Sold2019SINGAPORE Lunar Series 1oz Silver Medals (14pcs)Lunar Series 1oz Silver Medal 1984 Rat (1) 1985 Ox (1) 1986 Tiger (1) 1987 Rabbit (1) 1988 Dragon (2) 1990 Horse (1) 1992 Monkey (1) 1993 Rooster (1) 1994 Dog (4) 1995 Pig (1). NGC PF66UC (2) PF68UC (See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring - SUBWAY DRAWING "DOG EAT MEN"Circa 1985. Chalk on black Paper . PROVENANCE : - Private collection, California (USA). The Keith Haring foundation has been contacted in 2006 about this Subway drawing, didn't render a decision aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue 'Junkyard Dog' Screenprint Signed & numberedGeorge Rodrigue - Blue Dog "Junkyard Dog" 1993 Serigraph Dimensions: 34" X 23" Unframed Edition: XX/90 Hand Signed & numbered by the artist The artwork is in excellent condition Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colima Pottery Redware Dog - Ready To Eat!Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A hollow ceramic vessel in the form of a very portly Colima dog, one of the most famous of the classes of West Mexican shaft tomb culture artSee Sold Price
Sold2016Extremely Rare Coca Cola Soda Fountain SignExtremely Rare Early 30's Coca Cola Die Cut Carboard Soda Fountain Sign. Entitled "Goes hand in hand with good things to eat". Couple lightly dog earred corners otherwise excellent condition. Framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paperweight, Antique Baccarat Dated 1848Paperweight, Antique Baccarat Dated 1848, 3"/77mm, "B 1848" Signature And Date Cane, Scattered Closepack Millefiori Silhouettes With Rooster, Rabbit, Dog, Swan, Horse, Ram, 600 Grams, Willa (Billie) HSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CORAL CHARM BRACELET the oval link bracelet set withA CORAL CHARM BRACELET the oval link bracelet set with carved pig, rabbit, dog and turtle charms, etc, unmarked, 17cm, 11.4g.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue, Junkyard Dog, Signed & numberedGeorge Rodrigue (American, 1944-2013) Junkyard Dog, 1993 . Screenprint on paper ed. 3 of 90 . Signed in silver pen Rodrigue, lower right . Stamped © George Rodrigue, verso. Dimensions: 35.5 x 25.125See Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue, Junkyard Dog, 1993George Rodrigue (American, 1944-2013) Junkyard Dog, 1993 color screenprint signed and numbered edition of 90 34" x 23 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Majolica Compote, Fox, Dog & Rabbit Heads at Pedestal Base Ca. 19th.c., H 8" Dia. 9"Majolica Compote, Fox, Dog & Rabbit Heads at Pedestal Base Ca. 19th.c., H 8" Dia. 9" | the vibrant colors of Majolica pottery are on full display, particularly the sky blue that forms the backdrop forSee Sold Price
Sold201619C. Folk Art Hunting Dog Rabbit Parrot PaintingUNITED STATES, 19TH CENTURY A large and impressive folk art painting depicting a hunting dog with its prey, a fallen rabbit with a parrot seated upon a cement step. 44" by 34"; framed 49" by 39 1/2"See Sold Price
2023Silver Stirrup Cups Monkey Wolf Dog Rabbit 4pc SETA set of four (4) sterling silver stirrup cups. Produced in the form of assorted animals, including a monkey, wolf, dog, and rabbit. Each stamped 925. Total approximate silver weight 502 grams. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Engraved Powder HornA well decorated powder horn, dated for 1797 and featuring a bust, Federal eagle, agricultural elements, a hunter,dog, rabbit and stag. Dimensions:3 1/2" x 3", the length is 10". Provenance:From a BucSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Washington Blue Dog", 1993, lithograph, signed lower left margin, signed in plate lower right, open edition, 20 in. x 24 in., unframed . Ill.: RodriguSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Washington Blue Dog", 1993, lithograph, signed lower left margin, signed in plate, open edition, 20 1/2 in. x 25 in., framed. Ill.: Rodrigue, George aSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Rodrigue: A Man & His Dog", 1993, silkscreen, signed lower right, inscribed "Artist Proof" lower left, edition of 90 plus artist proofs, 23 in. x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Black Forest Carved Cuckoo ClockBlack Forest Carved Cuckoo Clock 19th cent. With rabbit, pheasant, dog head & deer head. 3 weight. Ht. 42"See Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Washington Blue Dog", 1993, lithograph, signed lower left, signed in plate lower right, sheet 20 1/2 in. x 25 in., unframed . Ill.: Rodrigue, George aSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Rodrigue: A Man and His Dog", 1993, silkscreen, signed lower right, inscribed "Artist Proof" lower left, 23 in. x 16 in., framed . Ill.: Rodrigue, GeSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Mardi Gras Dogs", 1993, silkscreen, signed lower right, inscribed "Artist Proof" lower left, edition of 190 plus artist proofs, sight 19 3/4 in. x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022German Made Large Size Winter Hunt65mm. German Made Hunt, Possible by Krause. Includes Hunters with Rifles. Beaters with Sticks, Hunter Smoking Pipe, Dogs, Rabbit, Billy Goat, Fox, Duplex of Horses Standing, an Assortment of Deer RunnSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XVI Giltwood SofaPeriod: 18th century Origin: France Description: Aubusson tapestry upholstery with birds, rabbits, and dogs on giltwood frame. Dimensions: 42"t x 34"d x 70"wSee Sold Price
Sold202121 Pc Set of Gien France Rambouillet Faience21 Piece Set of Gien France Rambouillet Faience hand-painted dinnerware depicting dogs, rabbits and birds comprising of six (10 1/4") dinner plates, eight (9") dessert/luncheon plates, three (10 1/4")See Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHunting Dog Carrying Rabbit Inspired Bronze Statue - 10" x 15"US$450
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE POTTERY MODELS OF ANIMALS, TANG TO MING DYNASTY. To include four unglazed£60