Sold2016Ossip Zadkine: Etching 3 from Apollinaire Suite, 1967Print: Etching 3 from Apollinaire Suite Artist: Ossip Zadkine Medium: Etching on Japanese Nacré Date: 1967 Frame Size: 48 x 59 centimeters Sheet Size: 29.5 x 41.5 centimeters Etching Size: 20 x 28.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine Etching And Printing PlateTitle: Ossip Zadkine Etching And Printing Plate Described By: Nikki CNX 1168 4673 Description: Neat Ossip Zadkine etching of figures intertwined with its printing plate. Print appears to be in very niSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten signed etchings by Ossip ZadkineHeading: (Zadkine, Ossip) Author: Apollinaire, Guillaume Title: Sept Calligrammes Place Published: Paris Publisher:Christophe Czwiklitzer Date Published: 1967 Description: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ossip Zadkine "Capital" Print w/ PoemOssip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1888-1967). Etching titled "Capital" depicting an abstract form in black and white. Initialed in print along the lower right. With a poem of the same name by PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) -Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - Conciliabules, Etching, 1962. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 41/50. Plate: 34.5x25cm. Sheet: 54x36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Ossip ZadkineOssip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1888-1967), "Conciliables," 1962, etching, pencil signed lower right, edition 35/50, gallery label (Wolverhampton Fine Arts, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, overall (wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition #1/125. Expressionist figures. 23.25"h x 17.75" inside mat and 30"h x 24"w outside mat **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Fireangel,Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Fireangel, 1965 10-color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 111/200 in pencil 23 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) Russian FrenchUNTITLED from the Les Peintres Mes Amis par Andre Warnod suite, 1965, color etching, signed in the plate, numbered 107/250 in pencil, printed by M. Robbe, published by Editions d’Art les HueresSee Sold Price
SoldOssip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1890-1967); Femme á la Guitarre;Ossip Zadkine (Russian/French, 1890-1967) Femme á la Guitarre, 1962 Etching and aquatint on paper; numbered and signed '28/90...O.Zadkine 62' in pencil along the lower margin; framed. 21 x 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019OSSIP ZADKINE Le guitariste.Le guitariste. 1966. Etching. Cm 50,00 x 58,00. 86/100. Signature and edition down in pencil.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Stevens Ophelia Raphaelite Engraving FrenchAlfred Stevens (1823-1906), Ophelia, Pre Raphaelite movement, french 19th C etching engraving (gravure a l'eau forte), 19"x 23", See pictures for condition, (no Frame). HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $10.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Danchin Signed Sporting EtchingSporting etching after Leon Danchin (France, 1887 - 1939), pencil signed lower right, copyright 1932 by La Gravure FrançaiseFrame: approx. 23 1/2" x 20"Visible Image: approx. 16" x 12"L# blue BcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart (1888-1950) FrenchEARLY HARVEST (H.210), color etching, signed in pencil, diminished Les Gravure Moderne tagline upper left, oval image 18 ½ x 14 ¾”, full margins, oval frame 23 ½ x 19 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart (1888-1950) FrenchFORSYTHIA (H.295), color etching, signed in pencil, diminished Les Gravure Moderne tagline upper left, oval image 18 x 14 ½”, full margins, oval frame 23 ¾ x 19 ¼”.See Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
2016Ossip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme InconnueOssip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme Inconnue Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) bronze sculpture titled “La Femme Inconnue” (unknown woman). Excellent dark brown patina. Signed with artist’s initials on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1890-1967)Untitled (Barn); Gouache on paper (framed); Signed; 20 1/4" x 28 7/8" (sight); Provenance: The artist; Private Collection, New Jersey (by descent through family)See Sold Price
Sold2016Attrib. Ossip Zadkine Watercolor Woman at WindowArtist: Zadkine, Attributed to Ossip (Russian/French, 1890-1967) Title: Woman at Window Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 14 x 11 inches Signature: signed O. Zadkine lower right Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine - Massaters Du JourArtist: Ossip Zadkine Title: Massaters Du Jour Year: 1965 Dimensions: 22 1/2in. by 18in. Edition: 51 from the rare limited editon of 200 Publisher: L'OEuvre GraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ossip Zadkine mixed media on paper signed paintingOssip Zadkine mixed media on paper signed painting, 12 3/8 x 9 1/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir BAIGNEUSE DEBOUT, À MI-JAMBES (DELTEIL 23) Etching, framedPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) BAIGNEUSE DEBOUT, À MI-JAMBES (DELTEIL 23) Etching, 1910, on laid paper, with full margins, framed. Plate 6 5/8 x 4 3/8 inches; 168 x 111 mm. Sheet 13 1/8 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNORMAN ACKROYD Pencil Signed LANDSCAPE Aquatint Engraving LIMITED EDITIONUS$50
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtRembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn - 1648 Etching - Self Portrait at Window Millennium EditionUS$800
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsThe Great Black Cloud Etching by Kerr Eby 1934 Canada 17.75 inches x 23.25 inchesUS$10
1 day LeftJasper52Eugene Blery - Le Charlemagne (Foret de Fontainblue) - 1991 Etching 22.25" x 29.75"US$50
2 days LeftEldred'sSTOW WENGENROTH (New York/Massachusetts, 1906-1978), "Winter Visitor" (Snowy Owl)., Etching, 10" xUS$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesJacob Lawrence (American) Color Screenprint on Domestic Etching Paper 1977, "John Brown, WhileUS$1,500
2 days LeftEldred'sDANNY (DANIEL P.) PIERCE (Washington/California, 1920-2014), "Fish in Nets 2", 1953., Color etching,US$125
Lodestar AuctionsAntique Giovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta di Piazza di Spagna Spanish Steps Large EtchingUS$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Color Etching on M. Robbe Fils Paper, 1928, "Dans Les PassesUS$300
3 days LeftEldred'sKEIKO MINAMI (Japan, 1911-2004), Heron with Reeds., Etching with aquatint, 16" x 11.5" to the plateUS$100
Oct 11Lewis & Grant Auctions"Brooklyn Local" Etching by Douglas W. Gorsline (American, 1913-1985)US$150