Sold2022Seagrams St. Louis Cardinals Advertising MirrorFrame measures 17 x 20 x 1 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Light Up Sign St. Louis Premium KriekLight up Belgian bier advertising sign St. Louis Premium Kriek. Height: 45 cm. Width: 44 cm. Depth: 7 cm. Condition: Good. Location: The Netherlands, Tilburg.See Sold Price
Sold2022FELLERS ASSORTED BASEBALL COLLECTIBLES GROUP LOTIncludes a 1949 Frederick G. LIEB book titled the St. Louis Cardinals, a fun cardinals refeshment style appron that when folded down says 7th inning stretch, a Ranger vinyl bag, a NY METS tote style bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stan Musial Signed 9x12 Custom Framed 1949 TimeCustom frame measures 9" x 12" in size and features a cover of a 1949 Time magazine that has been hand-signed by Stan Musial (D. 2013, St. Louis Cardinals, HOF). Please note, frame shows signs of wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dad’s Root Beer sign. St. Louis: Press Sign Co., [ca. 1950s-1960s]. Metal advertising sign.Dad’s Root Beer sign. St. Louis: Press Sign Co., [ca. 1950s-1960s]. Metal advertising sign. Embossed metal sign with mounting holes to each corner and upper and lower center. 12 x 13”. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frostie Root Beer Bottle Cap Advertising SignFrostie Root Beer Bottle Cap Advertising Sign, Stout Sign Co. St. Louis - approx 28" diam x 3.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold20231930-40s Fruit Bowl Soda Tin Sign AdvertisementFor your consideration is this 1930-40s Fruit Bowl Soda tin sign advertisement made by Stout Sign Company in St. Louis, Missouri. The sign is advertising N.O.S. Fruit Bowl Soda and shows a bottled driSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Cleveland Browns Game Programs 1958, 1960(2) Cleveland Browns Game Programs 1958, 1960: Includes 1960 Nov. 13th vs. St. Louis Cardinals, 1958 Nov 30th vs. Washington Redskins, Advertising WFIE TV Channel 14.See Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman Dble Sign/# "Mark McGwire" serigraphLEROY NEIMAN - "Mark McGwire" AUTOGRAPHED BY MARK MCGWIRE ST. LOUIS CARDINALS The print pays tribute to Mark McGwire of the St. Louis Cardinals, who hit 70 home runs in the 1998 baseball season, shattSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE NESBITT'S EMBOSSED-TIN BOTTLE-FORM ADVERTISING SIGN,retaining vivid coloration, marked "STOUT SIGN CO. ST. LOUIS. MO / MADE IN U.S.A. 908" at lower edge. 1930 85 1/2" HOA, 23 1/2" WOA.Provenance: From a Shenandoah Valley private collection.Shipping NotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Kist Beverages Tin Litho Advertising SignStout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO H: 48 in.; W: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sun-Drop Golden Girl Cola Advertising SignSun-Drop Golden Girl Cola Advertising Sign 20th century inscribed "Sun-Drop Gold-en Girl Cola, Refreshing as a Cup of Coffee, Press Sign Co. – St. Louis" 41 x 54 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Embossed Tin Litho 7 Up Advertising SignThis original 1940's sign shows the classic hand holding bottle design. "Your Fresh Up" in upper left corner and 7 Up logo made by Stout Sign Company, St. Louis, MO. Sign in good condition with paintSee Sold Price
Sold20217UP Soda Rainbow Advertising SignSingle-sided 7UP soda metal advertising sign, featuring a rainbow with logo and slogan that reads "The Uncola", marked with trademark and no. 14 1/71 Stout Sign Co., St. Louis MO 12"h x 24"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pepsi-Cola Metal Bottlecap Advertising sign3-D, embossed, Stout Marketing St. Louis, MO, appx 27x3 inches. Some paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quaker Oats Tin Advertising Sign.Made by the Stout Sign Co. St. Louis, Missouri. It is made of a heavy gauge tin. The main field is strong with only a few rubs. There are a couple imperfections in the paint at the edge as well as a tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 7 Up "First Against Thirst" Advertising Signs, Pair of colorful rectangular 1960s green, red andTwo 7 Up "First Against Thirst" Advertising SignsPair of colorful rectangular 1960s green, red and white embossedtin hanging advertising signs, both made by "Stout Sign Co., St. Louis. Mo.", one numbeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Firearms Lever Action Rifles Edged Weapons retro style advertising signUS$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge Winchester football supply retro style advertising sign 18 inches wide by 40 1/2 inches highUS$350
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCalifornia for sun and Surf retro style advertising signUS$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsTop quality bicycle repairs and service retro style advertising signUS$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola popcorn, candy and hot dogs framed retro style advertising signUS$75
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and Auctions1934 Indian Motocycles framed retro style advertising signUS$75
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWinchester football supplies retro style advertising signUS$350
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola delishious and refreshing retro style advertising signUS$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsChesterfield cigarettes another all star 11 football retro style advertising signUS$35