Sold2016(12) Yenching sterling silver sherbets with floral(12) Yenching sterling silver sherbets with floral repousse design, 51.03 TOSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Wallace Sterling Silver SherbetsSet of twelve (12) Wallace sterling silver sherbets. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 2843 stamped to underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 4 5/8" H x 4" dia. 45.965 total troy ounces. The Estates of DanieSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Manchester Sterling Silver SherbetsSet of twelve (12) Manchester sterling silver sherbets. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 813 stamped to underside of bases. Monogrammed with script "H". 3 3/4" H x 3 3/4" dia. 46.165 total troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET 12 STERLING SILVER SHERBETS, 3 3/4" H, 3 3/4"DIA., NO VISIBLE DENTS, NO MONOGRAMS, 39.14 OZT. 3" - 4" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Stieff Colonial Sterling Silver SherbetsSet of Eight Stieff Colonial Sterling Silver Sherbetspattern number 0650, 1956 date mark, round bowl over a round pedestal foot, all with matching script monogram. 3 3/4 x 3 5/8 in. 31.75 total troy oSee Sold Price
Sold20238 STERLING SILVER SHERBETS 1920s HUNT SILVER COEight (8) Sterling Silver Weighted Sherbets c. 1920s by Hunt Silver Co. Each 3 1/4"x3 1/2". Weight 1 pd 14 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 sterling silver sherbets w weighted basesSet of 12 sterling silver sherbets w weighted basesSee Sold Price
Sold2020(16) WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER SHERBETS/ CUPS(lot of 16) Weighted sterling silver sherbets/ cups, of various size, highlights include: (six) marked National Silver Co., (five) marked HGS & Co., largest: approx 4.25"h, 3.5"w; 1382.5 grams (inclusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Sherbets, Bouillion SoupsGroup of sterling silver hollowware including 6 Webster weighted sherbets with gadrooned rims, 6 hand-hammered finish sherbets with glass liners (3 glass liners missing), 6 double handled bouillon souSee Sold Price
Sold202317 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SHERBETS & 12 LINERSAssembled set of 17 American sterling silver sherbets comprising, 8 Watrous Manufacturing Company, and 9 marked "Sterling", together with 12 assorted inserts. Approximate dimensions: overall one WatroSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Four American Sterling Silver SherbetsA Set of Four American Sterling Silver Sherbetsall with mark of Wallace, pattern number 15, round bowl over a round pedestal foot, without monograms. 3 1/8 x 3 3/4 in. 14.45 total troy oz. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Manchester Sterling Silver SherbetsNo monograms, marked to underside. H: approx. 5". Total weight: approx. 12.18 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Sterling Silver SherbetsSet of Six Sterling Silver Sherbetsparcel gilt, mark of International Silver Co., presented in the original fitted case, no monograms. 2 3/8 x 3 3/8 in. diameter 9.8 total troy oz. Additional high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Six Sterling Silver Sherbet CupsEach monogrammed "B", weight approx. 10 T.O. Together with a pair of sterling silver weight cream jug and open sugar bowl, monogrammed "B". Sherbets, 2-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Sherbets3 Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Small Sherbet Cups. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Without any dents or repairs. Dimensions: H-2", Dia-3.5". Total Weight: 236.7gSee Sold Price
Sold20176 sterling silver sherbets with weighted stems6 sterling silver sherbets with weighted stems, 3 in. T, 4 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING SILVER SHERBETS & ETCHED INSERTSSix Elegant Vintage Sterling Silver Sherbets with floral etched crystal inserts. All are marked sterling. Included is one additional insert "in case". Each measures 4"x4"x4" including the insert. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12 Pc) Camusso Sterling Silver Sherbet CupsDESCRIPTION: 12 Camusso sterling silver sherbet cups, each featuring applied scrolling foliage motifs beneath the rim and at the edge of the foot. Each marked on underside. Total weight: 1234 g CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve Sterling Silver Sherbet Cups with Lenox InsertsTwelve Sterling Silver Sherbet Cups with Lenox Inserts. 41 ozt. Ht. 2 1/2" Max. W 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 International TRIANON Sterling Silver Sherbet Cups, No Liners - A set of 6 sterling silverSet of 6 International TRIANON Sterling Silver Sherbet Cups, No Liners - A set of 6 sterling silver stemmed sherbet cups. Trianon pattern by International Silver Co, # P94. The stem is open and linersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fancy Sterling Silver Sherbet Glass HoldersSet of Twelve fancy sterling silver sherbet glass holders. Marked on bottom of feet, Sterling. 5 1/2 x 2 1/4 inches each. Combined Weight: 34.24 ozt. Property of a Long Island EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) F. M. Whiting Sterling Silver Sherbet Holders.(8) F. M. Whiting Sterling Silver sherbet holders, 7 with glass inserts. 2 3/4 inches wide, 2 1/2 inches tall. 21.35 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Sherbet Cup Bases.A Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Sherbet Cup Bases. Together with ten gilt glass inserts Wt: 23.4 oztSee Sold Price
Sold201812 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SHERBET DISHESA set of twelve vintage Manchester Silver Company sterling silver low sherbet dishes. The dishes have slightly curved rims and sit on short round feet. Monogrammed "B". Maker’s mark, “771” and �See Sold Price
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Vine Sterling Silver Sherbet Spoon 5.625in Gold-Washed Bowl Gourds MotifUS$10
Oct 07Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Palm Sterling Silver Sherbet Spoon with McKay Family Crest 5.875inUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 110 PiecesUS$115(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Sterling Silver Cigar Lighter with Marble Base 5.25 inches x 2.25 inchesUS$48(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCelsa Mexico Sterling Silver Avanti Flatware Set 78 Pieces Mid Century ModernUS$315(4 bids)