Sold2022CARVING OF A WOMAN KNEELING BY JOHN LIMStone figure in artist's signature stance with turned head. H. 60 cm (23 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Lim - Count Your StichesArtist: John Lim Title: Count Your Stiches Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 275 Medium: Lithograph in Colors on Paper <See Sold Price
Sold2022John Lim Two Cats PaintingOil painting on canvas by John Lim 1932-, signed on the lower right and titled on the back Two Cats 1977. Canvas measures 12 inches x 10 inches and 15 inches x 13 inches framed. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20242pc JOHN LIM Signed Lithograph Prints.2pc JOHN LIM Signed Lithograph Prints. Dimensions: Height: 30 inches, Width: 37 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred. - - We offer curbside deliveSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRAMED 1980'S RARE CONTEMPORARY LITHOGRAPH SIGNED BY CANADIAN ARTIST JOHN LIM (B.1932) LOWERVINTAGE FRAMED 1980'S RARE CONTEMPORARY LITHOGRAPH SIGNED BY CANADIAN ARTIST JOHN LIM (B.1932) LOWER LEFT CORNER TOTAL FRAMED: 24 1/4"H x 20 1/4"L SIGHT: 19 1/2"H x 24"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN LIM (CANADIAN, B. 1932) SIGNED LITHOGRAPHVINTAGE, FRAMED 1980'S RARE CONTEMPORARY LITHOGRAPH SIGNED BY CANADIAN ARTIST JOHN LIM (B.1932) LOWER LEFT CORNER TOTAL FRAMED: 26 1/4"H x 31 1/4" L SIGHT: 23 1/2" H x 20"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry John Yeend King, Lovers at the Pond, oilHenry John Yeend King (British, 1855-1924) Lovers at the Pond oil on canvas signed lower edge 22 1/4" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021John Cutrone A Lovers Kiss Austin Modern SculptureJohn Cutrone (American, 20th century). Produced for Austin Productions, a Modernist plaster sculpture statue in the form of a couple preparing to kiss. Signed J. Cutrone Austin Production. Good overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIM ED JOHN PAUL STRAIN CIVIL WAR PRINTLIMITED EDITION CIVIL WAR PRINT BY JOHN PAUL STRAIN, *THUNDERBOLT* 31 IN X 25 IN, 510/950See Sold Price
Sold2021LIM ED JOHN PAUL STRAIN CIVIL WAR PRINTLIMITED EDITION CIVIL WAR PRINT BY JOHN PAUL STRAIN, *DESTINATION MANASSAS* 33 IN X 25 IN, 559/950See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN SENNHAUSER (1907-1978, Swiss) Lovers VIIIOil on canvas 50 x 40 in. From a Baltimore, MD estate. An abstract painter whose early career was realism, especially urban street scenes, John Sennhauser began changing his style to non-objective inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Dyke, How To Judge Of A Picture, 1924, illustrated"How To Judge Of A Picture; Familiar Talks In The Gallery With Uncritical Lovers Of Art" by John C. Van Dyke, published by Abingdon, New York, 1924. Hard boards, dark bown decoration and lettering onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vinyl Records, VR7Reggae forty five 12" singles, mainly Lovers Rock, artist including, Arema, John Holt, Winston Reedy, Tony Rich, Hugh Griffiths, Errol Dunkley, Pat Kelly, Ann and Sonia, Roy Alton and others, variousSee Sold Price
Sold20241816 TRUE & BLESSED WAY to HEAVEN or TRUE DOCTRINE by J.HERR antique AMERICANATHE TRUE AND BLESSED WAY, WHICH LEADETH BENEATH THE CROSS TO HEAVEN OR A TRUE DOCTRINE FROM THE WORD OF GOD FOR THE BENEFIT OF EVERY LOVER OF THE TRUTH. by HERR, John. Harrisburg: Printed by William GSee Sold Price
Sold20231816 TRUE & BLESSED WAY to HEAVEN or TRUE DOCTRINE by J.HERR antique AMERICANATHE TRUE AND BLESSED WAY, WHICH LEADETH BENEATH THE CROSS TO HEAVEN OR A TRUE DOCTRINE FROM THE WORD OF GOD FOR THE BENEFIT OF EVERY LOVER OF THE TRUTH. by HERR, John. Harrisburg: Printed by William GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985, French)"Lovers in Grey," 1957 Color lithograph on Arches paper under glass, Maeght Editeur, Paris, pub. Edition 7/90, signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left, titled verso Sheet: 16" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Astley David Middleton Cooper (1856 - 1924 San Jose,''Indian Lovers'' Gouache on paper laid to board under glass Signed lower left and lower right: Astley D.M. Cooper, dated lower right: 1903, titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing paper. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD MEISSEN GROUP OF LOVERS in 19th Century costumeA GOOD MEISSEN GROUP OF LOVERS in 19th Century costume modelled by Alfred Koenig, circa 1912 Crossed sword mark in blue. Incised no. 4257 9ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD LOUIS XVI STYLE KINGWOOD VITRINE (19TH CENTURY) with ormolu mounts, the top with bowed glassA GOOD LOUIS XVI STYLE KINGWOOD VITRINE (19TH CENTURY) with ormolu mounts, the top with bowed glass doors, glass sides and shelves on a base with panel door, painted with young lovers and supported onSee Sold Price
Sold201618th Century Continental SchoolLovers and putti, unsigned, oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas, 36'' H x 42.5'' W, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Private Collection, Newbury Park, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Yankel Ginzburg (b.1945), "Lovers Hearts," Acrylic, paper, and pigment, 17" H x 18" W x 7" D†Yankel Ginzburg(b.1945)"Lovers Hearts"Acrylic, paper, and pigmentSigned and titled along the lower edge: Yankel Ginzburg17" H x 18" W x 7" D†See Sold Price
Sold2021Three contemporary sculpturesSecond-half 20th Century One signed: B. Vallien / 7172022 / Kosta Boda / Lim. Ed. 1000; One signed: B. Vallien [partially obscured] / 7171018 / Kosta Boda / Lim. Ed. 1000; One signed: [artist's devicSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE KISHANGARH SCHOOL PAINTING,AN INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE KISHANGARH SCHOOL PAINTING, depicting two seated lovers, 22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY SEVRES BLUE GROUP LAMP BASE with painted reverse panels of young lovers and flowers,A 19TH CENTURY SEVRES BLUE GROUP LAMP BASE with painted reverse panels of young lovers and flowers, with gilt mounts 14ins high.See Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt Auctions19C Oil on Canvas Painting by James John Hill - Lovers - 42in x 34in FramedUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Colonel John Campbell "Cupid Kiss" Sculpture - Carrara White Marble (2.0lbs)US$255
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Singer Sargent Corner of Church of San Stae Venice Framed Print 14x16in ExpressionismUS$10
Lodestar AuctionsAntique After John Wheatley Rustic Lover La Queue Du Chat Color Engraving by RousseauUS$65
5 hrs LeftJasper5219th Century Romantic English Painting of a Maid and Her Lover, Signed and Dated John Douglas MichieUS$5,000
3 hrs LeftJasper52John Milton PARADISE LOST Franklin Library 1st Edition 1st Printing Leather FineUS$140
4 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Rare Original Reward Broadside Poster for John Wilkes Booth and Conspirators:US$5,000
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsJOHN DEERE DIESEL GARDEN TRACTOR #2210 W/62" DECK MOWERUS$550(7 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionThe Doors: Jim Morrison and John Densmore Signed Album - Waiting for the Sun (Obtained at the 1970US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc39 Risque Adult Only Sex Fortune Tarot Cards for LoversUS$22(3 bids)