Sold2018"Pas de Deux" Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna HibelWild lines and muted colors make Edna Hibel's art stand out in any room. "Pas de Deux" is a limited edition lithograph on paper, numbered and hand signed by Hibel (1917-2014). Includes Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Pas de Deux" Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withWild lines and muted colors make Edna Hibel's art stand out in any room. "Pas de Deux" is a limited edition lithograph on paper, numbered and hand signed by Hibel (1917-2014). Includes Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edna Hibel (1917-2014), "Pas De Deux" Limited Edition"Pas de Deux" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 12.5" x 16.5" (border),See Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz 'David Salle And Janet Leonard (From The Portfolio 'Pas De Deux')Title: David Salle and Janet Leonard (From the portfolio 'Pas de Deux ') Artist: Alex Katz 1927 - PRESENT Year: 1993 Technique: Color screenprint Image Size: 36 x 19 7/8" image size Signature: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milton Hebald Bronze Sculpture Pas de DeuxTwo women dancing. Green patinated bronze signed and dated 1988 on base with foundry mark, 40 1/2' tall on a black marble base 9 1/2" x 12 1/2". Provenance: Gifted in support of museum operations to TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erte "Pas de Deux" Bronze Bas ReliefOriginal bronze bass relief sculpture by Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) with deluxe matching number book and case. The title is "Pass de Deux". Numbered and signed limited edition of 375. Year produced - 19See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Giuseppe Armani Figurine: Pas De Deux 2061F With Original BoxA Large Giuseppe Armani Figurine: Pas De Deux 2061F. Measures approx. 24" X 10" X 20". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte - Pas de DeuxArtist: Erte Title: Pas de Deux Dimensions: 15in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original serigraph on paper Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE (FRENCH 1892-1990) PAS DE DEUX BRONZE PLAQUERomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) bas relief bronze plaque titled "Pas de Deux" or "The Dancers". Artist Proof limited edition 18/37. Mounted in a black pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Porcelain Figurine, Pas de Deux 1006374Glossy finish; Lladro backstamp. This lot has no reserve. Artist: Jos� Luis Alvarez Issued: 1997 Dimensions: 13"H x 11"W Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte, "Pas de Deux" Serigraph signed & numbered, COA"Pas de Deux" by Erte Type: Limited Edition Media: Serigraph on Paper Image Dimensions: 27 1/2 x 22" Year Produced: 1986 Edition Size: 300 Numbered Retail Value: $6,000.00 Note: Piece comes with a coaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Kaposta, "Pas de Deux"Eric Kaposta (Texas, b. 1951), "Pas de Deux", artist-cast bronze sculpture on wooden base, ed. 3/10 height 15.5 in. x width 14.5 in. x depth 8 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental liSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte "Pas De Deux" LIMITED EDITION Romain De Tirtoff4 color porcelain with 22Kt. embellishments. 22kt authorized Signature. Number 16/495, 1989 release, mold destroyed. picture is an 8.5 by 11 inches, with black lacquer frame it is 15.25 by 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ashton Drake, Gene, Pas De Deux DollAshton Drake, Gene Collection, Pas De Deux Doll, 76037, in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Pas de Deux" Serigraph on Metal 40/495DESCRIPTION: Erte embossed serigraph on metal titled "Pas de Deux"; Depicting two dancers in black and white on a light blue backdrop. Numbered lower left "40/495" and signed lower right "Erte". LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN SOKOL "Pas de Deux"John Sokol American contemporary, active Akron, Ohio "Pas de Deux" Work on paper (1986) Titled, signed, and dated LR. John Sokol is a prominent Ohio artist whose highly expressive works can be found iSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Sokol "Pas de Deux" Circa 1986John Sokol American contemporary, active Akron, Ohio "Pas de Deux" Work on paper (1986) Titled, signed, and dated LR. John Sokol is a prominent Ohio artist whose highly expressive works can be found iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pas de Deux Serigraphs on Porcelain LE after ErteEnamel serigraphs after Erte (Russian French, 1892-1990). "Pas de Deux". Dancing man and woman limited edition enameled and metal on porcelain. Site measures 10.5" x 9". Singed and numbered 40/495 onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph | Circus "Le pas de deux"Medium: lithograph (after the colored pencil drawing). Printed in Paris in 1952 by Mourlot Freres in an edition of 1500. The total sheet (including margins) measures 12 3/8 x 9 5/8 inches (315 x 245mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph | Circus "Le pas de deux"Medium: lithograph (after the colored pencil drawing). Beautifully printed in Paris in 1952 by Mourlot Freres in an edition of 1500. The total sheet (including margins) measures 12 3/8 x 9 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph | Circus "Le pas de deux"Medium: lithograph (after the colored pencil drawing). Printed in Paris in 1952 by Mourlot Freres in an edition of 1500. The total sheet (including margins) measures 12 3/8 x 9 5/8 inches (315 x 245mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel ( 1917 - 2014 ) Mother and Baby LithoEdna Hibel "Mother and Baby" Original Stone Lithograph Signed Lower Right and Numbered 37 out of 85 Lower Left in Pencil Framed Dimensions 23" x 19" Very Good Condition Out of New York EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harriet Whitney Frishmuth, The Dancers(New York/Connecticut, 1880-1980) The Dancers (Pas de deux, tarentelle), 1921, edition of 58, signed on base "HARRIET W. FRISHMUTH © 1921", stamped GORHAM CO. FOUNDERS/QB05", patinated bronze witSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftBK Auctions448) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Tonnette" Limited Edition Lithograph on Rice PaperUS$1
10 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsThe Forest Friend Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand SignedUS$70
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPrelude Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$70
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAncient Wisdom Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$70
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsFloral Mystic Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$40(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftBK Auctions76) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Mayan Princess" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
7 hrs LeftBK Auctions41) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Boy with Chicken" Limited Edition Lithograph on Rice PaperUS$1
1 day LeftBK Auctions317) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Golden Dreams" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
1 day LeftBK Auctions222) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Michelle and Nana" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1