Sold2022Silver Plated Stemmed GobletsSilver Plated Stemmed Goblets This pair of silver-plated goblets are an elegant addition to your space. These have some tarnish giving them a vintage style. 8in tall, 3 1/2in dia weight: 1.3lbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven American and English Sterling GobletsFive are English and two are American. 7-1/2"h and appx. 44 t.o. Together with three silver plated footed goblets. Losses and out of round.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN EL DE UBERTI SILVER PLATE SIX GOBLETS SETA Mid century Italian E.L. De Uberti silver plated goblets set of six pieces. Three goblets with a fluted rim, and three cylindrical shaped goblets. each ware is adorned with an old patina. Marked witSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN EL DE UBERTI SILVER PLATE SIX GOBLETS SETA Mid century Italian E.L. De Uberti silver plated goblets set of six pieces. Three goblets with a fluted rim, and three cylindrical shaped goblets. each ware is adorned with an old patina. Marked witSee Sold Price
Sold2022NO RESERVE Lot of three Antique silver plated itemsAntique silver plated sugar caster.Made in England, Ca.1920'sDimensions - Diameter x height: 6 x 17 cm Weight: 147 g total Antique silver plated Victorian goblet.Made in England, Ca.1860's Fully hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2018MERIDEN & WILCOX, ETC SILVER PLATED TABLEWARES 9PAssorted Meriden & Wilcox antique silver plated tablewares. Includes a dome top butter dish, tray, moustache cup, goblet, vase, two three arm clamp/holders or some sort, and two Danish silver plated cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight American Silver Stemmed Goblets, Stieff & Co.,Eight American Silver Stemmed Goblets Stieff & Co., Baltimore, MD having chased floral decoration. marked 46 ozt 6 dwt Height 6 7/8 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2021Six WALLACE Sterling Silver Stemmed Goblets, #14:Six WALLACE Sterling Silver Stemmed Goblets, #14: Six and 3/4" Tall, Total Weight of 36.1 Troy Ounces, 33.4 OZT Pure Silver. With Silvercloth Bags From SCHWARZSCHILD BROTHERs of Richmond, Virginia. GrSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Wallace Sterling Silver Stemmed Goblet6 3/4" Goblets. Bottom is marked "Wallace 3211" "Sterling 3211 Wallace". One has 2 small dents. Others in very good condition. 29 Troy Ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Silver Plated Salvers and Three SilverGroup of Three Silver Plated Salvers and Three Silver Plated Two-Handled Trays Various makers. Length of largest 33 1/2 inches. C The Collection of Patricia Jay ReinerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Silver Plated Shell Form Spoon Warmers, 19thThree Silver Plated Shell Form Spoon Warmers, 19thCentury, two hallmarked, "S5A, MG,UK,EP" Height 5.75 in. Width 6.25 in. Depth 3 in. Dimensions: Height 5.75 in. Width 6.25 in. Depth 3 in. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Silver Plated Table LampsA grouping of 3 silver plated table lamps, consisting of a pair of contemporary accent lamps with glass columns rising from crimped circular drip pans and bases, fitted with custom made parchment shadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Silver Plated PlattersThree Silver Plated Platters, Smallest Measures 14 inces in length, largest measures 24 inches in length.See Sold Price
SoldA varied lot of three silver-plated metal stirrups. Latin America. Embossed decor.Description ENA varied lot of three silver-plated metal stirrups. Latin America. Embossed decor.Beschrijving NLGevarieerd lot van drie ‘Estribo’ (stijgbeugels). Koloniaal. Latijns-Amerika.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Silver-plated Punchbowls Together with 6 silver-plated punchbowl cups, silver-plated goblets, aTogether with 6 silver-plated punchbowl cups, silver-plated goblets, a silver-plated brandy sniffer, 6 copper Moscow mule cups. Largest is 10 1/4"h x 14 1/2" diam. Condition, needs polishingSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF THREE SILVER PLATED ICE BUCKETSOne marked Gallia. Height of tallest 9 1/2". (40/80)See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE SILVER PLATED STILL BANKS - MUSICAL362. THREE SILVER PLATED STILL BANKS - MUSICAL | Lot includes a musical variation with wind-up ballerina figure which plays a tune when coin is deposited. | 5" l. | Includes two original locks, wind-uSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF THREE SILVER PLATED DISH COVERS, of graduated sizes, of plain design, gadrooned rim andA SET OF THREE SILVER PLATED DISH COVERS, of graduated sizes, of plain design, gadrooned rim and cast handles, the largest 28cm high, 40cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF THREE SILVER PLATED SERVING TRAYSSET OF THREE SILVER PLATED SERVING TRAYS.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Twelve Silver Plated GobletsWith twisted stems, Made in Spain, together with a set of eight silver plated brandy snifters, monogrammed. 7"h, 4"h respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three Silver Plated Flapper PursesGroup of Three Flapper Purses. Largest is 7" x 4 3/4"w. Condition, overall wear, needs polishingSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF THREE SILVER PLATED SERVING TRAYS. FROM THELOT OF THREE SILVER PLATED SERVING TRAYS. FROM THE FIRESTONE/RUNNELLS ESTATE. Height: 1 in. by Width: 24 in. by Depth: 15 in.See Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Silver Plated Raimond Silver Plated GobletsUS$1
703 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage El De Uberti Italy Silver Plated Stemmed Champagne GlassesUS$25
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Anglo-Indian Vizajapatum and Indian rosewood three-section tea caddy, C1800, Southern India, the£280
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage World Gift Silver Plated Brass Goblets AUS$1
528 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 V.M. Rogers & Sons Silver Plated Water GobletsUS$25
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySilver Plated Trays Unbranded Assorted Silver PlateUS$1
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Three Los Castillo Silver-Plated Parrot Figural Tea ServiceUS$2,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA French Christofle Silver plated Three Compartments Candy Dish, HallmarkedUS$600
15 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA set of eight heavily turned silver goblets and silver-plated tray, London 1972 by Wakely &£350
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Wallace Sterling Silver Clamshell-form DishesUS$200(2 bids)
1079 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySilver Plated Assorted Trays Three TraysUS$20
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures925 Sterling Silver Rhodium-Plated CZ Three-Stone Ring & Eternity Band Wedding Set - Size 8US$120