Sold2021Jane Wooster Scott, "Boys Will Be Boys" Hand SignedCozy, down-home images of a bygone era when life was simpler - this is the feeling captured in the creations of one of the world's most recognized artists. "Boys Will Be Boys" is a limited edition litSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jane Wooster Scott Lithograph Boys Will Be BoysJANE WOOSTER SCOTT - BOYS WILL BE BOYS AMERICANA FOLK ART PAINTER Reproduction Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered offset lithograph entitled "BOYS WILL BE BOYS" by Jane Wooster Scott. This pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022FROST, Robert. A Boy's Will. London: David Nutt, 1913. FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE OF FROST'S FIRSTFROST, Robert (1874-1963). A Boy's Will. London: David Nutt, 1913. 8vo. Half-title. Original bronzed brown cloth, gilt-lettered (spine slightly faded); morocco-backed slipcase. Provenance: Molly (giftSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Literature] Frost, Robert, A Boy's Will[Literature] Frost, Robert A Boy's Will New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1915. First edition, second state (with "And" in last line of page 14), one of only 750 copies printed. 8vo. 63 pp. Inscribed:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Palusky (American, b.1942), Boys Will Be BoysRobert Palusky (American, b.1942), Boys Will Be Boys2003, comprised of cast and blown glass with painted mixed media, etched signature, titled and dated near lower right. 39.5 x 29 x 8 in. Habatat GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Frost, "A Boy’s Will", InscribedRobert Frost, "A Boy’s Will" (New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1915). First Edition, second issue. Inscribed by Frost. Estimate: $500 - $700See Sold Price
Sold2022FROST, ROBERT. A Boy's Will. 8vo, publisher's binding DFROST, ROBERT. A Boy's Will. 8vo, publisher's binding D in cream wrappers stamped in black without borders and with cover flower containing 4 petals (8 on earlier issues), dampstaining to covers and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Frost, A Boy's Will, 1915, SignedRobert Frost; A BOY'S WILL (NY: Henry Holt, 1915) The author's first book, signed on the title page and dated 1960; 8vo, 3/4 brown morocco, marbled boards, with label of "The Sunwise Turn," an avant-gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Rare 1844 Stampless Hope Factory per Boy WillApr. 24th, 1844 stampless hope factory, Tenn. per "Boy Will" as method od delivery (Tenn. Slave mail). Paper dimensions are 12" x 7.5" (paper sheet) This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022FROST, Robert (1874-1963). A group of 9 signed works, comprising:FROST, Robert (1874-1963). A group of 9 signed works, comprising: A Boy's Will. London: David Nutt, 1913. Publisher's cream-colored wraps. -- A Further Range. New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1936. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) BOOKS, BOTH WITH DUST JACKETS (SOME LIGHT TEARS ON(2) BOOKS, BOTH WITH DUST JACKETS (SOME LIGHT TEARS ON DUST JACKET TOPS OF SPINES), THEY ARE TITLED THE BOY A PHOTOGRAPHIC ESSAY 1964 & BOYS WILL BE BOYS 1966. PUBLISHED BY BOOK HORIZONS INC. & BOOK ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Frost, Robert53. Frost, Robert.Group of 4 volumes, as listed below. 8vo, cloth, third with glassine (chipped), last with dust jacket; light wear. Vp, vd [100/150]A Boy's Will. 1915. First American Edition, secondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bad Accident Cast Iron Mechanical BankMade by J. & E. Stevens circa 1890's. Made of Cast Iron. Place your coin on the cart. Press the lever and the boy will jump from behind the bush, scaring the donkey. The donkey jumps to his hind legs,See Sold Price
Sold202448 mm Men's Magnum Professor Quartz WatchThe Magnum Professor is a 48mm Day Date Tachymeter Watch with a 15 mm thick case. The crown is protected by a screw on cover which is attached to the case via a metal link. This big boy will get you nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Wooster Scott (b. 1920) Catch of the DayJane Wooster Scott (b. 1920) Catch of the Day Titled and signed, "Catch of the Day/ © Wooster Scott," l.r., oil on canvas, framed. (19 1/2 in. x 23 in. (sight))Qty: (1) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Wooster Scott, American, Born 1920Jane Wooster Scott, American, Born 1920, The Independence Day Parade, 1985, Oil On Canvas, Signed And Titled Lower Right, Labeled With Date Verso, 28 X 22 Inches, Width Frame, 37 X 30 X 2 Inches. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Jane Wooster ScottJane Wooster Scott (American, b. 1920), Pine Grove Station, 1975, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 21.25"h x 27.5"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Wooster Scott (b. 1920)Jane Wooster Scott (b. 1920), watercolor of a New England winter village. Sight 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", frame 25 1/2" x 31 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Wooster Scott, The Flower Show, oilJane Wooster Scott (American, 20th century)The Flower Showoil on canvastitled, and signed © Wooster Scott lower right11 x 14in (28 x 36cm) Provenance:The Collection of AbigaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Wooster Scott, (American, 20th century),Jane Wooster Scott(American, 20th century)Springtime in Edgartownoil on canvasTitled and signed lower right 16 x 20in (40.5 x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Wooster Scott Gouache Painting, Winter SceneJane Wooster Scott (American/California, b.1920) gouache on paper panoramic winter scene painting depicting figures ice skating on a pond with a covered bridge, pathway and foliage in background and aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Wooster Scott, (American, 20th century), TheJane Wooster Scott(American, 20th century)The Lemonade Standoil on canvasTitled, signed and dated '76 lower right 8 x 10in (20.25 x 25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Wooster Scott Limited Edition Ink on canvasJane Wooster Scott Dancing up a Storm. Limited Edition ink on canvas Jane Wooster Scott Limited Edition of 195. Ink on canvas Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Approx 28x32 inches. Includes certSee Sold Price
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Boys Will Be Boys Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Boys Will Be Boys Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$130
8 hrs LeftBK Auctions186) Jane Wooster Scott "Boys Will Be Boys" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJane Wooster Scott, "Boys Will Be Boys" Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter ofUS$40
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Boys Will Be Boys Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFranklin Fields First Annual Air Fair by Wooster Scott, JaneUS$1