Sold2023Group of 5 Assorted Advertising Tins and MoreIncludes Nashs Gateway Orange Pekoe Tea, Howella Best Steel Cut Coffee, Dr. Hess Poultry Tablets, and more, Largest measures 7 1/2 x 6 x 6in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Hess Stock and Poultry Preparations sign48"x8" SST Dr. Hess Stock and Poultry Preparations sign - GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF DR LEGEAR'S & DR HESS ITEMSMEDICATED POWDER, FLY KILLER, STOCK POWDER & POULTRY PRESCRIPTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ANTIQUE FLY PESTICIDE CRATESSHELL FLY SPRAY & DR HESS FLY CHASER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Veterinary Medicine Sign, Dr. Hess diecut cdbd windowVeterinary Medicine Sign, Dr. Hess diecut cdbd window display, large easelback folding panel w/bird's-eye farm view & 3D animal corral for displaying product, Exc unused cond w/storage wear, 40"H x 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Hess Instant Louse Killer Advertising Cannister2 1/2 lbs canister, With original contents, Ashland Ohio, Measures 7 3/4 x 4 1/4 x 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Advertising Tins.Lot includes: two Dr. Hess Instant Louse Killer containers, two Campbell's Soup tins, Forest Giant tobacco, Girl Scout Peanuts, Good Kind Bird Grit and others. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Talcum, veterinary & cigar tins (7), Bo-Kay OrangeTalcum, veterinary & cigar tins (7), Bo-Kay Orange Blossom, Nestle Egyptian Henna, Mennen for Men & Velvet Night talcs, Dr. Hess Healing Powder, Webster & Gen'l Portuondo Cigars, 2 VG, rest Exc cond,See Sold Price
Sold202317 adv. Tins, match boxes,record cylinder canAll 3 match boxes are full as shown; the Dr. Hess,Cholera and one Prince Albert are full, the remainder of items are emptySee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900's Group of 9 Farm Related Catalogsincludes English Super Saddler, Emerson and Standard Farm Implements, Dr. Hess Stock Book, Interlocking Fence and more. circa early 1900s, condition consistent with age, largest measures 11 X 8 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising Collection Including Dr. Hess's HealingIncluding Dr. Hess's Healing Powder for Horses, Lydia Pinkham Vegetable Compound, Dr. Daniel's Worm Killer for Horses and Colts and more. Total of 10 items.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early SST Dr Salsburys Poultry Health Station SignEarly single sided tin Dr. Salsbury's Poultry Health Service Station embossed advertising sign. Has paint loss, discoloration, surface rust, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 23-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Folk Art Wagon, Wooden Dr. Pepper CrateEarly Folk Art Wagon, Wooden Dr. Pepper Crate. Approximately 22 x 14 x 20.25 in tall including handle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr Pepper Crate & RC Cola BottlesWooden yellow painted crate with red stenciled Drink Dr Pepper on both sides, and Elkins, West Virginia and clock logo on either end. From the Pulaski, VA Nehi bottling plant. This collection has beenSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Root Beer Wood Box Crates Dr Swett's & HiresTwo original wooden root beer crates with advertising on the boxes. Both boxes show normal wear including scuffs and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji" / Yoruba / Nigeria / Twins29 Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz, Glasperlen, Kokosnussscheiben. H je 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Eduard Hess, Oberwil. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerätselt: Vergöttert odSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th Century English Ash and Yew Wood Windsor Chairs with Crinoline Stretchers: from the EstPair of 19th Century English Ash and Yew Wood Windsor Chairs with Crinoline Stretchers: from the Estates of Dr. Patrick Hess, New Albany, INSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miniaturmaske32 Miniaturmaske Dan, Cote d`Ivoire H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Hans Hess, Basel (1969). - Nachlass Dr. Eduard Hess, Oberwil.. - Koller Auktionen, Zuerich (2012). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZuerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Löffel, Kunstgewerbe (HANDICRAFT)101 Löffel, Kunstgewerbe Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 51 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Eduard Hess (1921-2009), Oberwil. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, Kunstgewerbe107 Figur, Kunstgewerbe Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 35,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Eduard Hess (1921-2009), Oberwil. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColebrookdale Furnace 1763 Cast Iron Stove Plate.US$425(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co. Stamped Wooden Crate.US$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupUniversal Geneve 14K Tri-Compax Chronograph Men's Wristwatch.US$2,700(7 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 36.5 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Katana 27.2 Inch Blade W/ ScabbardUS$1,200(9 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPatek Philippe Geneve 18K Men's Wristwatch.US$3,250(7 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAncient Fine Japanese Katana Tsutsu Lacquer Daimyo Embellished Sword CaseUS$500(6 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDeep Run Artist Painted Pine Blanket Chest.US$1,800(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila. Hepplewhite Inlaid Mahogany Tall Case Clock.US$1,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMassive 14k Gold Near Mint Waltham Box Hinge Hunter Case Pocket WatchUS$850(10 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.US$2,300(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Rolex Explorer 1016 Black Dial Mens Wrist Watch Service Papers BoxUS$2,600(6 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.US$1,500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupImportant Slip-Decorated Redware Shallow Bowl.US$5,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Paint-Decorated Softwood Dower Chest.US$750
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsExtremely Rare Rolex Oyster Monoblocco 4362 Original Dial Sweep Seconds Mens WatchUS$600(7 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMid Century Valjoux 4500 Chronograph Mens Vintage Running Wrist WatchUS$2,400(6 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBlack Transfer Ironstone "Washington Vase" China.US$140(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLate 20th Century 14.1 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Tanto 11.5 Inch Blade W/ ScabbardUS$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Breitling Chronograph Men's Wristwatch.US$650(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsWittnauer Chronograph Valjoux 72 Ref 800 Vintage Mens Wrist Watch w PouchUS$600(10 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPatek Philippe Nautilus 3800 Wrist Watch Box Tourneau ProvenanceUS$11,500(8 bids)