Sold20223 Hip Hop Shabba Ranks Quad City Dj's B.G. The Prince Of Rap LP RecordsThis lot contains: (1) Shabba Ranks "Let's Get It On" 12" Single Promo. This was released by Epic In 1994. (1) Quad City Dj's C'mon 'n Ride The Train 12" Single. This was released by Big Beat in 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2021THE BLUE OYSTER CULT DJ PROMO SETTHE BLUE OYSTER CULT DJ PROMO SET OF 2 RECORDS INCLUDING: Blue Öyster Cult – Cities On Flame With Rock And Roll Label: Columbia – 4-45598 Format: Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo, ReiSee Sold Price
Sold20172 JJ AUDUBON, HAVELL EDITION BIRD OF AMERICA2 JJ AUDUBON, HAVELL EDITION BIRD OF AMERICA ENGRAVINGS, "CUVIERS REGULUS" "HENSLOWS BUNTING" PROV. CITY OF NY, SOTHEBYS SALE # 5373, 1985 (38" X 25")See Sold Price
Sold2016French Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Corner Console,French Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Corner Console, early 20th c., the bowed top over a relief carved frieze, on a single cabriole leg with a hoof foot, H.- 36 in., W.- 27 in., D.- 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Forest City Time Test Paint Display SignsBoth are single sided heavy cardboard signs in metal frames. 24" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold202319THC. CHINESE EMBROIDERED PANEL & 4 MANDARIN SQUARES OR RANK BADGES, 2 SINGLES & 1 DOUBLE ( 11" X19THC. CHINESE EMBROIDERED PANEL & 4 MANDARIN SQUARES OR RANK BADGES, 2 SINGLES & 1 DOUBLE ( 11" X 11" ) & (11" X 22 1/2" DOUBLE ) THE PANEL MEASURES: 33" X 64"See Sold Price
Sold2022New England pine early flat wall cupboardNew England pine early flat wall cupboard, 2 single plank doors, in original dark historic surface, 3-board pit-sawn board back, 71"T x 46"W x 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted lot of Jewelry(5) 14k necklaces (4) bracelets (1) charm bracelet (2) rings (5) pairs of earrings (2) single earrings (2) portions of extra links (1) pin. Weight: 182.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieter Rams for Vitsoe, 620 Chair ProgrammeDieter Rams for Vitsoe, 620 Chair Programme, c. 2007, incl. a small sofa comprised of (2) single arm chairs, and a low armchair in red full grain leather upholstery, with black finish chair shell, noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Lot of Jewelry(1) 14k amethyst bracelet (1) necklace with pendant (6) ring set with cultured pearls (2) pairs of amethyst earrings (1) set of Mabe pearls and another with jade and white quartz, (2) single earrings(See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Rare Auth Chanel Leather ice Cube Hand Bag WithLarge Rare Auth Chanel Leather ice Cube Hand Bag With 3D Effect 3D Effect L 11.5" x H 6.75" x D 2" Single chain drop: 14.5'' Double chain drop: 8.5''See Sold Price
Sold2024The Beatles Signed "A Hard Day’s Night" Single LP AlbumWe are immensely proud to present an extraordinary and historically significant piece of music memorabilia for auction: a single LP album featuring extracts from "A Hard Day's Night," signed by all foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Porcelain Sinclair 2 piece single sided signtotal length 122" L (each piece is 61" ) x 17" T some dings to perimeter and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mission & Noe Valley subdivision, 1854Heading: -1854 Author: Gardiner, James J. Title: Map of Horner's Addition City of San Francisco Surveyed for John M. Horner by J.J. Gardiner City & County Surveyor, San Francisco June 1st 1854 Place PSee Sold Price
Sold20221960s Sectional Sofa (6 Pcs)There are six pieces to this Mid Century Modern sectional sofa set with ottoman, two singles, 2 doubles, and a corner table. One double section measures approx 26" H (at the back) x 50" D x 30" W. (SaSee Sold Price
Sold20244 OIL CANSlitho tin, 5 quarts, 12" x 6 1/2", Quaker city, 1 side of can is in Arabic from Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, Strauss Big Town, Shell, w/Amaco, 1 gallon, 11" x 16", all are empty, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2018QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITAYUSHeight- 6 1/2" Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Compound Monocular Chest Microscope, c. 1780Dutch Compound Monocular Chest Microscope, c. 1780 Cuff-type brass microscope with gimbaled 1 1/2 in. single mirror, three-arm stage on sliding block for coarse focusing, milled-head screw fine adjustSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITAYUSHeight- 6 1/2" Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Estate Plat Art Deco 4.5TCW Diamond Pink SapphireEstate Platinum 950 Art Deco 4.5 TCW Diamond & Natural Pink Sapphire Dangle Drop Earrings Precious Metal Type: Platinum Item Weight: 12.89 grams Diamonds: 2.5TCW, Single Cut, VS-SI Clarity, G-H ColorSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Cartier 18K Gold Modernist Tiered Hoop EarringsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Cartier (France) Marking(s); notes: Cartier imprint, 18K, Italy (all), 55105 (pair only) Country of origin; materials: 18K gold Dimensions (H, W, D): pair: 2"l, single:See Sold Price
Sold202410' 2" Long Sinclair (2 piece) porcelain signSIZE: 10ft 2 inches, - single sided chips, rust to perimeter and interior . . . each section is 61" L x 17" T . . . . . key search words: advertising, gasoline, oil, gas & oil, service station, gas stSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions3 MORGAN CARSON CITY SILVER DOLLARS, (2) 1878CC/1890 CCUS$375(6 bids)