Sold2024Joan Miro (After) - Pour M Pierre MatisseArtist: Joan Miro (After) Title: Pour M Pierre Matisse Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris<See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (After) - Pour M Fernand MourlotArtist: Joan Miro (After) Title: Pour M Fernand Mourlot Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Pour Patrice et Pierre," offset litho(Spanish, 1893-1983). Offset lithograph, signed in plate lr, sheet size: 14 3/4 x 10 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spain 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spain 1893-1983) "Gravures Pour Une Exposition, Pierre Matisse, New York, 1973" Aquatint etching on arches paper, edition 41/75 Pencil signed 18" x 30" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & LavanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on fine wove paper, abstract composition, signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). Dated 1970 and inscribed "Pour Pierre Michel." 10 1/4 x 7 3/8 inches. Overall condition very good. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''Affiche pour L'Exposition Miro'' 1974Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Affiche pour L'Exposition Miro, Louisiana Humlebaeck'' (M.944) 1974 Lithograph 30''x21.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and notated ''HC'' (Hors de Commerce) artist proof, asidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro "Bouquet de reves pour Leila" originalMedium: original lithograph. The French title translates to "A Bouquet of Dreams for Leila". Catalogue reference: M 546. Printed by Mourlot in 1964 for XXe Siecle, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Joan Miro (1893-1983) after. Composition Originale Pour Fernand Mourlotδ Joan Miro (1893-1983) after.Composition Originale Pour Fernand MourlotLithograph printed in colours, 1983, from the edition of 2,500, published by Pierre Bordas et Fils, Paris, with the AtelierSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro "Pierre Matisse Gallery New York" Hand SignedJoan Miro "Pierre Matisse Gallery New York" Hand Signed Measures 28 x 17.5 inches Hand Signed bottom right in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2015Derriere le Miroir, "Hommage a Georges Braque," 1964Derriere le Miroir, "Hommage a Georges Braque," 1964, containing only original lithographs by Pierre Pallut, Joan Miro, Pierre Tal-Coat, and Raoul Ubac, largest overall: 15"h x 11.5"w. Provenance: BarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1016 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand SignedM. 1016 from L'enfance d'Ubu is a limited edition lithograph on Velin Arches paper. This piece is hand signed by Joan Miro (1893-1983). The suite portfolio that this piece comes from is numbered but tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro. Untitled (M 750. Lieberte Des Libertes) Lithograph.Joan Miro. Untitled (M 750. Lieberte Des Libertes) Lithograph. 1971. Signed and numbered 7/152. Arches wove paper. Printer Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. Image is 14" w x 18.5". Frame is 27" w x 32" h. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Sculptures (M. 950), Lithograph on BFK RivesArtist: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Title: Sculptures (M. 950) Year: 1974 Medium: Lithograph on BFK Rives, signed in the plate Image Size: 19 x 27 inches Size: 20.5 x 29 in. (52.07 x 73.66 cm) FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro "Pochoir Pour"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Pochoir Pour Year: 1958 Medium: Original offset lithograph in color on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Cahiers d' Art, Paris Signature: Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ Affiche pour l'Exposition HomenatgeJOAN MIRÓ Affiche pour l'Exposition Homenatge à Joan Prats. Color lithograph, 1971. 747x580 mm; 29x22 inches (sheet), full margins. First state (of 2). Signed and numbered 115/150 in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró 'Cartones', Pierre Matisse Gallery, 1965Joan Miró 'Cartones', Pierre Matisse Gallery, 1965 The exhibition catalogue, 1965, copy 791 of 1200. Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noël Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller Matisse. Works Formerly in the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, Quelques Fleurs Pour Des AmisJoan Miro, Eugène Ionesco, Quelques fleurs pour des amis, Paris, Société Internationale d'Art XXe Siècle, 1964. Fequet et Baudier, Mourlot, text by text by Ionesco. The frontispiece is pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Quelques fleurs pour des amis FrontispieceArtist: Joan Miro Title: Quelques fleurs pour des amis Frontispiece with Unique Dedication Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 12.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition <See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Quelques Fleurs Pour Des Amis 1964 Album/Book with Signed FrontispieceThis is a Complete edition with signed frontispiece by Miro in pencil and 32 lithographs and the original book slipcase. Has the Quelques fleurs pour des amis (Frontispiece)1964, lithograph in colorssSee Sold Price
Sold2021STYLE OF JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPHS II (M. 1039) 1975Bears signature lower right and numbers XXXII/LXXX (32/80) lower left. No provenance. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24.5" x W 31.5" (Sight) H 13.75" x W 20.75" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Paper appeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1893 - 1983 ,six patiences pour Joan MiroJoan Miro ( 1893 - 1983) ,six patiences pour Joan Miro , Lithography numbered 28/300. H:30cm - W:40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miro, Joan - Pour Jean CélestinMiro, Joan (1893-1983) Pour Jean Célestin Description: Lithograph on paper, 17/283, signed on lower right Miro, certificate of authenticity of S.P.A.D.E.M. Dimension (PO): 13'' x 9 1/2'' DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Bois gravés pour un poème de Paul Eluard - Berggruen & Cie 1958Booklet published to mark the exhibition at Galerie Berggruen, Paris of a poem by Paul Eluard, A Toute Epreuve, illustrated with woodcuts by Joan Miro, published by Gérald Cramer in Geneva. BerggruenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homage A Georges BraqueDerriere le Miroir. Homage A Georges Braque. Maeght, 1964. Special edition with original lithographs by Pablo Picasso, Joan Miro, Raoul Ubac, Pierre Pallut, and Pierre Tal-Coat. With additional offsetSee Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1001 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand SignedUS$3,200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Centennaire pour L'Imprimerie Mourlot, 1953US$7,500
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJoan Miró Plate 3, from Je travaille comme un jardinier (M. 415; Ma. 346; C. 90), 1964US$800