Sold2023Bundle- 3 Assorted Jazz Musician Small PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 3 Posters. Each piece is described as follows: Frank Driggs - Stan Getz & Miles Davis - 1992 Offset Lithograph 12" x 9.5" Unsigned Offset Lithograph Paper Size: 12 x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis (1926-1991) African AmericanABSTRACT CITY SCENE, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, 24 x 36”, frame 25 x 37”. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. From the Stuart Lampert & Stephen Tomar Collection, InSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #11,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #11,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 25/40 85.5x118cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis (1926-1991) African AmericanUNTITLED, acrylic painting on Foamcore, signed lower right, 29 ¾ x 44”, frame 31 ½ x 45 ½”. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #8,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #8,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 27/40 118x85.5cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #12,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #12,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 28/40 85.5x118cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome bronze sculpture of Miles Davis, 67"hContemporary figural sculpture of Miles Davis during his 'electric' period, executed in polychrome bronze, the figure dressed in an elabroate red and blue band leader's jacket with an upright collar aSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #7,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #7,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 28/40 118x85.5cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis, Carnegie Hall Test Pressing, "So What"Miles Davis, Carnegie Hall Test Pressing, "So What" 1-sided 12" black vinyl. Handwritten in center "Job 60266. Record 1 Side 2. Miles Davis. So What." Manufactured for the express purpose of evaluatinSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #9,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #9,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 27/40 118x85.5cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #10,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #10,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 27/40 85.5x118cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Miles Davis painter of jazz Original Mixed Media on canvas David Lloyd GloverMixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas image size Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | MILES DAVIS SIGNED "EASY RIDER" SOUNDTRACK LETTERA signed letter from Miles Davis to Dennis Hopper, detailing Davis' ideas for the soundtrack for Easy Rider (Columbia Pictures, 1969) and his desire to be involved in the film. The letter is typewrittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis: Bitches Brew Poster, 1970Miles Davis: Bitches Brew poster, 1970 An official poster of the full gatefold artwork for Bitches Brew by Miles Davis, design by Mati Klarwein, marketed and sold by Columbia House, the record club suSee Sold Price
Sold20211971 Miles Davis Frankfurt Kieser Original PosterThis original Gunther Kieser poster was created for jazz legend Miles Davis's appearance at Jahrhunterthalle in Frankfurt, Germany on October 18th 1971. German designer Gunther Kieser is best known foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Rosenbaum, Miles Davis, John ColtraneFranz Rosenbaum, Miles Davis, John Coltrane, Franz Rosenbaum (German, 1929-2012), Newport Jazz Festival, silver gelatin prints, each pencil signed titled, and dated verso, matted and framed, Miles DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miles Davis, ink drawing on paperMiles Davis, ink drawing on paper, Miles Davis (American, 1926-1991), Untitled Figures, red and blue felt tip pen on paper, signed in pencil lower center, matted and framed under Plexiglass, 13"h x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miles Davis Music CollectionMiles Davis Music Collection (25) boxed CDs including Complete Live at Plugged Nickle 1965; Bitches and Brews; Complete Columbia Album Collection; Live and the Fillmore; together with a linocut, penciSee Sold Price
SoldMiles Davis Hand Drawn & Signed Art Sketches (JSA Authentication)Hand-drawn sketches by legendary jazz musician Miles Davis, on a double-sided 11" x 14" piece of paper. In very good to fine condition, with some scattered wear. Accompanied by a full JSA LOA. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mr. Brainwash - Miles DavisTitle: Miles Davis Artist: Mr. Brainwash Dimensions: 30 x 22.5 Medium: Original serigraph on paper Signature: Hand signed by the artist Year: 2015 EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mr. Brainwash - Miles DavisTitle: Miles Davis Artist: Mr. Brainwash Dimensions: 30 x 22.5 Medium: Original serigraph on paper Signature: Hand signed by the artist Year: 2015 EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010) Miles Davis -Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010) Miles Davis - Royal Festival Hall, London. Gelatin silver print, 1989 (printed 1990), pencil signed lower right, dated, and titled. Provenance: From Herman LeonardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Apple Think Different Poster Miles Davis 1998Steve Jobs had just returned to the struggling company, Apple Computer in 1997. Jobs and Lee Clow had collaborated back in 1984 to launch the MacIntosh. Now was the time to recover the sense of Apple'See Sold Price
Sold2023LaVon Van Williams. Miles Davis.LaVon Van Williams. Miles Davis. 2010. Signed, dated and titled. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 16" w x 24" h x 4" d. Est. $500-800. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesMiles Davis (American, 1926-1991) Serigraph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1992, "Roots", H 34" W 20.5"US$1,100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMiles Davis painter of jazz Original Mixed Media on canvas David Lloyd GloverUS$1,250