Sold2021ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING TAPIESAbstract Mixed Media on paper in the style of Tapies? Unintelligible signature. Size: 11 inches X 9.5 inches approx. Unframed. Private Collector, NY. Antoni Tapies i Puig, 1st Marquess of Tapies (13 DSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING TAPIESAbstract Mixed Media on paper in the style of Tapies? Unintelligible signature. Size: inches Unframed. Private Collector, NY. Antoni Tapies i Puig, 1st Marquess of Tapies (13 December 1923 - 6 FebruarSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING TAPIESAbstract Mixed Media on thick paper in the style of Tapies? Unintelligible signature. Size: 24 X 30 cm. Unframed. Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Antoni Tapies i Puig, 1st Marquess of Tapies (13 DecembSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIXED MEDIA PAINTING IN THE STYLE OF ANTONI CLAVEA Modern mixed media painting on paper depicting a Figurative portrait in the style of Antoni Clave Sanmartin, Spanish, French, 1913 to 2005. Inscribed, Clave, lower right. Matted. Antoni Clave was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing William Tolliver Mixed Media Paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Mixed Media on paper in the style of the painter William Tolliver. William Tolliver, a native of Mississippi is internationally recognized for his powerful moving sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper) Style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears upper right. Rendered in the Style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed media on paper painting. Measures: 16 3/8 x 13 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper) Style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears Lower Right. Technique: Oil stick on Paper. Dimensions: 14 1/2 x 12 3/8 Inches . Provenance: From a private collection in west palm beach Fl. The painting is framed . JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper) Style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears lower left. Rendered in the Style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed media on paper painting. Measures: 16 x 14 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BetweeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Mitchel Basquiat (Mixed Media on paper) Style ofGouache on paper painting,Jean - Michel Basquiat. appears lower right in black Painting size: 13.5 by 11 inches. provenance: Present owner in Paris, acquired in a anonymous sale in 1997 from Diego CorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American (Mixed Media on Paper ) Style OfMixed media on paper painting rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: mixed media on paper painting. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. The Painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper styleMixed media on paper. Signed lower left. Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). From a private collection. 9,3 x 10 in. (23,6 x 25,3 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract compositSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock mixed media on paper styleMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). From a private collection. 9,3 x 10,4 in. (23,6 x 26,3 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract compoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper (Style OF)Signed Andy Warhol(Style OF)Mixed Media on Paper. On verso, also stamp inscribed Authorized by the Andy Warhol Foundation. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance:Private Collector. This item hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso mixed media on paper styleMixed media on paper. Signed upper right. From a private collection. 9,8 x 12,1 in. (25 x 30,8 cm). Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). it is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Woman porSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kehinde Wiley American, Mixed media on paper (style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Mixed media on paper in the style of the painter Kehinde Wiley. Kehinde Wiley is an African-American portrait painter based in New York City, known for his highly nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall mixed media on paper style SurrealismMixed media on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,3 x 10,4 in. (23,6 x 26,5 cm). Marc Chagall (1887-1985, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARSHILE GORKY - Composition - Mixed media on paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Composition - Mixed media on paper in the style of the painter ARSHILE GORKY.American painter of Armenian origin.He was born on April 15, 1904 in Khorkom, Armenia.ISee Sold Price
2023ARSHILE GORKY - Composition - Mixed media on paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Composition - Mixed media on paper in the style of the painter ARSHILE GORKY.American painter of Armenian origin.He was born on April 15, 1904 in Khorkom, Armenia.ISee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Mixed Media on Paper (Style OF)Pablo Picasso (Style OF) Mixed Media on Paper. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. NY Collector. No Coa or Documents .Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, We Pack & Ship for you in house.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wesley Willis (Mixed media on paper) style ofDrawing on paper 11 3/4 x 8 1/4 in 3290, manner of Wesley Lawrence Willis (May 31, 1963 â€Ã¢â‚¬Å“ August 21, 2003) was an American musician and visual artist. Diagnosed with schizophrenia in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Maud Lewis (Canadian 1903-1970) Mixed media on Paper Style ofMaud Lewis (Canadian 1903-1970) Mixed media on Paper Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted Mixed Media on paper in the style of the painter Maud Lewis.Maud Lewis, born Maud Dowley, was a CanadiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN WAYNE GACY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER - STYLE OFThis lot consists of a hand painted Mixed Media on paper in the style of the painter John Wayne Gacy. John Wayne Gacy, also known as Pogo the Clown or The Killer Clown, was an American serial killer aSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Keith Haring style of American Pop Art green pig€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Roy Lichtenstein style of American Pop Art€500
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed Mixed media painting on paper "Miltonia" in style of Cheri Blum. SignedUS$10
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsNastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on Deckle Edge Paper "High Style"US$260
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy LichtensteinUS$250