Sold2017after Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) FrenchUNTITLED, Charles Sorlier color lithograph on Arches block letter watermarked paper, artist’s name in design lower left, numbered 34/200 in pencil, image 21 ½ x 18”, full margins, framed with glaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Buckles Falls, Original color woodcut.Title: Jouster. [Untitled]. Charles Buckles Falls (1874-1960) Medium: Color woodcut, 1925. Edition unknown. Initialed in pencil at the end of the inscription reading "To Norman Kent from C.B.F."See Sold Price
2019LOT OF (3) WORKS OF ART INCL. PRINTS & ETCHINGIncluding- (1) portrait print ("UNTITLED", Charles Nichols dated 1973), (1) block print, and (1) signed etching by Wendy Yeo. Overall- 7 1/2" x 9 1/4" - 12" x 16" In-house shipping available within coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Becker (American) Still Life Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Charles Becker (American) Oil on canvas painting depicting a still life scene with vibrant apple and grape clusters, completed with a seder cup imagery. Signed lower right: "Charles BeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Becker, (American, 20th century)Charles Becker, (American, 20th century) 'Still Life of Apples and a Blue and White Vase', 09 signed and dated, 09 Charles Becker oil on canvas 15 1/2 in.by 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Becker, Limited Edition Serigraph on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofThis is a limited edition serigraph on canvas by Charles Becker, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 24" x 18" (image). Reference#: 50218.See Sold Price
Sold2021O/C - "No Vacancy" - 2003 Charles Becker /O/C - "No Vacancy" - 2003 Charles Becker / 18 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES BECKER "Green Apple" Oil California Art 1976CHARLES BECKER (California 20th century) "Green Apple" Oil on canvas. 7 x 5 inches; Frame: 9 x 7 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Becker (20th/ 21st) Californian (two)STILL LIVES WITH FRUIT, two color transfer prints, one on board and one on canvas, each signed and numbered, editions 57/90 & 61/98, board 16 x 20”, canvas 11 ½ x 27 ¼”, both framed and in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fluted Paleo Clovis Point & York Co Banner StoneDESCRIPTION: Two Pennsylvania artifacts. includes: 1) Pennsylvania Clovis type point found on the Charles becker Farm along Willow Creek in Berks County, Pennsylvania by Mr. Burkert. Red and yellow jaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Books on Policing and Criminology.A Group of Books on Policing and Criminology. Including Sacrificed: The Story of Police Lieut. Charles Becker (1927; presentation copy, signed); Mysteries of Police and Crime (1899; two vols.); RecollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Adams Platt, Ship New York City (Untitled.), Framed EtchingTitle: Ship. New York Harbor (Untitled.) Artist: Charles Adams Platt (1861-1933) Etching, undated. Edition not mentioned. Signed in pencil. Image size 13 1/4 x 10 5/8" (33.8 x 25.2 cm). Framed itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles A. Vanderhoof, Venice (Untitled), EtchingTitle: Venice (Untitled). Artist: Charles A. Vanderhoof (1853-1918)Etching, 1890 Signed in pencil. Image size 5 7/8 x 11 5/16" (9 x 13.3 mm). Charles was born in Middletown, New Jersey. He was a painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hinman, UntitledCharles Hinman Untitled acrylic on canvas 50 h x 75 w x 6 d in (127 x 190 x 15 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Hinman UntitledCharles Hinman Untitled USA, 1971 acrylic on canvas 25.25 h x 34.75 w inches Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Hinman 1971'. Provenance: Estate of Dr. and Mrs. Jerome H. Hirschmann, Winnetka, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Pollock - Untitled (Diamond)Lot 18 Charles Pollock American (1902-1988) Untitled (Diamond) (1968) oil on canvas signed verso 40 x 24 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the collection of Friede &See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Untitled (Santa Barbara)Charles Arnoldi Untitled (Santa Barbara) 1988monotype in colors on two sheets of paper overall: 74 h × 64 w in (188 × 163 cm) Signed to lower right of left panel 'Arnoldi'. Dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 2000gouache on collaged paper 28 h × 21 w in (71 × 53 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Arnoldi 2000'. Artist's studio label to verso 'Charles Arnoldi StSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Biederman, UntitledCharles Biederman Untitled 1937ink on paper22 h × 14.75 w in (56 × 37 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Biederman Paris 2/37'. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Willeto | Untitled Doll CarvingArtist: Attributed to Charles Willeto (Navajo) 1897 - 1964 | Title: Untitled Doll Carving | Media: Wood & paint | Dimensions: 15 by 4 by 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Untitled (Abstract)Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Abstract)pen and ink on papersigned lower right: loloma10 x 6 in. (25.40 x 15.24 cm.), Frame: 16 1/4 x 12 x 1 in. (41.28 x 30.48 x 2.54 cm.) The Georgia andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Untitled (Mountains)Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Mountains)colored pencil on paper11 1/8 x 15 1/8 in. (28.26 x 38.42 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, UntitledCharles Arnoldi Untitled 2008gouache on paper sight: 9.75 h × 19.5 w in (25 × 50 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Arnoldi 2008'. Provenance: Rosamund FeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles McGee, Untitled, charcoal on paperCharles McGee (American, b. 1924) Untitled charcoal on paper signed lower right 6 1/2" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsCharles Becker, "Delicious" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCharles Becker, Limited Edition Serigraph on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$160
3 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCharles Green Shaw, Untitled (Blue and White Abstraction)US$1,000