Sold2024Tibetan Thangka, Sight 28 1/2" x 20", "Stupa & Deities".Tibetan Thangka, Sight 28 1/2" x 20", "Stupa & Deities".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Thangka, Sight 21 1/2" x 15 3/8", "Deity Mandala".Tibetan Thangka, Sight 21 1/2" x 15 3/8", "Deity Mandala".Hand-coloured block print.See Sold Price
Sold2023A thangka likely depicting a Bardo deity assemblyA thangka likely depicting a Bardo deity assembly19th/20th centuryThe Tibetan or greater Vajrayana region thangka with silk border stitched over a polychromed cellulosic fabricSight: 28" H x 22.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan thangka paintingTibetan thangka painting, 19th/20th c., gouache and gold on textile, possibly silk, depicting horse-mounted deities surrounding a central figure, 12"h x 9"w (sight), 21.25"h x 17.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016A. Beltram (20th Century) MexicanCHILD CARRYING WATER JUG, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 28 ½ x 20 ½”, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka, 25" High, Sight 12 1/4" x 10 1/4".Tibetan Thangka, 25" High, Sight 12 1/4" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Thangka "Amithaba Amida", Sight 19 1/2 x 13 1/2".Tibetan Thangka "Amithaba Amida", Sight 19 1/2 x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019antique framed Tibetan hand painted on cloth thangkaAn antique framed Tibetan hand painted on cloth thangka, 28.75"x20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021BAVARIAN LAKEHOUSE SCENE O/CSigned C.L. Schmitz front lower left corner. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.25" x W 28.25" (Sight) H 12" x W 20" Condition: Wear consistent with age including craquelure to paint. Chips, nicks and losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE TIBETAN THANGKA, PAINTED ON LINEN, 20" X 28"VINTAGE TIBETAN THANGKA, PAINTED ON LINEN, 20" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ceasar Hernandez (1909-1996) CaliforniaAIX FRANCE, watercolor on paper or board, signed and titled lower center, sight 20 ½ x 28 ½”, frame 32 x 40” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Norma Auer Adams (b. 1939) CaliforniaUNTITLED, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 20 ½ x 28 ½”, frame 30 ½ x 38 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Tibetan Thangka 30 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (image).A Tibetan Thangka the central multi-faced deity depicted seated on a lotus plinth surrounded by a mandala of flames with four smaller deities to the upper register. 30 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (image). EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan - Two ThangkasLot 56 Tibetan Two Thangkas paint on silk sight (largest): 30 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches frame dimensions (largest): 41 x 30 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a Tribeca CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Thangka PaintingTibetan thangka painting on canvas, depicting Lama reading a book, surrounded by servers, 20" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese-Tibetan Qing thangkaChinese-Tibetan Qing thangka, depicting Master Padmasambhava. Nyning-Ma school. Site: 28.5"H x 20"W, Circa - 18th - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTED ON LINEN, 20.5"W XVINTAGE TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTED ON LINEN, 20.5"W X 28"H, SKU895See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka & Japanese Print, 19th C.Tibetan Thangka & Japanese Print, depicting various gods on fabric, 19th C.Dimensions: Sight 18" H x 12.5" W, Framed 21" H x 15.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Adirondack LandscapesArtists Unknown, Two Adirondack Landscapes. Oil on canvas and oil on board. Framed. Size: (1) 6" x 10", 15 x 25 cm (sight); 8'' x 11'', 20 x 28 cm (frame); (2) 8.5" x 11.5", 21 x 28 cm (sight) 12'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkaOld Sino-Tibetan painted thangka; centering Buddha in an intricate mandorla surrounded by smaller Lamas amid a stylized mountainous landscape; 28" x 21" sight, approx.See Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsTibetan Mandala Thangka Tibetan Mandala Thangka Having dark ground, central figure in wheelUS$50
2 hrs LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.HANS SKALAGARD (1923-2017), OIL ON CANVAS (2)US$250(2 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsFlorence Hasenflug Signed Original Still Life Floral Abstract Painting on CanvasUS$250