Sold2024Reprint From The Original Coltons Map 1855 No.30 Copyright 1967This lot contains a Reprint From The Original Colton's Map 1855 No.30 Copyright 1967. The map comes in a plastic sleeve for extra protection. It is approx 17 1/2" x 22 1/2" and weighs abouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Colton’s Territories of New Mexico & UtahColton’s Territories of New Mexico and Utah (8th state) Copyright 1855 but pub. C1859-60. Scarce issue of Colton's great map of the American Southwest featuring the provisional territory of Colona,See Sold Price
Sold2021RR map of Alabama from scarce Colton atlasStunning example of 1855 map of Alabama from a very scarce edition of Colton’s New General Atlas. Great original hand coloring and an excellent impression. Nicely centered. Clean on sound paper.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rock & Roll "Acid Test" Poster 1967 / 1987 Printing"Can You Pass The Acid Test" a 1987 reprint of the original 1965 poster by Paul Foster. Lithograph on orange stock. Imprint, lower left "Copyright 1965 ; 1987 Norm Hartwig". Unframed. Beginning in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Excellent and scarce map of Scotland, 1855From the first edition of J. H. Colton’s Atlas of the World. Lovely map of Scotland with full original hand coloring. Highly detailed with lakes (or lochs), towns, rivers, railroads, canals, roaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Excellent and clean map of Scotland, 1855From the 1856 edition of J. H. Colton’s Atlas of the World. Lovely map of Scotland with full original hand coloring. Highly detailed with lakes (or lochs), towns, rivers, railroads, canals, roadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce 1855 Colton’s N. America – Johnson & BrowningGreat map of North America with many western states in early configurations or not yet created. Kansas and Utah in elongated states (Utah Territory with its original borders created in 1850). NebraskaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE PRINTED 'COLTON'S CHINA' BY J. H. COLTON, New York 1855 - c.1860. Lithograph OriginalAN ANTIQUE PRINTED 'COLTON'S CHINA' BY J. H. COLTON, New York 1855 - c.1860. Lithograph Original colour. An attractive and detailed map, published in New York showing China extending well into centralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reprint of 1885 Florida Map And Clipper Ship PrintReprint of 1885 Florida map and clipper ship print * 1885 Colton Map Reprint - Reprinted In 1967. - Framed - Approx. 18"h X 20.5"l. * Clipper Ship Lithograph. - G.p. 1832. - Approx. 22"h X 18"l. PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Antique MapsLot of 4 antique maps. Original, Environs of Paris. Colton, 1855 12-1/2" x 15-3/4". Original Spain and Portugal J Rapkin. 1852, 9-1/2" x 12-1/2". Original The World, J Colton, New York 18-3/8" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Map of Nantucket By E.K. Godfrey, 1882Original Historical Map of Nantucket By E.K. Godfrey, 1882, "New Map of the Streets of Nantucket Mass.", with Location of Public Buildings and Places of Interest, copyright, 1882 By E.K. Godfrey, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colton's Mexico, 1861COLTON, Joseph Hutchins (1800 - 1893). Colton's Mexico. Lithographed map with original hand color in part. New York; J.H. Colton, 1861. 13 1/2" x 16 1/2" sheet. Provenance: Ink library stamp of a schoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Comparative Sizes of U. S. Lakes and Islands,A very uncommon map that did not show up in all editions of the Colton atlas. Interesting to check the sizes of these lakes and islands compared to what they are today. With 1855 copyright date and foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Historical Map of Nantucket By E.K. GodfreyOriginal Historical Map of Nantucket By E.K. Godfrey, 1882,"New Map of the Streets of Nantucket Mass.", with Location of Public Buildings and Places of Interest, copyright, 1882 By E.K. Godfrey, matteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed Rockwell book "Willie Was Different" by Molly and Norman Rockwell with illustrations byAutographed Rockwell book "Willie Was Different" by Molly and Norman Rockwell with illustrations by Norman Rockwell, original dust jacket, published by Funk & Wagnalls, NY, copy right 1967, 1969. SignSee Sold Price
Sold20151876 Colton's “New Township Map of the State of1876 Colton's “New Township Map of the State of Florida” folding pocket map on boards, (tears on original crease lines)See Sold Price
Sold2015Scotland Map by Colton, 1855 (Shetland & Orkney Isles)Original engraving from A General Atlas by J.H. Colton, 1854. Map features decorative border inset of Shetland & Orkney Isles. Dimensions: 20” x 17”See Sold Price
Sold2022Bonner's Pocket Map of the State of Georgia, 1855BONNER, William G. (19th Century). Bonner's Pocket Map of the State of Georgia. Steel engraving with original hand color. Milledgeville, GA: Wm. G. Bonner, 1855. 23 x 19 1/4? sheet, 28 1/2" x 25" framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Central America by Colton, 1855 (Mexico,Original engraving from A General Atlas by J.H. Colton, 1854. Map features decorative border and insets of Panama, Nicaragua. Dimensions: 17 1/4” x 20” This item ships from Ocean View, DE.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Doors Jim Morrison Strange Nights Are Coming original 1967 concert Poster very rareThe Doors Jim Morrison Strange Nights Are Coming original 1967 concert Poster Original poster for The DoorsÕ back to back shows at the Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles, December 22 and 23, 1967. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original 1967 RAY PARKER MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGWonderful and very desirable original Ray Parker Modern Abstract Painting. Signed and dated by the artist in the verso. Ray Parker 1967. Measures 32"x25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Map, Nantucket Drawn by Rev F.C. Ewer, 1869Original Historical Map of Nantucket Surveyed and Drawn by Reverend F.C. Ewer D.D., 1869, (Ferdinand Cartwright 1826-1883) mounted on canvas, unframed. 12 ¾ in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Mining District Original Map; 1891 [152840]Real, original Map of the Red Mountain Mining District, Ouray County, Colorado. Scale of 1000 ft. to 1 inch. W.A. Sherman M.E. Ouray, Colo. 1891. Printed by Rand McNally & Co. Engravers, Chicago. HasSee Sold Price
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsAmericana 1855 ORIGINAL Illinois Railways Land For Sale PamphletUS$50
802 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChuck Bednarik Philadelphia Eagles Signed Jersey HOF 1967 JSA COAUS$10(1 bid)
Featured21 hrs LeftJasper521855 Colton Map of Turkey in Asia / Middle East -- Turkey in Asia and the Caucasian Provinces ofUS$35
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausColum, Adventures of Odysseus & Troy, 1st/1st Ed. 1918, Willy Pogany illustratedUS$90
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMuhammad Ali & Joe Frazier Signed Black Everlast Boxing Trunks PSA Itp #3A60518US$62(4 bids)
576 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Hand Signed Auto 30x40 Photo Scoreboard UDA Upper DeckUS$255(3 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsYankees Babe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Signed Goldsmith & Sons Baseball JSA #Y96031US$11(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsYankees Babe Ruth "Sincerely" Signed & Framed 3x4.25 Cut Sig Auto 9! PSA & JSAUS$82(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Signed Autographed 16x20 Photo Dunking Bulls UDA UpperUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Muhammad Ali Tiger Woods Autographed 49X25 Print Framed /500US$17(2 bids)