Sold2018Wifredo Lam Rare Colored Litho from Special Issue of XXWifredo Lam | Title of Art: Double Personnage Rare 1971 Colored Litho from Special Issue of XX Siecle Review | Medium: Rare Colored Litho from Special Issue of XX Siecle Review Original Colored LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam, Figural Abstract - Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper surrealist composition with horned figure at center and others peering around its sides. Signed bottom right and dated "1947" above and inscription to "Manuel de la Torre". [Art (See Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) Mix Media On Canvas 1973Artist: Wifredo Lam. Title: Femme. Medium: Mix Media On Canvas. Size: 24" X 20" Year: 1973. Hand Signed by the Artist. Provenance: Private Collection Mr. and Miss Cros, certificate of authenticity andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam 1958 Oil & Charcoal on Canvas Art: 24" x 16" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the endurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paperArtist: Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902 - 1982). Title: "Composicion". Medium: Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper. Date: Composed 1973. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 12 in. (410See Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing onWifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing on Strathmore Watermarked Paper "Untitled - Composicion con ane y Eleggua". Signed and dated Wilfredo Lam 1958, blindstamp lower right. Light toning from aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam (1902 - 1982).Pastel on paper. 27-1/2" x 18-1/4". Signed lower left. Unframed. Morphy Auctions has not contacted the catalog raisonné or any authority on Wifredo Lam to confirm authenticity of this work.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Wifredo Lam CUBAN Modernist oil paintingAttributed to: Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902-1982) oil on canvas, Modernist Painting, 28in. x 24inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prototype of a perfume bottle cap created by Cuban artist wifredo LamPrototype of a perfume bottle cap for a French company created by the Cuban artist wifredo Lam , with explication letter DIMENSIONS wood box : Height 4 inch / 10 cm Length 4 inch / 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam Oil on WoodWifredo Lam appears in lower right. Attribute to Wifredo Lam this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique Oil Measures: inches Image size Medium: Wood. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) CubanDescription: Wifredo Lam1902 Sagua la Grande/Cuba - 1982 Paris Painting on cardboard, Original Hand signed by Artist - 50's decade Drawing area: (26,5 x 17 cm) Please consider the Photo's of the actuaSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982)WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982) Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache on paper, Date: c 1962, Size: 13.75 x 11.75 in. COA. Was born in Sagua la Grande, Cuba in 1902. He attended the San Alejandro Academy of Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam - drawing on paperDescriptionWifredo Lam1902 Sagua la Grande/Cuba - 1982 Paris Drawing Original Hand signed by Artist - 50's decade Drawing area: (28,5 x 21 cm) Please consider the Photo's of the actual Artwork as partSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM (1902-1982) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD30" X 22" EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper signed and dated Wifredo Lam 1949Watercolor on paper signed and dated Wifredo Lam 1949,with COA,Title BIRD, WIFREDO LAM (Cuba 1902-1982) DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 23 inch / 58,5 cm Length 29 inch / 73,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam y Castilla (Wifredo Lam y Castilla ; December 8, 1902 – September 11, 1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wifredo Lam Mixed Media on Canvas w/ COA12" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit andWifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spirit and culture.water color on paper, size:24"h x 18"w come with frame, shipping in US 189.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam was an Afro-Cuban artist best known for hisWifredo Lam was an Afro-Cuban artist best known for his unique Surrealist aesthetic that combined European artistic movements with the imagery of his native country.Attrib-Certificate of Authenticity,See Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam ( Gouache and ink on paper)Gouache and ink on paper 14 x 11" COA Private collection.December 8, 1902 – September 11, 1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-CuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo Lam, Abstract Anthropomorphic Figure - EtchingWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982). Artist' proof abstract composition featuring human and animal forms. Signed at bottom right margin and inscribed "Pour Jacob Baal-Teshuva, Amitie, Milan, 29-7-1969," inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam (Oil on Canvas)Wifredo Lam 1947 appears in Lower right. Rendered in the style of Wifredo Lam. Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 36 x 24 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between December 8, 19See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paperUS$5,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam style of Cuban Cubist gouache on paper female portrait€300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCWifredo Lam, Modern Old 20th Century Art oil Painting on CanvasUS$450
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam after Cuban Cubist gouache on cardboard female figure€300
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDeehey Wignall & Wilson Double Barrel Flintlock Shotgun. London marked on top between barrels. 46US$290(8 bids)