Sold2021St. Louis Crystal Drinking Glasses with 22K GoldSet of Twelve (12) St. Louis Crystal Drinking Glasses with 22K Gold, Made in France. 12cm height x 6cm wide at the rimSee Sold Price
Sold202362 Piece Limoges France Jean Louis Coquet "Khazard Gold" Service for 1262 Piece Limoges France Jean Louis Coquet "Khazard Gold" Service for 12 to Include: 12 tea cups, 12 tea cups sauces, 12 dinner plates, 12 luncheon plates, 12 bread plates, one large bowl, one charger,See Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve (12) French St. Louis THISTLE Cordials(12 Pc) antique St. Louis "Thistle" pattern France cordial stems. Features a gold encrusted pattern, notched texture, and multi sided stem ribbed bowl, decorated with gilt ornate overlay patterns alonSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of 12 Saint Louis Crystal France Continental goblet stemware glasses in the "Thistle" patternA set of 12 Saint Louis Crystal France Continental goblet stemware glasses in the "Thistle" pattern having a gold gilt encrusted scrolled design. Round hallmarks to bottoms. Each measures approx. 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saint Louis France Crystal VaseFeatures Cobalt blue cut to clear with gold gilt. 45/200 made. Marked on bottom 400 eme Anniversaire, 1586 - 1986. Christalleries De Saint Louis, and Saint Louis Acid Mark. Measures 12 1/2" tall. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Red HandbagLouis Vuitton (Paris, France) Red Leather Handbag with Strap. 21" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze Three Arm Wall Sconce PairPair of Bronze Three Arm Wall Sconces Candle Holders with Crystal Glass Hanging 18" Height 12" Width In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely france louis xvii xvi xiv xv x charles napoSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Limoges France Gold Snowflake Porcelain Soup Bowls12 Limoges France Gold Snowflake porcelain soup bowls, circa 1920. A white ground with an ornate gilt snowflake to the center, gilt to the edge. Limoges mark and Nathan Straus & Sons mark to the underSee Sold Price
Sold2016(12) LIMOGES FRANCE GOLD RIMMED PLATESDimensions: H 1.25" x D 10" Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020HAVILAND FRANCE GOLD TRIM VEGETABLE PLATTER 12"HAVILAND FRANCE GOLD TRIM VEGETABLE PLATTER 12" -SONDERBURG PATTERN-VERY GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS OR CRACKSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ST.LOUIS CUT CRYTAL 12" GOLD GILT VASEST.LOUIS CRYTAL 12" GOLD GILT VASE, MEASURES APPROX 12" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Limoges Decorative SoupsSet of 12 Limoges France Gold Gilded Decorative Soups. Minor wear on edges - Overall very good condition. Measures 9" diameter. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET (12) "GOLD THISTLE" ST LOUIS CHAMPAGNE GLASESSet of 12, each measures 5" high by 3 3/4" wide, from a prominent Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SAINT LOUIS France Crystal Gold Thistle Ice BucketBeautiful clear crystal piece with gilt banded thistle design around rim and spearhead cut design on base with thick knob crystal handles. Very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. "SSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Saint Louis France Glass Champagne Flutes St Cloud12 St Louis France crystal glass champagne flutes in St Cloud. Clear fluted glasses with a hexagonal foot. St Louis mark to underside foot, 3 glasses with St Louis labels to base. Weight Approx., 6 lbSee Sold Price
Sold202212 St. Louis France Glass Whiskey Tumblers in Provence12 St. Louis France glass whiskey tumblers in Provence. Cut vertical design on the bowl. Acid etched St. Louis mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 8 lbs Measures Approx., 3.75 inches diameter x 4 iSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Saint Louis France Cut Glass Champagne in Bristol12 Saint Louis France cut glass champagne goblets in Bristol. Thumbprint cut bowl with a six sided stem. Acid etched Saint Louis mark to the underside base. All glasses with original Saint Louis boxesSee Sold Price
Sold202212 St. Louis France Glass Water Goblets in Provence12 St. Louis France glass water goblets in Provence. Cut vertical design on the bowl with a knob stem. Acid etched St. Louis mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 6 lbs Measures Approx., 3.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202312 St. Louis France Glass Water Goblets in Provence12 St. Louis France glass water goblets in Provence. Cut vertical design on the bowl with a knob stem. Acid etched St. Louis mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 6 lbs Measures Approx., 3.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SAINT LOUIS France Crystal Gold Thistle DecanterBeautiful clear crystal piece with gilt banded thistle design. Very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. "Saint Louis Cristal France" acid mark on base. Measures approx. 11 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017(24) ST LOUIS GILT GILT CRYSTAL CUPS & SAUCERS(lot of 24) Intaglio cut gilt crystal tea cups and saucers, attrib to Saint Louis, France, comprising: (12) cups, 2.5"h, (12) plates: 6" diam., 6.5lbs **Provenance: The private collections of a prominSee Sold Price
Sold201899 PIECE LIMOGES CHINA SETAntique Limoges France gold & white china set. Includes (12) 9 3/4" plates, (10) 8.5" plates, (10) 7.5" plates, (13) 5" bowls, (12) 7.5" bowls, (6) 6 1/8" plates, (10) saucers & (12) cups, (2) coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elegant Serveware CollectionBeautiful Roman plate with 2 handles in Gold trim - 13.5"W x 9"D Great Condition Limoges France - Cache Pot Footed. White & Gold - 12.5"W x 7"D Lovely Antique Porcelain Demitase Cup & Saucer with PartSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF FRENCH AND ENGLISH PORCELAIN DISHESINCLUDING: 7 ENGLISH GOLD TRIMMED DINNER PLATES, 12 GOLD TRIMMED HAVILAND FRANCE (ONE CHIPPED), ONE LARGE LIMOGES GOLD TRIMMED PLATE, 3 GOLD/GREEN TRIMMED PLATES BAVARIA, 11 GOLD TRIMMED HAVILAND FRANSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery18k Gold Bourbon Restoration Legion D'HonneurUS$6(2 bids)
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsHermes HERMES Leather Bracelet Behapi Double Tour T2 Vaux Swift Black Gold (Brown) Pink Women'sUS$5
4 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton LV Volt One Small Pendant Q93805 Yellow Gold (18K) Diamond Men Women Fashion PendantUS$5
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Bag Monogram Cabas Piano Brown x Canvas Shoulder Tote Women's M51148US$5