Sold2024L. Rossi: Neoclassical-Style Silver Leaf Mirrored Four-Panel Screeneach panel with a flat central mirror plate within two mirrored borders Each panel: 96 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (245.1 x 62.2 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FOUR PANEL MIRRORED FOLDING SCREENA FOUR-PANEL MIRRORED FOLDING SCREEN, LAST HALF 20TH CENTURY. The silver leaf wood panels overlaid with smoked mirrored and beveled glass panels. Height 90.5 inches (230 cm).SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical Style Four Panel Wood ScreenNeoclassical Style Four Panel Wood Screen. Four panel wood screen with Neoclassical urn design. 30 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco style lacquer silver leaf 4-panel screenArt Deco style lacquer silver leaf 4-panel screen, c. 1960s/70s, American, the front gilded frame with laminate applied into a modified greek key design, verso with black on black painted faux craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Decorator ART DECO Silver Leaf Folding Screen. FoDecorator ART DECO Silver Leaf Folding Screen. Four panels. Pastel painted leaf & vine design on silvered leaf background under glass panels. Signed GAIGE. Back is painted silver.-- Dimensions: H: 84.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte style Art Deco 3 panel screen, silver leaf styleErte style Art Deco 3 panel screen, silver leaf style with lacquered layered females, 80"h x 20"w (each panel)See Sold Price
Sold2018Georgian Style Mahogany Four Panel Mirrored Screenwith varying round mullioned design. Each panel: 78 1/4" high, 20" wide, 1 1/4" deep. Total length: 80". Provenance: Property of a Southbury, CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020SINATRA SUITE- PAIR PARZINGER STYLE SILVER LEAF MIRRORSSilver leaf wooden frames with inserted mirrored panels. 36" h x 24" w x 2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Four-panel Byobu Screen, MeijiJapanese four-panel screen Meiji period Shijo school ink and colors on silver leaf depicting mountain cherry blossoms and pigeons 67""h x approx. 23.75""w (each)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese silver leaf byobu screenA Japanese silver leaf byobu screen20th centuryThe four-panel wood folding screen with painted landscape scene depicting buildings and large mountains on silver leaf94" H x 64" W x 1.125&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Rimpa Style Four Panel Folding Screen, ModernJapanese Rimpa Style Four Panel Folding Screen, Modern, decorated with grasses and flowers on a gilded ground, mounted on silk brocade. Dimensions: 36 in. total ht. 2 end panels 18 in. l. 2 middle panSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XIV style painted & gilt four panel screen20th century; arched panels, paper on board depicting scene of Royal procession, 68 12 in. H., 81 in. L., 1 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Revival Silver Leaf Folding ScreenFour panel Art Deco folding screen. Appears to be wood with shallow relief carving of an Egyptian revival chariot scene in an antiqued silver leaf finish. The reverse is in black lacquer. Estimated toSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE 0.800 SILVER RETICULATED BOWLGERMAN NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE 0.800 SILVER RETICULATED BOWL, round form raised on four shell and leaf feet, center of well featuring repousse design with two bust portraits flanking a vase filled with fruSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four-Panel Painted Room Screenwith African Scene 20th century, each panel with hand-painted decoration in silver and gold leaf depicting a safari scene near water, with elephants and rhinos, fabric-lined back, each panel 84 x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Style Brass Mounted Fireplace ScreenNeoclassical Style Brass Mounted 3-Panel Fireplace Screen With Acanthus Leaf Motif. Measures 32.5 inches high x 50 inches wide (completely extended).See Sold Price
Sold2024Lady's Dressing Table Items and ScreenLady's dressing table items including two matching mirror and brush sets, a mirrored tray, and table top four panel Asian-style screen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Hollywood Regency Style Bedside Cabinetslate 20th century, silver leaf with soft yellow Chinoiserie style vignette, limed softwood frame, single drawer above open mirrored cabinet, mirrored panels to sides and tapered legs. 28.25 x 20.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Neoclassical Style Silver Plated Table PlateauEnglish Neoclassical style four-piece silverplated table plateau, oval form with mirrored surface surrounded by a reticulated gallery with floral scroll design; the sides with floral banding and fluteSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: A Wonderful Italian Rococo-Style Pale Blue and Silver Leaf Bureau Bookcasewith mirrored doors; constructed in two parts Overall: 112 x 58 x 25 in. (284.5 x 147.3 x 63.5 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical Style Mirrored Low Tablewith Newcomb Macklin silver leaf, 20thC. 18"h x 4`2"w x 26"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Style Four Panel Screen / DividerFrench Style Four Panel Screen / Divider. Rectangular form with scroll and leaf motif, gilt details. 78.5 inches x each panel measures 16 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Byobu Screen Autumn Flowers & Silver MoonJapanese byobu four panel painted and silvered folding screen in Shijo style, depicting autumn flowers on silver with full moon and pair of quail birds, late 19th century, with gallery label on back fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Four Panel Meiji Paper ScreenJapanese Four Panel Meiji Paper Screen mariage style paper screen having raised royal chrysanthemums on gold leaf with silk brocade edging, lacquered frame, Condition: excellent condition, minor restoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th Century French Painted Four-Panel Folding Screen, Room DividerUS$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO BEADED & LAME’ EMBROIDERED EVENING DRESSES, PARIS, 1927-1928US$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Ebonized Lincrusta Four Panel Screen with Embossed Paper PanelsUS$150
14 hrs LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.JAPANESE FOUR PANEL VINTAGE DRESSING SCREENUS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDonald Olyphant Antique Impressionist 1900s Silver Leaf Frame Orientalist Cityscape Oil PaintingUS$50(3 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionCharles Schulz Signed Original Hand-Drawn Peanuts Daily Comic Strip (c. 1962), Featuring Snoopy:US$1,000