Sold2022Rudolf Weber (1872-1949) Orientalist Street SceneRudolf Weber (1872-1949) Orientalist Street Scene, Possibly Cairo. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 22.5 x 31 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rudolf Weber (1872-1949) "Listed Artist - Austria"Rudolf Weber (1872-1949) "Listed Artist - Austria" Original Oil on Board "Flowing Stream" Label on Back . Measures about 9.25"x12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019William Nicholson Color Lithograph [Don Quixote]William Nicholson, Sir (British 1872 - 1949) color lithograph. Work is titled 'Don Quixote de LaMancha' printed in plate, upper right. Measures 13.5-in. x 10.75-in. image size, 16.5-in. x 13.75-in. shSee Sold Price
Sold2020SABINE WEISS - Little Girl, Pore de Saint-Cloud, 1949Artist: SABINE WEISS Print Title: Little Girl, Pore de Saint-Cloud, 1949 Medium: photolithograph Printed in: France, 1980’s Image Size: approx. 9.5 x 7.5 ” Sabine Weiss born Sabine Weber on July 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolph de Harak - Public BenchAn original steel public bench from 200 Water street, NYC, 1971. Painted steel. 34 x 48 x 25. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EDWARD "SHANG" WHEELER, American 1872-1949, RedCHARLES EDWARD "SHANG" WHEELER (American, 1872-1949)Red Knots in Spring and Fall Plumagepainted and carved wood10 x 19 x 6 in. Provenance: C.K. Davis of Remington Arts; Connecticut AudubonSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF CHILDREN OIL ON CANVAS19TH C. CANVAS OF ELISE, ANNA AND RUDOLPH WEBER (ON BACK IN PENCIL). SGND. ON RIGHT SIDE "FILCHER P. ? 1851" Size: SIGHT VIEW 12 3/4" X 11 1/4" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Peyre (French, 1872-1949), Art Nouveau Sculpture of Three WomenRaphael Peyre(French, 1872-1949)Art Nouveau Sculpture of Three Womengilt bronzesigned "Rap. Peyre"24 x 23 1/2 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sir William NicholsonSir William Nicholson British, 1872-1949 Woman Reading a Letter Initialed W N (lr) Ink, wash and chalk on paper 15 x 11 inches (38.1 x 27.9 cm) Provenance: J. S. Maas & Co., London, August 1965 (ii) JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bini Mask, NigeriaBini Mask, Nigeria Wood, pigments, ritual patination Height 11in (28cm) Provenance Count Rudolph de la Burde Collection De la Burde was a Polish industrialist who began collecting African art in 1916See Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Peyre (French, 1872-1949) Three Putti giltRaphael Peyre (French, 1872-1949) Three Putti gilt bronze Height 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Peyre (French, 1872-1949) Bronze SculptureRaphael Peyre (French, 1872-1949) Bronze Sculpture Undated, incised signature on lower back edge, stamped RAINCO, gilded bronze statue of a child playing with a cat, on a round stone plinth Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sandi Lebron (American, B. 1949) Place de la Bastille.Sandi Lebron (American, B. 1949) Place de la Bastille. Oil on panel, signed lower right 9" x 12" Frame: 17.25" x 20.25"See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949US$2,500(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftJasper52Services Educatifs De La Province De Liège (1949) 39.5x24 Belgian Advertising Poster LBUS$240
3 days LeftBK Auctions239) 1949 Spain Banco de Espana 1,000 Pesetas Note Pick# 138a PMG Very Fine 30US$1
Oct 02PiasaCamille Tutie de Varreux (1872-1942) Lamp in multi-layer glass with acid-etched winter landscape.€300
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEUGENIE DE LAND SAUGSTAD (1872-1961) Before Sunset / Buy a U.S. Government Bond of the 2nd LibertyUS$550