Sold20184 pieces Space, Char de L?espace Monte-Blanc, 26 cm, as4 pieces Space, Char de L?espace Monte-Blanc, 26 cm, as good as new in the original box, Space tank, Made in China, robot with folding head and dragon face, Japan, 29 cm, as good as new in the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Cities de l'espaceLot 171 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Cities de l'espace pen, ink and watercolor on paper signed lower right 29 x 23 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes French Designer Silk Feux de L'Espace ScarfAn authentic vintage Hermes Paris French designer silk scarf in the Les Feux de L'Espace pattern. Produced circa 1970s, with blue ground and stylish Space Age spiral planets design featuring central SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Guerre De L'espaceLot 169 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Guerre De L'espace ink and watercolor on paper signed lower right 19 x 27 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mont Blanc, Char de l'EspaceMont Blanc, Char de l'Espace, France, 28 cm, Blech, Bat. Antrieb nicht gepruft, min. LM, Okt. Z 2, ein Puffer lose, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Invasion de l'Espace.Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Invasion de l'Espace. Color lithograph dated to 1974, initialed in pencil lower right 12" x 9" Frame: 19.25" x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mont Blanc, Char de l'EspaceMont Blanc, Char de l'Espace, France, 28 cm, Blech, Bat. Antrieb nicht gepruft, LM, Okt. Z 2, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, Invasion de l’Espace, 1975Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Invasion de l'Espace (Space Invasion), 1975 color lithograph titled and initialed in stone lower right 12 5/16" x 9 1/2"Catalog Note: Man Ray designed this lithograph foSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Boxed European Battery Op Space ToysIncludes boxed Hungarian Holdraketa Rocket, and Char de L'Espace Space Tank (French). Both in very good condition. Each comes in the original box. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2018JASMIN, André (1922-)JASMIN, André (1922-) "Sang de l'Espace" Serigraph Signed and dated on the lower right: André Jasmin 59 Titled on the lower left 33x43cm - 13x17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Gabriel Louis Coulet (French, 1873 - ?) Salle deLeon Gabriel Louis Coulet (French, 1873 - ?) Salle de L'Etoile. Lithograph poster. A. Pomeon & ses Fils, St. Chamond Sight: 62.5" x 45.5" Frame: 66" x 49.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024(15) LES MAITRES de L' AFFICHE LITHOGRAPH PLATES(15) ORIGINAL LES MAITRES de L' AFFICHE POSTER LITHOGRAPH PLATES ; WITH IMPRIMERIE CHAIX BLIND STAMP - EACH IS 11 1/2' x 15 3/4" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salon International de L'Aéronautique PosterLot 11 Salon International de L'Aéronautique Poster (1951) lithographic poster 26 x 17 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold20231925 GALLERIE de l'IMAGERIE poster. Later copy.1925 GALLERIE de l'IMAGERIE poster. Later copy. Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICHE POSTERSTWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICHE POSTERS: 1) Maxfield Parrish for The Century, 15.75'' x 11.5'', blind stamp lower right; 2) Alexandre Charpentier for Grande Tuilerie, 15.75'' x 11.5'', blind stamp lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICHE POSTERSTWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICHE POSTERS: 1) Fernand Louis Gottlob for Salon Des Cent, 15.75'' x 11.25'', blind stamp lower right, unframed; 2) Jules Grun for Chemines de Faire de l'Ouest, 15.25'' x 11'',See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICHE POSTERSTWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICHE POSTERS: 1) Jules Cheret for Job Rolling Papers, 15.75'' x 11.5''; 2) Will Bradley for the Chap-Book, 15.75'' x 11.5''. Both are watermarked lower right and unframed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaurice Neumont, France (1868-1930), Theatre Nationale de l'Opera - Bal Directoire, 1923, colorUS$500