Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico, Two HorsesColor lithograph by Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Signed in pencil and in plate. 1940's. Framed under glass in original chiseled oak frame. [Sight:18 1/4" x 15 1/4"; Frame: 29 1/2" x 26 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Italian 1888 - 1978 (Oil on Canvas painting) Style OfSurrealist Oil on Canvas painting, Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Italy acquired by a friend of the artist in Italy around 1980. The PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Trovatore, 1972 Artist ProofGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) - Trovatore Solitario, 1972 Artist Proof. Pencil signed and embossed. Size: Frame: 35" H x 29" W x 1.25" D; Sight: 25" H x 19.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Ettore & Andemoca Litho 12/90Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) - Ettore & Andemoca Litho 12/90 Pencil signed. Size: Frame: 32.5" H x 28" W x 1.25" D; Sight: 22" H x 17.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Italian 1888-1978 PencilGraphite on paper. Featuring surrealist composition. Signed and attributed to Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) on the lower left corner. Dated and titled on verso, "Il Trovatore seduto - A PietSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chirico Style Surrealist Triptych Gouache on PaperSurrealist triptych gouache on paper depicting three characters evolving in a stylised neoclassical scenery, in the manner of Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978), apparently unsigned, circa 1930s,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio di Chirico - Mixed Media on Paper (style of)This lot consists of an unframed gouache and ink illustration painting on paper, done in the style of modern artist Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). "G. de Chirico" is hand written at bottom lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) - Style of - GouacheThis lot consists of an unframed gouache painting on paper, done in the style of modern artist Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). "G. de Chirico" is hand written at bottom left. Done in the futuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Gladiatore (from Metamorphosis), 1929Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Gladiatore (from Metamorphosis), 1929 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 31/100 in pencil 16 1/4 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) - Gouache onThis lot consists of an unframed gouache painting on paper, done in the style of modern artist Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). There's a hand inscription at bottom left. This Surrealist imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) "La Solitudine Dell'uomo Politico" LithographGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) 'La Solitudine Dell'uomo Politico' Lithograph 1966, pencil signed lower right, #36/99 lower left, surrealist depiction of an Italian plaza, matted behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Cavalli su Una Spiaggia Antica Lithode Chirico, Giorgio (Italian, 1888-1978), Cavalli su una Spiaggia Antica [Horses on an Ancient Beach], c.1974, color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered 4/80 in pencil at bottom, also signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Self Portrait in Costume Signed Lithode Chirico, Giorgio (Italian, 1888-1978), Self Portrait in Costume, 1954, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, sheet 27.5 x 21 inches, framed 32 x 26 inches. Provenance: from the estate of the piSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio de Chirico (Oil on canvas painting) Style ofOil on canvas painting 25 x 29 inches, rendered in the style of Giorgio de Chirico (10 Jul 1888 - 20 Nov 1978) was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. Provenance: Private Collection. This paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Italian 1888 - 1978 (Oil on Canvas painting)Surrealist Oil on Canvas painting, Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Italy acquired by a friend of the artist in Italy around 1980. The PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO DE CHIRICO - Interno con Figure Metafisiche -Artist: Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Title: "Interno con Figure Metafisiche". Medium: Mixed media drawing. Date: Composed c1930s. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 3/8 x 8 3/8 in. (314See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico: Testa di Cavallo (Horse Head)Giorgio de Chirico (Italian 1888-1978)Attributed: Testa de Cavallo (Horse Head) watercolor on paper signed lower left circa 1940. Good condition: slight discoloring along edges paper loss upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico "The Archaeologists IV" LithoGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888 - 1978), "The Archaeologists IV (Gli Archeologi IV) from Metamorphosis," 1929, lithograph in colors, edition 89 / 100, signed lower right. Image: 17.5" H x 13" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIORGIO DE CHIRICOGiorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, gilt bronze sculpture, The Creepy Muse. Mounted on a rectangular shaped gilt bronze base. Signed with engraving, G. De Chirico, on the base. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIORGIO DE CHIRICOGiorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, gilt bronze sculpture, Muse. Mounted on a rectangular shaped base. Signed with engraving on the fornt of the base. Titled with engraving on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIORGIO DE CHIRICOGiorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, gilt bronze sculpture, Gladiator. Mounted on a rectangular shaped gilt bronze base. Signed with engraving, G. De Chirico, on the base. TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZINIAS FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING GIORGIO DE CHIRICOSigned Giorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, oil painting on board depicting a still life with Zinias Flowers. Signed upper right. Framed. Giuseppe Maria Alberto Giorgio de ChiricoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Italian, LithographGiorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Italian, Lithograph. Numbered 73/100 in lower left. Embossed mark along bottom near numbers. Titled "Il Cavallo Balio". Signed in lower right. Five color lithograph haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) ItalianAttributed Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Italian. Crayon and Ink on Paper. Measure 14"in H x 18"in W and 17"in H x 21"in W with frame. Known for: Pre-surrealist paintingSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGiorgio de Chirico after Italian Surrealism painting on paper faces€1,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGiorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World WarUS$500