Sold2023Pair of Gilt Bronze Putti Figures, 19th c., H.- 14 1/2 in., Dia.- 5 in. (2 Pcs.)Pair of Gilt Bronze Putti Figures, 19th c., representing Music and Literature, on circular stepped black marble bases, with a relief band of artistic putti, H.- 14 1/2 in., Dia.- 5 in. (2 Pcs.) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT METAL CHENETS(pair) French Neoclassical style gilt metal chenets, 19th c., approx 19"h, 16"w, 6"d; 36lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Empire-Style Gilt Bronze CandelabraPair of 19th century French marble urn-form six-light gilt bronze candelabra, featuring flower-form gilt metal arms. [39" H x 16 1/2" Dia]. Surface grime, one arm socket is broken. Sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Large Barbedienne Gilt Bronze CandelabrasPair of Large & Heavy 19th C. French Gilt Bronze Candelabras Signed "Barbedienne". H 23" x D 14.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Pair of 19th C. French Sevres Urns Signed E.Large Pair of 19th C. French Sevres Urns Signed E. Carells. They measure H: 32" W: 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Rare French Provincial Pale Green Blown GlassFour Rare French Provincial Pale Green Blown Glass Cantaloupe Field Covers, 19th c., of campana form, H.- 15 in., Dia.- 16 1/2 in. (4 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2024THEODORE CLAVEL (French, 19th C)Pair of original pencil drawings. Portrait of Charlotte Eliz. Marie de Collonbert (nee Hansquine) Portrait of Jean Philippe de Collonbert Measurements (each, framed) H. 16 3/4"W. 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Two French Copper Cooking Pots, 19th c., one a cauldronTwo French Copper Cooking Pots, 19th c., one a cauldron with a folding iron handle; the other a covered daubiere with iron handles, Cauldron- H.- 9 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 14 1/2 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pairs of Blown Glass Hurricane ShadesTwo Pairs of Blown Glass Hurricane Shades, comprising a large pair, second quarter 19th century, Anglo-American, h. 22-1/4", dia. 7-3/4", and a small pair, 20th century, h. 17-1/2", dia. 6-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Empire Marble Urns19th Century Pair of French Marble Urns Measurements: 16 "H x 14.25 "W x 6.25 "DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Pieces, consistingThree Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Pieces, consisting of a large charger, 18th c.; and two plates with butterfly and bird decoration, 19th c., Charger- H.- 2 1/4 in., Dia.- 16 1/2 in. (3 Pcs.) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR FRENCH PLAQUES AFTER FRANCOIS DUQUESNOY19th Century, cast marble, each plaque with neoclassical female figure with robes, ribbons, and winged putti, the backs set with commemorative French medals h. 16-1/2 w. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C French Samson Armorial Punch Bowl19th C French Samson Armorial Punch Bowl. 16 1/4" Dia 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French farmhouse stoolsPair of French farmhouse stools in chestnut. Late 19th century. 16 1/2"h x 14"w, 13 1/2" square topSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH RUSTIC FAUX BAMBOO SIDE CHAIRS(pair) French faux bamboo side chairs, 19th c., having spindled back, worn button-tufted upholstered seat, rising on stretcher-joined supports, approx 33.25"h, 16.5"w, 14 5/8"d, seat height: 17"h StarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French porcelain cassolettesPair of French porcelain cassolettes with classical painted courting scenes. Late 19th century. 14 1/2"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large French polished copper and brass pitcherLarge French polished copper and brass pitcher with iron handle. Initials BC. 19th century. 16 3/4" h x 14 1/4" w x 18 1/2" d (approx)See Sold Price
Sold2024French copper pot on legs with embossed Crest of BrittanyFrench copper pot on legs with Crest of Bretagne (Brittany) and iron handles. 19th century. 6 1/2" h x 16 7/8" w x 14 1/4" diam Weight: 5 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Native American Polychromed Woven Items, early 20thTwo Native American Polychromed Woven Items, early 20th c., consisting of a large baluster bowl, and a matching circular plaque, Bowl- H.- 6 in., Dia.- 16 1/2 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 19th c. French bronze figural candlesticks, 17"hPair of French bronze figural candlesticks, 19th century, each with a scalloped bobeche held aloft by classical maidens, rising on a socle terminating in hairy paw feet, 16.75"h x 15"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Ten Blenko Glass Items, 20th c., Brown Decanter- H.- 16 1/4 in., Dia.- 4 1/4 in. (10 Pcs.)Group of Ten Blenko Glass Items, 20th c., consisting of a large tall blue glass decanter and stopper, a large square blue decanter and stopper, 2 large orange decanters and stoppers, 3 small blue pitcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Large French Earthenware Jugs, late 19th c., with applied ring handles, Largest- H.- 2Group of Five Large French Earthenware Jugs, late 19th c., with applied ring handles, Largest- H.- 20 in., Dia.- 18 in., Smallest- H.- 20 in., Dia.- 19 in. (5 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Pair of 19th C. Bronze Mounted Sevres VasesLarge Pair of 19th C. French Bronze Mounted Sevres Vases. Note: Pedestals sold in another lot separately! H 29.1/2" x 8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Paris Porcelain Two-Tier Dessert StandParis Porcelain "Decor de la Reine" Two-Tier Dessert Stand , 19th c., h. 9 1/2 in., dia. 10 1/2 in., TOGETHER WITH pair of Haviland Limoges porcelain covered tureens, h. 6 1/2 in., l. 11 in. (3 pcs.)See Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Pair Of 19th Century French Christofle Figural Silver-plated 6 Branches CandelabrasUS$12,000
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of Large 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze CandelabrasUS$25,000