Sold20181970's Giori Test Note from American Bank Note Co.1970's Giori Test Note from American Bank Note Company. A small piece of BEP history. The Bureau of Engraving and Printing interested in new technologies authorized the American Bank Note Company to tSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932)LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932) Metamorphosis of the Moon, circa 1970 ink, color, and collage on paper 22.5 x 28 cm (8 7/8 x 11 in.) signed middle left PROVENANCE Acquired by a Private AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bulgaribracciale groumette, 1970 circa Notes: composto da elementi in oro giallo 18 ct impreziositi da brillanti, cts. 5.00 totali circa, alternati ad elementi in calcedonio blu. Lunghezza cm. 20. Gr. 53A BuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patek Philippe, 'Ellipse' gold wristwatch, Ref. 3844/2Patek Philippe 'Ellipse' gold wristwatch, Ref. 3844/2 The metallic blue dial with baton hours in a gold case, to the fancy link bracelet, circa 1970s 18k yellow gold Case 33 x 36 mm lugs included ManuSee Sold Price
Sold2024VAN CLEEF & ARPELS 18KT WHITE, ROSE AND YELLOW GOLD AND SNAKEWOOD PIN Circa 1970 Approx. 18.39 totalVAN CLEEF & ARPELS 18KT WHITE, ROSE AND YELLOW GOLD AND SNAKEWOOD PINCirca 1970Three round-cut diamonds, approx. 0.50 ctw., at the center of five polished snakewood petals. With maker's mark and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Persian Heriz CarpetVintage Persian palace size carpet in mint condition. This is a carpet circa 1970 but has never been used. 26-2x17-1 Ft. 7.98x5.21 Mr. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Pair of Paintings by Sadegh Tabrizi.Exceptional Pair of Paintings by Sadegh Tabrizi, Iranian (1939-2017). Ink Parchment and various colors. In original frames, Circa 1970's. Both signed lower right. Condition: Generally Very Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art tattoo flash drawings w/ photosAmerican Folk Art tattoo flash drawings with photographs (two works) USA, circa 1960 ink and watercolor with collage on board 31"w x 18"h; 14"w x 15"h Catalog Note: These were originally acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955)Honoria Shelton, 1943; India ink and watercolor on paper (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 6 1/2" x 5 1/2" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, Florida; Note: This work will be included in the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Under Control.EDWARD HOPPER Under Control. Gouache, ink and wash, and pencil on card stock, circa 1907-10. 477x374 mm; 19x15 inches. Titled in gouache, upper center recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN CANADIAN CATS OIL PAINTING BY MAUD LEWISMaud Lewis, Canadian, 1903 to 1970, an oil painting on masonite, Three Cats. Signed to the center right. Circa: 1960s. Framed. Maud Kathleen Lewis was a Canadian folk artist from Nova Scotia. She liveSee Sold Price
Sold2024CANADIAN FOLK ART CAT OIL PAINTING BY MAUD LEWISMaud Lewis, Canadian, 1903 to 1970, an oil painting on masonite board depicting a portrait of a white cat in a landscape with blossoming flowers. Signed to the center right. Circa: 1960s. Maud KathleeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970 signed 'ERNIE BARNES' (lower right) acrylic on canvas 24 x 48 in. 61 x 121.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance The Collection of TomSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIAGET: FANCY-LINK 'LARIAT' NECKLACE AND WATCH/PENDANT, CIRCA 1970PIAGET: FANCY-LINK 'LARIAT' NECKLACE AND WATCH/PENDANT, CIRCA 1970 The three-row fancy-link necklace of graduating lengths, the longest chain with knotted motif, suspending a watch pendant with rectanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of twelve American sterling silver dinner plates, New York circa 1970 by Tiffany and CoA set of twelve American sterling silver dinner plates, New York circa 1970 by Tiffany and Co of octagonal form with a bamboo pattern edge (est. 1961). (12) Length – 27 cm / 10.6 inches Weight – 9See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIGER’S EYE AND GOLD NECKLACE, BY GEORGES LENFANT, CIRCA 1970 The long chain formed as aA TIGER’S EYE AND GOLD NECKLACE, BY GEORGES LENFANT, CIRCA 1970 The long chain formed as a series of alternating ropetwist and polished links, interspersed with woven knot-shaped motifs and poliSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LAPIS LAPIS LAZULI AND DIAMOND ZODIAC PENDANT, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CIRCA 1970 The circular lapA LAPIS LAPIS LAZULI AND DIAMOND ZODIAC PENDANT, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CIRCA 1970 The circular lapis lazuli plaque applied ith a gold Libra zodiac sign in relief accented with brilliant-cut diamond,See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE PERLE ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1970, PROBABLEMENTBVLGARI ornée d'un motif végétal serti de diamants taille baguette, émeraude et brillant et au centre d'une perle, diamètre àpartir de mm. 11,75 environ Poids 26,00 g environ, diam�See Sold Price
Sold2024Ateliers Christian Techoueyres for Maison Jansen - Palm tree lamps in solid brass, circa 1970.Les ateliers Christian Techoueyres for Maison Jansen, solid brass palm lamps, two light points, circa 1970. Normal wear - Weight: 5.57 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: France - Sizes: H 53MM X D 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Large wrought iron-wire planter in white paint, 3 tiers with lower shelf, circa 1970. Very goodLarge wrought iron-wire planter in white paint, 3 tiers with lower shelf, circa 1970. Very good condition. Measures 47 3/8"W x 24 3/4"D x 71 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan MITCHELL (1925-1992), PaintingJoan MITCHELL (1925-1992), Composition, circa 1970/80. Oil and pencil on paper laminated on canvas. Signed at the bottom right. The work will be integrated into the catalogue raisonné which is in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Pop Art Mick Jagger Screenprint SIGNEDAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Iconic American Pop Artist. Circa 1970's "Mick Jagger". Original screenprint in colors. Hand signed in graphite by both Andy Warhol lower right & Mick Jagger lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976)Untitled (circa 1970) Colour lithograph on wove paper Signed and numbered 61/95 in pencil Size: 29.5 x 43.5 in. Provenance: Albert White Gallery, Toronto; stock no. C-51; Private Collection, Toronto,See Sold Price
2023Philip and Kelvin Laverne: Eternal Forest Coffee Tablecirca 1970; acid-etched and enameled patinated brass over pewter over wood; etched signature to top "Philip + Kelvin Laverne" 17 x 47 1/4 in. (43.2 x 120 cm.)See Sold Price
2 days LeftBK Auctions133) ca. 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Ink Smear Error Note PMG Superb Gem Unc. 67EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions333) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 69EPQ STARUS$1(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftBK Auctions421) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 69EPQUS$1
14 hrs LeftBK Auctions268) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQUS$1
14 hrs LeftBK Auctions189) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 68EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions464) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions340) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 69EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions32) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 68EPQUS$1
14 hrs LeftBK Auctions494) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQUS$1
14 hrs LeftBK Auctions446) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 68EPQUS$1
14 hrs LeftBK Auctions358) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQUS$1
14 hrs LeftBK Auctions11) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Gem Uncirculated 66EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions437) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions241) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 68EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions92) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQUS$1