Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on Paper)Rendered in the style of Maria Helena Vieira da Silva, gouache painting on paper, 14 x 11 3/4 inches. Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 11 x 17" Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Veira da Silva, Measures: 17 3/8 by 12 inches. A COA accompanied this lot. Provenance: Portugal. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 – 1992)See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right measures: 15 1/4 by 13 inches, the artwork is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Da Silva 1908-1992 Abstract Gouache PaintingMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992). Abstract gouache painting on paper. Artist signature, lower right. Housed in ornate gilt wood frame. Work Size: 21.5 x 17 in.SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992)Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992) Signed lower right. Watercolor/Gouache on Paper. Sight Size: 21 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 33 x 29.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 9.25" X 13.75", PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva ( 1908-1992)-Water colorMaria Helena Vieira da Silva ( 1908-1992)-Water color on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 13.5"h X 10.25"w- With frame: 20"h X 18"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Helena Vieira da Silva: Abstract PaintingArtist/Title: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva: Abstract Painting Date: 1946 Medium: Oil on paper glued on cardboard Dimensions: 21 x 30 cm (Area painting unframed) Description: Oil on paper glued on cardSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Villa Espagnole" by Maria Helena Vieira Da SilvaMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portugese, 1908-1992). Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 73/75 in margin. 20.5" x 14" (sheet size), 22.5" x 16" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas PaintingIn the style of Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Oil on Canvas) 36 x 36"Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva, Abstract CompositionMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (Portuguese-French, 1908-1992). Screen print depicting an abstract composition with black lines on textured white paper. Open edition. Signed at bottom right "Vieira da SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading memberUS$800
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading memberUS$1,200
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraUS$100
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalSam Francis Signed Original Abstract Painting on PaperUS$460(5 bids)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam style of Cuban Cubist gouache on paper female portrait€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVictor Brauner after Romanian French Surrealist gouache on paper mythological€800
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJoaquin Torres-Garcia ,was a Uruguayan-Spanish artist who was born in Montevideo, Uruguay.US$750
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBassi (Martino) Dispareri in Materia d'Architettura, et Perspettiva, first edition, Brescia,£1,600
5 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersRetired Etho Maria Milan 11.22ctw Natural Emerald & Diamond 18k Black & Yellow Gold Cocktail RingUS$750(3 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryHumberto de Silva Fernandes (MA,Brazil,1937-2005) oil paintingUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMeeting of Bedouin Soldiers, Watercolor, Gouache on paper, Giulio Rosati (1858-1917)US$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".US$1,200
2 days LeftEldred'sELEANOR PARKE CUSTIS (Washington, D.C./Massachusetts, 1897-1983), "The Gateway"., Gouache on paper,US$500