Sold2021Dan Mackin, "Fancy Jumper (right)" Limited Edition"Fancy Jumper (right)" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Dan Mackin, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 12" x 16" (border), 10" x 14" (See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Mackin, "Fancy Jumper (right)" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter"Fancy Jumper (right)" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Dan Mackin, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 12" x 16" (border), 10" x 14" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Mackin, "Fancy Jumper (left)" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter"Fancy Jumper (left)" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Dan Mackin, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 12" x 16" (border), 10" x 14" (iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Mackin, "Fancy Jumper (left)" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterFancy Jumper (left) is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Dan Mackin, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 12" x 16" (border), 10" x 14" (imaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wyland, Dan Mackin LithographMedium: Lithograph. Dimensions: 27 x 17 inches. Signature: Lower right in pencil by Wyland. Numbered lower left from edition of 750.See Sold Price
Sold2023PHENOMENAL RESTORED CAROUSEL HORSE, OUTSIDE JUMPER.A meticulously restored Karl Müeller carousel horse carving, with a fancy saddle done in a soaring bird motif. It has a cast iron handle for hanging on. It has glass eyes, glass jewels and mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fancy Dan Clown with Weighted BagsOccupied Japan circa 1940's. Made of Celluloid. 5" Tall. Work Well. Excellent to Pristine Condition (One Boxed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Mieduch (1947-), Dominion Over the EarthDan Mieduch (1947-) Dominion Over the Earth Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 22 x 38 Framed/base dimensions: 29 7/8 x 45 7/8 x 2 1/2 Signature: signed and dated lower right: Dan Mieduch 1994© ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Stovall, The Flanker, 2023Dan Stovall(20th/21st Century)The Flanker, 2023oil on linensigned lower right: Dan Stovall20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 27 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 1 5/8 in. (69.9 x 59.7 x 4.1 cm.) The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Mieduch (1947-), 'T Ain't Brain SurgeryDan Mieduch (1947-) T Ain't Brain Surgery Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 20 x 30 Framed/base dimensions: 30 x 40 x 3 Signature: signed and dated lower right Dan Mieduch 1990© Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Budnik, Georgia O'Keefe at Ghost Ranch with pots by Juan HamiltonDan Budnik(1933 - 2020)Georgia O'Keefe at Ghost Ranch with pots by Juan Hamiltongelatin silver print, artist's proofsigned in black ink lower right: Dan Budnikedition at lower left: APfrom the sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Chen "Bat" bronze.Dan Chen "Bat" bronze. With maker's mark to lower right. Dan Chen (Chinese/American, 20th/21st c.) 7.5"H x 14"W,See Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Budnik, Georgia O'Keefe Holding Chama River Stone, Abiquiu, NM, 1975Dan Budnik(1933 - 2020)Georgia O'Keefe Holding Chama River Stone, Abiquiu, NM, 1975cibachrome, Artist's Proofsigned lower right: Dan Budnikeditioned lower left: AP13 1/8 x 19 1/8 in. (33.3 x 48.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Namingha, Hemis Kachina, 1990Dan Namingha(Hopi-Tewa, b. 1950)Hemis Kachina, 1990monotypesigned and dated lower right: Dan Namingha / 1990titled lower left: Hemis Kachina9 1/4 x 8 in. (23.50 x 20.32 cm.), Frame: 19 7/8 x 18 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dan Lutz (1906-1878 Santa Barbara, CA)''Mexican Farmer'', signed and dated lower right: Dan Lutz / 57, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, oil on canvas, 30'' H x 36'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan McCaw (Am. Am. 1942-), Warming Up, oil on masoniteDan McCaw (Am. Am. 1942-), Warming Up, oil on masonite 12 x 9, signed lower right: Dan McCawSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAN VIETS LOMAHAFTEWA (1951-2005) PAINTING 30"X35"Framed acrylic on canvas painting, Composition with Two Figures, signed lower right Dan Viets Lomahaftewa (Hopi, Choctaw, 1951-2005), sight: 29.5"h, 34.5"w, overall: 38"h, 43"w, 17lbs Start Price: $50See Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Namingha, Corn KachinaDan Namingha(Hopi-Tewa, b. 1950)Corn Kachinamonotype on papersigned lower right: Dan Naminghatitled lower left: Corn Kachina11 3/4 x 9 3/8 in. (29.85 x 23.81 cm.), Frame: 22 3/8 x 20 1/8 x 1 1/4 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan M. Allison, Madonna with Canon George van der PaeleDan M. Allison(b. 1953)Madonna with Canon George van der Paeleaquatint, edition 14 of 40signed lower right: dan allisontitled lower center: "Madonna with Canon George van der Paeleeditioned lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Lutz (1906-1978, Santa Barbara, CA)"Golden Field" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Dan Lutz, titled on a partial gallery label affixed to the frame verso 20" H x 24" W Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Ambassador Hotel, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dan McCaw: PortraitSubject: Portrait Artist: Dan McCaw Medium: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 12 x 15 inches Signed bottom right Dan McCaw (born 1942) is an American Impressionist painter who is "known for his city scenes, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass Mounted Korean Coin ChestA 19th or early 20th century Korean brass mounted locking coin chest. Currently locked with no key.All sides have fancy right angle brass mounts and top has brass mounted rosettes. Coin chests are higSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsDan Mackin, "Fancy Jumper (left)" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterUS$30
8 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsDan Mackin, "First Swim" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$40
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDan Mackin, "Dancing on the Beach" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterUS$30
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsDan Mackin, "Afternoon Swim" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$30
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDan Mackin, "Birds In The Moonlight" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$40
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDan Mackin, "On Holiday" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$40
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsDan Mackin, "Morning Glory Bay" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$40
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAmerica's Artists: The Artists of Wyland Galleries (2004) Limited Edition Collector's Fine Art BookUS$190