool -cashmere blend jacket, with coin-style buttons, size IT 52; "Why This" cherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chartreuse JESSICA HOLBROOK Tunic JacketLadies Small Polyester jacket with reptile pattern, jacket and lining chartreuse color. Front buttons, hand pockets, nicely tailored. Designer label attached , Made In Hong Kong. Ladies Cocktail TunicSee Sold Price
Sold202315 Uncut McCall's Sewing Patterns Sizes L-XXL15 Uncut McCall's Sewing Patterns Sizes L-XXL c2010-22. Includes dresses, tops, poncho, costumes and jacket in large and extra large sizes: RR (18W-20W-22W-24W), F5 (16-18-20-22-24), ZZ (LRG-XLG-XXL).See Sold Price
Sold202411 Ladies Vogue Patterns Size M-L11 Ladies Vogue Patterns Size M-L Includes dresses, jackets, coats, blouses and pants; Includes Very Easy Vogue patterns as well as designer patterns by Claire Shaeffer, Marcy Tilton, Zanola Rhodes, SSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHANEL PATTERN WEAVE COTTON JACKETNavy blue having double breast, notched lapel, 3/4 sleeve, single angled breast pocket, patch pockets, silver and enameled logo buttons, logo silk lining, Labeled. B-34, Sh-16, L-29. (Bottom buttonholSee Sold Price
Sold2016YOJI YAMMAMATO WOOL SKIRT SUIT, 1990sBlack & white large scale houndstooth pattern, fringed fitted jacket & fringed long trumpet skirt, labeled, B to 36", W 27", Skirt L 34", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE DESIGNER SEPARATESChristian Lacroix long polychrome pattern-weave acetate jacket with exaggerated collar, curved lapels, angled flap pockets and pierced buttons, "Bazar" label, B-38, Sh-16, Slv-24, L-30. Isaac MizrahiSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Bates London Ladies Silk Jacket c. 1970John Bates London ladies' silk jacket, circa 1970, grey with feather pattern. Shoulders: 14" W; sleeves: 24" L; length: 31.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Escada Couture sequin ladies evening jacketEscada Couture sequin ladies evening jacket, c. 1980's, geometric pattern of black and cobalt sequins on silk, hidden buttons, fuly lined, size 34, approx. 39"b, 24"sl, 16"sh, 29"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Soft Cotton Ltd Ed Black Mens Jacket , ItalyLuxury Italian made and tailored super soft washed cotton blazer jacket in black with a subtle herringbone pattern. Made in Italy. Labeled LBM 1911 Tailored and Limited edition, sewn to interior. 31 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mattel Barbie Doll, Season's GreetingsFeaturing velvet red jacket and skirt with shiny festive pattern matching trim on jacket. Includes holiday beret. Limited Edition. #12384. Includes original unopened box. Dimensions of box: 13.5"L x 9See Sold Price
Sold2019Margaretha Ley Escada Ladies' Full Length CoatMargaretha Ley Escada ladies' vintage full length coat / jacket with modern Joan Miro manner pattern, maker's label interior, labeled size 38. Armpit to armpit: 26" W; length: 46" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anne Klein Vintage Floral Skirt SuitAnne Klein vintage green cotton-blend two-piece suit with jacket and skirt with textured floral pattern, both pieces with maker's labels, marked for size "6." Jacket: sleeves: 22" L; armpits: 18" W; lSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRIONI SILK TIESLabeled: All Brioni 100% silk ties made in Italy. Various patterns. Blue and gold. Count: 3 Dimension: L 62" Condition: Gently Used.See Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES GRIFFE & JANE BOYRIE PARTY DRESSES, 1955-19651 "Jacques Griffe Paris" double weave gold lame dress & jacket, back of gold fabric w/ same pattern in green, gold & silver on black, B to 38", W 32", H 40", L 44", (tiny black thread by 1 breast); 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jo Peters Black & Purple Ponyskin Leather 3/4 Sleeve Coat Jacket size L, superbJo Peters Black & Purple Ponyskin Leather 3/4 Sleeve Coat Jacket size S, superb Feminine and extremely beautiful leather jacket by Jo Peters !! It features black and purple abstract pattern in ponyskiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN LACROIX TAPESTRY PEPLUM JACKETViscose Asian-inspired pattern in red, gold and brown, zip front with exaggerated shoulder having inverted pleat. Labeled. B-34, Sh-14 1/2, Slv-23, L-40. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carolina Herrera black sequin jacketCarolina Herrera black sequin jacket, Late 20th c., all-over black sequins with red "mustache" pattern, mandarin collar, snap front closure, fully lined, size 6, 38"b, 24"sl, 17.5"l Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR COSTA APPLIQUED SATIN EVENING JACKET, 1980s.Cream silk with peplum decorated in a heavy black chenille scrolling foliate pattern edged in brown silk piping, snap closures. Labeled. B-36, Sh-15, Slv-22, L-25 1/2. (Minor soil) otherwise excellentSee Sold Price