Sold2023James Rizzi - Trapezoid CityscapeArtist: James Rizzi Title: Trapezoid Cityscape Dimensions: 14in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Monoprint on Paper Condition: ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi TWEETY BIRD'S COW; [CITYSCAPES] Four colorJames Rizzi (1950-2011) TWEETY BIRD'S COW; [CITYSCAPES] Four color prints, the first, second and fourth signed in pencil, the full sheets, unframed. Largest sheet 14 x 17 3/4 inches; 356 x 451 mm. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi STARRY EYED WOMAN; BUCK TOOTHER III; YELLOWJames Rizzi (1950-2011) STARRY EYED WOMAN; BUCK TOOTHER III; YELLOW BUS Scratchboard and two hand-colored etchings, circa 1972-1974, signed (the first incised, the second in pencil and the third in inSee Sold Price
Sold2018‘Going Uptown’ PrintCityscape in the style of James Rizzi. Cutouts and mixed-media. 380/475. Indistinctly signed lower right. In a lacquer frame S: 7.5"H x 9.5"W O: 17.5"H x 21.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi Screenprint "It's a Jungle Out There"James Rizzi (1950-2011, American) Original 3D Construction Relief Screenprint titled "It's a Jungle Out There" numbered 135/150,1986. Cityscape with a variety of African and other exotic animals. HandSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi [PAWLEY CREATIVE ARTS CENTER GALLERYJames Rizzi (1950-2011) [PAWLEY CREATIVE ARTS CENTER GALLERY EXHIBITION]; [CITYSCAPE]; EAST COAST COLLISION; THE LOWER EAST SIDE; YOUNG AUDIENCES Five prints, signed in pencil, with full margins, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi Screenprint "From Me To You", 1987James Rizzi (1950-2011, American) Original 3D Construction Relief Screenprint titled "From Me To You" numbered 158/175, 1987. A man gives a woman a bouquet against a cityscape. Hand signed bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi Screenprint "My House" 69/175,1986James Rizzi (1950-2011, American) Original 3D Construction Relief Screenprint titled "My House" numbered 69/175,1986. Cityscape of four blocks. Hand signed bottom left, titled middle and numbered andSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rizzi, (American, 1950-2011), a group of fourJames Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) a group of four works various media each signed Largest 27 x 16 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2020James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) Fun City3-D serigraph titled Fun City by James Rizzi. Comical 3D multi themed work featuring people, buildings, ufo's, rainbows, boats, buses, and various other animated objects. It is signed, dated 1980, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi. Brooklyn's Coney Island.James Rizzi. (1950-2011, Brooklyn, NY.) Brooklyn's Coney Island. 1980. 22/50. Signed, titled, dated and numbered. 3D hand cut out and painted paper images applied to paint and ink paper construction.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) On the Boardwalk, 1985James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) On the Boardwalk, 1985 3D screenprint in colors signed James Rizzi (lower left), titled (lower center), numbered and dated 39/150 (lower right) plate: 22 3/4 x 34 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES RIZZI "ON THE WATERFRONT" 105/175 C. 1987Signed, titled, editioned, and dated lower edge. "On The Water Front", 105/175, 1987. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37" x W 46", (Sight) H 26.5" x W 36" Condition: Light handling wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi - The Same Wind Blows Around The WorldArtist: James Rizzi Title: The Same Wind Blows Around The World Year: 1994 Dimensions: 13in. by 26in. Edition: 31 from the Limited Edition of 350 Publisher: 3DSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi (American, 1928-2000) On the Boardwalk,James Rizzi (American, 1928-2000) On the Boardwalk, 1983 3-D Paper Construction pencil signed "JAMES RIZZI" (lower left), titled (lower center), and numbered 34/150 and dated (lower right) 24 1/2 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2020James Rizzi, etching with colorJames Rizzi, etching with color, James Rizzi (American, b. 1950), "Oncoming Traffic", mixed media etching, signed, titled and numbered (2/99) in lower margin, 8.25"h x 6.25"w (sight), 12.5"h x 9.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi - On The BoardwalkArtist: James Rizzi Title: On The Boardwalk Year: 1985 Dimensions: 23in. by 34.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: 3-D Serigraph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi 3D Lithograph, Saint in the CityJames Rizzi Framed, Signed, Numbered 40/99, and Dated 1982 3D Lithograph, Entitled "Its So Hard Saint in the City". Framed 27 inches x 22 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi (1950-2011) BROOKLYN'S CONEY ISLAND Three-dimensional intaglio multiple withJames Rizzi (1950-2011) BROOKLYN'S CONEY ISLAND Three-dimensional intaglio multiple with hand-coloring and screenprint, 1981, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled, numbered 45/50 and inscribed Hope yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi Original 3D Construction Relief Hand Cut Signed Junkyard Cats ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: James Rizzi Title: Junkyard CatsMedium: 3D Construction ReliefSize: 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi (1950-2011) New YorkHOT TIME SUMMER IN THE CITY, 1980, early hand-cut 3-dimensional cut-out lithograph collage, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 13/25, image 8 x 6 ”, full margins, framed with glass, in apparentlySee Sold Price
Sold2021James RizziOncoming Traffic and Outgoing Traffic, 1980 3-D Lithographs, each 7 3/4" x 5 3/4" from an edition of 99 both pencil signed, titled and dated bottom edge 12" x 14" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi (1950-2011) New YorkTHE SAME WIND BLOWS AROUND THE WORLD, 1994, color lithograph with 3-D color cut-out collage, signed in pencil, numbered 34/350, image 26 x 13”, full margins, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi Lot Street 1990 & Magnets First Kiss 1992Title: James Rizzi Lot Street 1990 & Magnets First Kiss 1992 Described By:Nikki CNX 1109 95 126Description:Cool James Rizzi lot of paintings and magnets, one metal backed canvas from 1990 of a streetSee Sold Price